Shepparton

Monday, 8th Jun 2020


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TWO TIMES EBONY John Mcclelland 22.496 2.5
2 3 3OUTRAGEOUS ESTER Donald Mcdonald 22.703 5.1
3 4 4TWILIGHT PSYCHO Sean Van Taarling 22.735 51.3
4 2 2WIDDERSHINS Justin Hetherton 23.067 16.5
5 6 6ALL INN JUNE Tony Duncan 23.163 7.1
6 7 7YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 23.219 48.9
7 8 8GAERWEN BALE Luke Harris 23.26 3.5
8 5 5PAISLEY BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.416 16.2
R - 9NO SITTING BACK Paula Boots 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTROLITHOLOGY Justin Hetherton 22.615 5.2
2 1 1ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 22.758 11.4
3 4 4CREATE A SCENE Mark Johnson 22.917 2.9
4 7 7ORION BALE Luke Harris 23.015 6.2
5 3 3HOME BY ONE Thomas Wark 23.06 29.8
6 5 5RIPPY ROCKET David Jensen 23.14 16.9
7 2 2HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 23.165 4.7
8 6 6WICKED SHOW Raymond Sellars 23.234 11.3
R - 9NO SITTING BACK Paula Boots 0
RACE 3
BYERS ELECTRICAL (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 25.995 33.8
2 6 6FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan 26.088 2.3
3 2 2ZANZIBAR ICON Robert Sullivan 26.313 9.1
4 5 5LEX'S DELIGHT Gordon Yates 26.519 36.8
5 7 7GOLDANA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.525 2.4
6 8 8MONTANARO David Jensen 26.637 10.3
7 4 4OLIN BALE Luke Harris 26.684 17.7
8 3 3JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 26.949 81.3
RACE 4
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 22.296 7.5
2 6 6FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 22.471 8.4
3 7 7DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 22.472 3
4 4 4COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 22.546 13.8
5 8 8OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 22.711 26.5
6 1 1SHOCK HORROR Aaron Blake 23.182 2
S - 2DYNA SAURUS David Basile 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOTTA EXCEED John Mcclelland 22.239 2
2 6 6BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 22.296 3.8
3 7 7WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos 22.382 7.2
4 1 1DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 22.608 6.3
5 2 2JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 22.618 11.4
6 3 3CARSON COUNTY Keith Kelly 22.788 33
S - 8KEHESTTO Thomas Wark 0
RACE 6
CKH PAINTING (2-5 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 25.876 9.3
2 7 7BE SEEING YOU Georgia Whiting 25.91 4.4
3 5 5COCO BAROQUE Aaron Debattista 26.031 2.5
4 3 3DELANCY BALE Luke Harris 26.047 6.9
5 8 8KID CALLUM Aaron Blake 26.086 6.9
6 1 1DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 26.159 26.6
7 2 2INDIGENOUS LEE Vincent Mileto 26.299 8.6
S - 6REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2QUE UP Adele Powell 22.226 3.5
2 6 6KRAKEN JESS Graham Glass 22.41 8
3 1 1GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 22.47 7.3
4 3 3SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 22.561 5.5
5 8 8STATE OF MINE Colleen Downie 22.669 8.8
6 4 4AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.709 30
7 7 7HARLEY MERRETT Jordan Formosa 22.728 3.3
RACE 8
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 25.931 6
2 5 5DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 26.001 3.2
3 8 8PLUMCAD Georgia Whiting 26.084 6.7
4 1 1RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 26.138 3.4
5 2 2DUNDEE VULCAN Abraham Formosa 26.382 9.6
6 7 7ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 26.582 47.9
7 3 3MIA AMOUR David Grindley 26.616 7.5
S - 6IVALISE ALLEN Tamara Fernandes 0
RACE 9
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CARDIFF BALE Pieter Smoor 22.684 3.2
2 8 8BARUNGA BULLET David Basile 22.747 7
3 2 2CAYDEN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.843 2.5
4 3 3OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 22.851 7.7
5 5 5ALL INN TILLY Tony Duncan 22.979 15.6
6 4 4FERNANDO TOY David Basile 23.099 9
7 6 6ZULU DANCE Frederick Zeinert 23.694 74.8
S - 7LUNARAY Vincent Mileto 0
R - 9WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 0
R - 10PETRA BALE Aaron Blake 0
RACE 10
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OP SHOP Donald Mcdonald 22.094 2.3
2 5 5BORN A GURU Aaron Blake 22.525 5.1
3 3 3RED WINE FEVER Arron Rocke 22.566 2.2
4 6 6YENDERRA BAZZA Mary Blake 22.653 19.3
5 1 1BLACKPOOL ACE Aaron Blake 22.833 42.6
6 4 4MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 23.148 43.5
S - 2HE'S A NATURAL Peter Dunlevey 0
S - 7IKORA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 11
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 22.439 34.1
2 1 1SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 22.588 2.7
3 3 3DECKER Joshua Formosa 22.653 2
4 8 8BRING THE SPRING Justin Hetherton 23.02 20.3
5 6 6CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 23.32 10
6 7 7FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 23.383 6.4
S - 4LEKTRA FLIRT Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 12
WHISKY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 22.378 3.6
2 7 7KRACKA BARCIA Aaron Blake 22.61 9.9
3 6 6SCOTT WRECKED Arron Rocke 23 1.6
4 2 2RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 23.06 22.4
5 1 1HOPSING Aaron Blake 23.335 6.9
S - 4CRACKERJACK DES John Mangion 0
S - 8SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey 0
Click here for more detailed results