Shepparton

Monday, 4th May 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9ROYAL COCONUT Paul Gabriel 25.707 2.5
2 2 2MAD GOOSEY Peter Frost 26.057 6.1
3 3 3OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 26.17 13.9
4 7 7MR. COCONUT Paul Gabriel 26.196 10.6
5 1 1LEO'S MY CHAMP Bernard Seymour 26.327 2.4
6 5 5FOOT PEG Mary Blake 26.368 114.4
7 6 6LEAD THE PARADE Rodney Lund 26.469 39.8
S - 4JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 0
S - 8HAZY'S GIRL Gary Walker 0
S - 10DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 0
RACE 2
WHISKY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLYING BRAE John Buckley 22.325 2.8
2 4 4ZANZIBAR ICON Robert Sullivan 22.414 3.8
3 1 1BATTLING BAZ Kevin Ward 22.645 8.3
4 6 9HISSY FIT Fay Vantaarling 22.652 46.8
5 2 2GRAND GIVEAWAY Kevin Ward 22.691 24.5
6 7 7DR. TOBAIN Abraham Formosa 22.803 7.9
7 8 8SIMMONS Cecil Kiernan 22.927 10.5
8 3 3KRAKEN TYSON Thomas Wark 23.117 6.5
S - 6YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 0
S - 10GYPSY WARRIOR Cristina Gason 0
RACE 3
www.victoolshop.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 22.355 10.7
2 4 4COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 22.361 13.3
3 7 7CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 22.512 5.7
4= 2 2BILLY'S MISSILE Robert Plunkett 22.556 2.4
4= 6 10YUKEN TALK Paula Boots 22.556 7.2
6 3 3SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey 22.678 6.1
7 5 5JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 23.01 54.4
8 8 8CRACKERJACK DES John Mangion 23.158 9.8
S - 6CHIEF COMMAND Raymond Gatt 0
S - 9PEAKED Damien Belsham 0
RACE 4
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROCK IT FABIO Aaron Debattista 25.463 4.4
2 4 4THIS TIME BRO Peter Frost 25.692 10.8
3 3 3RIDE ON Ross Lyons 25.777 4.4
4 8 8FRAN JOE Michael Bewley 25.815 19.7
5 1 1NATIONAL LEVEL Thomas Wark 25.869 3.2
6 6 6RICOLINA LASS Vicki Karabitsakos 25.954 7.6
7 7 7LUNARAY Vincent Mileto 26.006 7.7
8 2 2LIBRARIAN John Caulfield 26.209 83.1
R - 9BUSTED Abraham Formosa 0
R - 10XERICOM BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 5
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6I'M NOT BUDGING Michael Chilcott 25.424 3.9
2 4 4INFINITE WILL Julie Abela 25.706 11
3 2 10TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 25.995 3.2
4 5 5DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 26.07 40.8
5 1 1PARROTFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.08 15.6
6 3 3ASTON COOPERS Michael Chilcott 26.162 12.8
7 8 9MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 26.334 12.2
8 7 7FURNACE BALE Emma Bowles 26.348 3.7
S - 2TRISKELION Raymond Gatt 0
S - 8WENONA BALE Lewis Smith 0
RACE 6
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 25.728 2.7
2 8 8ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 25.891 4.2
3 3 3RENITA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.005 8.9
4 2 2DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 26.079 10.2
5 5 5DUNDEE VULCAN Abraham Formosa 26.09 23.1
6 6 6KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 26.142 13.8
7 4 4RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 26.245 9.9
8 7 7CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 26.369 6.6
R - 9CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 0
R - 10EROLO BALE Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HARDAWAY JAYJAY Lachlan Scott 25.408 1.7
2 5 5DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 25.838 6.4
3 4 4COMPLETED Rita Gatt 25.852 10.2
4 7 7SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 25.908 5.7
5 8 8CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 25.979 23.8
6 2 2GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 26.041 51.2
7 3 3BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 26.045 17.4
8 1 1BUSH BRO Jeffrey Abela 26.278 18.3
R - 9ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 0
R - 10KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 0
RACE 8
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BUMP'S NUGGET Gary Cowcher 25.433 1.9
2 4 4JACK'S FANTASY Kevin Quinn 25.831 13.9
3 2 2KAIDE BALE Cameron Knott 26.065 56
4 6 6ANOTHER VADER Brenda Kinder 26.084 11.1
5 5 5AURORA MISS Shane Jack 26.157 66.2
6 1 1YONDU Jason Formosa 26.182 8.8
7 7 7PLUMCAD Georgia Whiting 26.207 4.6
8 8 8ZELMA BALE Luke Harris 26.321 7.2
S - 10SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 0
R - 9IVALISE ALLEN Peter Dunlevey 0
RACE 9
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 22.424 5.4
2 7 7INK SPOT Alan Hanson 22.584 2.5
3 6 6WILD SLAMMER Kevin Ward 22.614 13.3
4 2 2LANA'S IMAGE Jane Hooke 22.643 5.8
5 1 1SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 22.715 84.9
6 4 4PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 22.953 79.1
7 5 5BLACK MISS John Buckley 23.233 8.3
8 3 3MONTANARO David Jensen 23.241 5
R - 9SHOCK VALUE Theo Van Taarling 0
R - 10TIN CAN SAM Julie Ward 0
RACE 10
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STATE OF MINE Colleen Downie 22.139 1.9
2 5 5PULL SHOT Kevin Ward 22.467 8.8
3 8 8JAYLA BALE Luke Harris 22.645 4.5
4 2 2YENDERRA BAZZA Aaron Blake 22.698 89.8
5 1 1SCOTT CONFUSION Kevin Quinn 22.89 49.3
6 6 6HE'S A NATURAL Peter Dunlevey 22.903 48.4
7 7 7WOLFIE'S SWAGGER Martin Tocknell 23.129 20.4
8 3 10MYSTIC MOON Anthony Hyde 23.3 4.7
S - 3ASTON ENSLEY Craig Webb 0
R - 9KING BROWN TRAV Mark Giddings 0
RACE 11
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BRIGHT FLASH Terry Meyer 22.427 10.4
2 4 4UZZI BALE Luke Harris 22.44 26.7
3 1 1RUN MAGGIE RUN Deidre O'mara 22.545 12.8
4 7 7GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 22.561 10
5 3 9ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 22.616 2.4
6 2 2ARON ALLEN Paul Essenhigh 22.672 18.3
F 6 6SPRITELY TOO Sharon Coburn 8.2
T 5 5MEATBALL SOUP Benjamin Abela 3.5
S - 3SPECKIE MCKEAN Joshua Formosa 0
R - 10DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 0
RACE 12
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 22.137 4.4
2 8 8TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 22.288 9.1
3 6 6FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 22.396 4
4 2 2NIMBLE NALA Julie Ward 22.465 26.9
5 5 5INTER JOE Jordan Formosa 22.696 11.1
6 7 7JIGGLY WIGGLY Kevin Ward 22.763 15.5
7 4 4KEHESTTO Gavin Gledhill 22.88 14.1
8 1 1CRYPTIC Scott Stefanos 22.944 3
R - 9JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 0
R - 10BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 0
Click here for more detailed results