Shepparton

Saturday, 26th Oct 2019


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS AND LEADS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHIPS AN' CHEESE Scott Stefanos 25.851 3.1
2 2 2CATCH KATE Donna Knight 26.02 3.4
3 4 4SWEET HARRIET John Buckley 26.07 7.4
4 1 1GLOBAL CONFLICT Sharon Wells 26.16 5.5
5 5 5ZIPPING REUBEN Michael Bewley 26.327 6.8
6 6 6OUR HARRIET John Buckley 26.401 17.5
7 8 9YOU SUNSHINE Eddy Hamilton 26.416 65.7
8 7 7JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 26.706 28.6
S - 8AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 0
RACE 2
FINER FRUITS (1-2 WINS) (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 22.312 2.6
2 7 7HE'S A NATURAL Adam Norris 22.551 6.3
3 8 8PLAY ALONG Mary Blake 22.639 5.4
4 2 2TED'S DREAM Simon Humphries 22.649 2.4
5 3 3JANRAY RASTUS Terry Meyer 22.658 35
6 6 6KEEP 'EM KEEN Colleen Mason 22.758 61.1
S - 4KIEWA RIVER FLO Wayne Leitch 0
RACE 3
BYERS ELECTRICAL (2-3 WINS) (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CURLIN' MERLIN Garry Selkrig 22.411 1.2
2 6 6GAMBOA James Egan 22.683 8.7
3 8 8CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 22.711 6.2
4 1 1KRYPTON GIRL Gregory Couldridge 22.745 17.6
5 2 2AURORA PRINCE Peter Frost 22.802 16.7
S - 3SOMETHING SPICEY Peter Gabriel 0
S - 4GLOBAL GEM Douglas Burge 0
RACE 4
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TRIPLE DOUBLE Lee Rowe 25.618 1.7
2 7 7YOU BLAST Eddy Hamilton 26.101 69
3 5 5YANDERRA AZALIA Gregory Couldridge 26.138 16
4 6 6QUEEN HARRIET John Buckley 26.155 12.9
5 4 4CASCADE GURU Garry Selkrig 26.188 3.1
6 8 8BLACK KATNISS Donna Knight 26.211 22.9
7 1 1BUDDY BOY Justin Hetherton 26.246 20
8 2 2SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 26.271 31.2
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHELLBROOK Wayne Bocquet 25.591 6.3
2 7 7MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight 25.596 5.7
3 6 6HADDI BALE Calum Blake 25.727 16.7
4 2 2FITZ TATE Paula Boots 25.868 3.4
5 3 3GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 26.006 26.3
6 1 1DESTINI FERRARI Michael Bewley 26.077 22.4
7 4 4ALL BLING David Torr 26.155 4.1
8 5 5MAJOR BOURBSKI William Lambert 26.224 6.2
RACE 6
CKH PAINTING (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BIG DOVE Paul Kaltsis 25.334 5.9
2 6 6GOTTA EXCEED John Mcclelland 25.567 3.6
3 1 1BELT UP RONNY Lee Rowe 25.77 2.2
4 7 7MANITOBA Steven Collyer 25.804 13.6
5 8 8MAGNUS KEROMA Michael Ryan 25.851 32.6
P 2 2URSULA ALLEN Brian Fothergill 30
F 4 4ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista 7
RACE 7
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON ANISTON Aaron Debattista 25.413 8.2
2 1 1TOONANG Phillip Vogelzang 25.523 1.5
3 6 6SEGOVIA'S DREAM Russell Edwards 25.575 6.7
4 8 8TAMPICO Wayne Bocquet 25.598 6.7
5 5 5PROVEN SNOW Peter Stefanos 25.968 21.9
6 7 7HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 26.779 21.1
S - 2DEEP BLUE Justin Hetherton 0
S - 4MOONQUAKE Clint Arthur 0
RACE 8
NETFIND PTY LTD (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MIDNIGHT TITAN Vivianne Giles 37.504 2.7
2 5 5ASTON ATLEY Aaron Debattista 37.607 6.8
3 4 4LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 37.918 8.1
4 2 2OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 38.157 3.7
5 1 1STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 38.33 16.2
6 8 8HOO GUR AFFAIR Martin Hanke 38.355 8.7
7 7 7IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 38.688 15.5
8 6 6DYNA JENAYA Pieter Smoor 38.75 38.5
RACE 9
GV'S HIT 96.9 (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 22.364 4.7
2 7 7GOTTA PLACE John Mcclelland 22.376 2.8
3 8 8BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 22.39 4.3
4 2 2WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 22.509 7.6
5 3 3AWESOME GRIT Paul Kaltsis 22.591 7.4
6 4 4FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 22.618 40.7
7 6 6CASSIUS MONELLI Jordan Formosa 22.684 10.9
RACE 10
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe 22.351 3.3
2 7 7KRAKEN JESS Robert Glass 22.428 5.6
3 3 3OUR FLYING KENNY Scott Stefanos 22.449 9.8
4 6 6POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 22.465 2.2
5 2 2BOSTON FLAME James Whyte 22.499 9.8
6 4 4VAMPIRE VIXEN Tina Womann 22.541 24.7
S - 1LUMEN NATION Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 11
WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DESTINI AGITATOR Debbie Bewley 22.517 3.7
2 3 3ASTON HAZARD Peter Stefanos 22.542 6.7
3 4 4INTER JOE Jordan Formosa 22.649 3.2
4 1 1TANKALICIOUS Jordan Formosa 22.751 8.6
5 7 7UNCLE RICO Shara Quinlan 23.054 10.6
6 6 6BUDDY GOES BANG James Whyte 23.113 14.8
7 2 2SUPER HARD Gregory Couldridge 23.283 5.9
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 22.691 2
2 6 6RAVEN PAWS Steven Hetherton 22.832 4.1
3 1 1PLUMCAD Georgia Whiting 22.863 4.1
4 4 4KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 23.042 10
5 2 2VIS VITAE Russell Edwards 23.075 11.6
S - 7RIVAL NATALIE Peter Stefanos 0
S - 8ONLY US Gordon Yates 0
Click here for more detailed results