Shepparton

Monday, 29th Jun 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 22.488 13.7
2 7 7SKITZ Shane Jack 22.489 2.7
3 6 6KOBI STAR Calven Russell 22.496 4
4 4 4HILLBILLY STORM Jennifer Wilson 22.62 17.9
5 2 2NOBELINA Jason Sharp 22.926 4.2
6 1 1ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 23.057 7.9
7 8 8ONE POINT FIVE Aaron Blake 23.09 15.6
S - 5TWILIGHT PSYCHO Sean Van Taarling 0
S - 9BELLBIRD Jason Sharp 0
R - 10YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 0
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MARKET LEGEND Darren Burkett 22.075 1.2
2 3 3AWAKE UNTIL DAWN Jessica Sharp 22.46 8.7
3 6 6RIVAL WIGGY Scott Stefanos 22.605 17.2
4 8 10YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 22.662 30.5
5 1 1AMELIE OTIS Jason Sharp 22.757 5.2
S - 4CHABA CHARLIE David Basile 0
S - 5EXIT SIGN Nathan Hunt 0
S - 7ESPECIAL ECHO Elise Knott 0
S - 8FOOT PEG Mary Blake 0
S - 9ASTON BARNEY David Basile 0
RACE 3
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN COURAGE Robert Hodgson 22.214 2.4
2 2 2BOB'S MALOW Daniel Boots 22.289 3.1
3 4 4ANNA VICTOREM Brent Merton 22.456 7.7
4 8 8CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.592 10.3
5 6 6COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 22.607 20.1
6 5 5FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 22.962 10.1
7 3 3HOPSING Aaron Blake 23.202 55.4
8 7 7SHOCK HORROR Aaron Blake 23.343 20.7
R - 9COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 0
R - 10TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 0
RACE 4
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ACES AND EIGHTS Clint Arthur 25.813 2.3
2 2 2GAERWEN BALE Luke Harris 26.055 8.5
3 3 3TWO CHIPS Gayle Lemin 26.356 22.1
4 1 1ZANZIBAR ICON Robert Sullivan 26.415 2.4
5 6 6LEO'S MY CHAMP Bernard Seymour 26.729 8.4
6 7 7ROB'S OUTLANDER Justin Hetherton 27.246 19.5
S - 5ALITA Aaron Debattista 0
S - 8LAKESIDE LARRY Grahame Connell 0
RACE 5
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ORIENTAL SUGAR Gregory Berry 25.741 7.9
2 8 8FULL MOON PARTY Jason Sharp 25.805 1.8
3 7 7JAYLA STRIKE Calven Russell 25.886 2.9
4 6 6BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 25.988 106.2
5 2 2GOLDANA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.083 16.7
6 1 1CALL ME TANYA Fay Vantaarling 26.306 22.6
7 3 3HEEZA NIPPA Calven Russell 26.311 47.7
8 4 4AMNESTY GIRL Steven Waycott 26.551 24.3
R - 9KRIS LE CASHEW Gayle Lemin 0
R - 10SWANSIE DELIGHT Phillip Clark 0
RACE 6
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STAR CATCHER Sandra Waycott 25.746 3.9
2 6 6BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 25.914 8.5
3 7 7ELECTRIC HIPPY Sargon Kando 26.064 63.8
4 8 8KID CALLUM Aaron Blake 26.071 4.1
5 2 2SOLAR CHARGE James Arthur 26.319 3.3
6 1 1HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.339 47.2
7 5 5HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 26.536 29.5
8 4 4DISGRUNTLED Robin Ellis 26.766 5.3
R - 9LEKTRA DESIRE Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 0
RACE 7
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLEUR BURGER Jason Sharp 22.057 4.3
2 5 5COCO BAROQUE Aaron Debattista 22.184 9.2
3 6 6POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 22.203 4.2
4 3 3BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 22.406 27.3
5 4 4RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 22.478 29.8
6 1 1PINE'S PICK Cameron Taylor 22.515 3.4
7 8 8IKORA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.575 14.8
8 2 2LINK HERE Gregory Berry 22.685 5.6
R - 9HARLEY MERRETT Jordan Formosa 0
R - 10AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 0
RACE 8
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry 25.742 2.9
2 8 8ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 25.819 11.1
3 1 1TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 25.909 2.7
4 6 6BUSH BRO Jeffrey Abela 25.948 29.2
5 5 5STATE OF MINE Colleen Downie 25.95 14.9
6 7 7DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 25.978 9.7
7 3 3XENIA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.117 7.6
8 2 2CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 26.217 20.3
R - 9LEKTRA DESIRE Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10HARRY'S MY NAME Alan Ferguson 0
RACE 9
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 22.201 1.8
2 2 2ASTROLITHOLOGY Justin Hetherton 22.429 16.4
3 1 1SYLVIA'S DELIGHT Vincent Mileto 22.515 4.1
4 5 5OLIN BALE Luke Harris 22.53 19.8
5 8 8PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 22.632 48.3
6 7 7CAYDEN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.766 4.7
7 3 3PETRA BALE Aaron Blake 22.893 43.4
T 4 4MADDOX BALE John Mangion 58.6
S - 9AWESOME ARBY Leonie Dalton 0
R - 10WIRED Joshua Formosa 0
RACE 10
www.victoolshop.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LENNY'S JAGGER Calven Russell 21.968 2
2 1 1TWILIGHT FLAME Fay Vantaarling 22.378 10.3
3 3 3RUNAWAY NURSE Jason Sharp 22.383 2.2
4 4 4PRECISELY John Mangion 22.482 41
5 5 5WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 22.548 67.7
6 7 7COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 22.815 35.7
7 6 6FERNY FLAT MISS Adam Norris 22.926 14.8
8 8 8ZULU DANCE Frederick Zeinert 23.132 63.2
R - 9MARKET JACK Darren Burkett 0
R - 10BARUNGA BULLET David Basile 0
RACE 11
GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RED WINE FEVER Arron Rocke 22.286 2.6
2 3 3ZANTI MAGIC Christopher Watson 22.316 5.1
3 4 4DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 22.487 15.9
4 1 1LATE NIGHT KEBAB Carol Jackson 22.51 6.5
5 8 8SWEET ABOUT LILY Colin Dalton 22.531 4.2
6 7 7PLAIN NAME Gayle Lemin 22.599 30.1
7 5 5FIVE SISTERS Shara Quinlan 22.795 12
8 6 6YENDERRA BAZZA Mary Blake 23.045 25.8
R - 9FLYING YUNA Jason Sharp 0
R - 10BLACKPOOL ACE Aaron Blake 0
RACE 12
WHISKY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON VERVE Jordan Formosa 22.134 5.5
2 8 8GINNY WOOLF Neville Tait 22.239 13
3 5 5JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 22.301 26
4 6 6ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista 22.44 7.5
5 1 1TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 22.469 4.9
6 3 3MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 23.48 14.4
F 2 2LEKTRA BEAR Brenda Kinder 4.1
F 4 4SCOTT MAGIC Lachlan Scott 4.3
R - 9WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos 0
R - 10VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls 0
Click here for more detailed results