Shepparton

Saturday, 23rd Nov 2019


RACE 1
JOHN 'DOCKA' DONALDSON (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STRIDE FOR PRIDE John Mangion 22.444 19.6
2 8 8QUICK EXPRESS Sean Van Taarling 22.534 28
3 7 7ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 23.186 1.9
4 4 4BACKHAND BASILE David Basile 23.4 44.2
5 2 2ADMIRAL ARBY Leonie Dalton 23.66 37.8
6 3 3DOUBLE THE FAITH Mark Giddings 23.854 5.2
F 1 1GLOBAL CONFLICT Sharon Wells 3.5
F 5 5NASHVILLE NIGHTS Colin Dalton 18.3
R - 9YOU SUNSHINE Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 2
FINER FRUITS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHOCK VALUE Theo Van Taarling 22.377 1.6
2 8 8AWESOME ARBY Susan Dalton 22.801 13.8
3 4 9YOU SUNSHINE Eddy Hamilton 22.941 30
4 1 1VICTORY CHICO David Basile 23.106 6.3
5 3 3ALL INN TILLY Tony Duncan 23.398 4.3
6 2 2KEEPING GRACIE Derek Faulknall 23.473 61.6
7 7 7ZULU DANCE Frederick Zeinert 23.727 19.6
S - 4CARTER SENOR Bryce Templeton 0
S - 6PLAY WIN Gill Massey 0
RACE 3
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOUD SHOUT Brian Brown 25.641 9
2 3 3RENEWED Deborah Coleman 25.721 5.1
3 2 2KAT'S JERRY Ross Lyons 25.774 4.4
4 4 4CATCH KATE Donna Knight 25.996 13.3
5 7 7CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 26.027 6.9
6 8 8MY NAME'S WALLY Gerard Rigg 26.058 13.5
7 1 1BLISSFUL LOMAR Emma Bowles 26.3 3
8 5 5YOU BLAST Eddy Hamilton 26.31 47.9
R - 9BRAVE HEARTED Kevin Ashton 0
R - 10SLINGSHOT LILHAM Deborah Coleman 0
RACE 4
DOCKA & DENISE (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING LACH Joshua Formosa 22.036 1.5
2 8 8DESTINI AGITATOR Debbie Bewley 22.364 10.5
3 2 2SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 22.593 13.6
4 4 4WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 22.679 12.1
5 6 6BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 22.889 9.7
6 3 3WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 22.909 8.1
7 7 7HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 22.926 15.2
S - 1FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 0
R - 9KRAKEN COURAGE Thomas Wark 0
R - 10HARRY'S ENTITY John Mangion 0
RACE 5
BYERS ELECTRICAL (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLUEGRASS ICON Marien Sullivan 25.329 3.7
2 2 2JOKARE Robert Glass 25.416 3.5
3 5 5EQUILIBRIUM Deborah Coleman 25.453 4.2
4 4 4YUKEN TALK Paula Boots 25.54 10.2
5 3 3GEHRIG Scott Stefanos 25.577 8.6
6 1 1MOONQUAKE Clint Arthur 25.62 23.3
7 6 6PROVEN SNOW Peter Stefanos 25.845 23.7
8 8 8PLUMCAD Georgia Whiting 25.876 11.6
R - 9I'M ANOTHER WHIZ Arthur Garratt 0
R - 10TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHITE GRIT Paul Kaltsis 25.283 5.9
2 5 5BEAU HERRERA Aaron Debattista 25.311 5.8
3 8 8TOONANG Robert Plunkett 25.497 3.1
4 7 7GOTTA EXCEED John Mcclelland 25.549 5.5
5 3 3SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 25.807 13.5
6 1 1ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 25.977 17.8
7 4 4COCO BAROQUE Aaron Debattista 25.993 7
8 2 2NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 26.056 16.9
R - 9GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 0
R - 10MI ROMA Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LITTLE BLACK JOE Leanne Burke 25.403 12.2
2 3 3KRAKEN HERO Graham Glass 25.488 5.5
3 5 5ASTON VALKYRIE Rodney Clark 25.554 2.9
4 8 8ASTON TALKS Scott Stefanos 25.686 2.9
5 2 2GIGI'S FIRE Gerard Rigg 25.834 17.8
6 1 1MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight 25.867 10.8
7 6 6SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 25.987 49.6
8 7 7WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 26.103 17.7
R - 9LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 0
R - 10NITRO GEE Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 8
HAPPY RETIREMENT DOCKA (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KRAKEN CHAMP Rodney Clark 25.361 4.2
2 6 6HE'S AN ACE Rodney Clark 25.647 3
3 5 5HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 25.724 9.8
4 3 3ASTON LAGONDA Aaron Debattista 25.785 6.4
5 2 2KNOCKA BOTT Kurt Burger-trudgett 25.811 11
6 1 1PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 25.841 16.6
7 4 9I'M ANOTHER WHIZ Arthur Garratt 25.842 13.3
8 7 7CEE JAY ACE Joshua Formosa 25.869 8.1
S - 4AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 0
R - 10TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 0
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIGHTNING BLUE Gordon Yates 22.421 2.4
2 7 7MORE WIT Scott Melville 22.445 31.6
3 5 5ASTON LOPEZ Rodney Clark 22.496 4.8
4 3 3ORIENTAL ZEAL Rodney Clark 22.555 7.3
5 8 8SLINGSHOT REAPER Robert Camilleri 22.66 8.7
6 2 2HE'S A NATURAL Peter Dunlevey 22.816 9.9
7 4 4RAW ZEAL Rodney Clark 23.052 9.7
8 6 6ASTON SOHO Scott Stefanos 23.098 15.9
R - 9BARROOM JEWEL Leanne Burke 0
R - 10AURORA PRINCE Peter Frost 0
RACE 10
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AMY AMOUR David Grindley 21.947 3.7
2 7 7GOTTA PLACE John Mcclelland 22.008 3.6
3 2 2BIG DOVE Paul Kaltsis 22.117 2.4
4 6 6NITRO NICOLE Scott Stefanos 22.296 14.4
5 3 3RICHMOND FLYER Cooper Hayes 22.516 14.6
6 5 10KRAKEN ROGER Thomas Wark 22.574 25.2
7 1 1FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 22.802 19.1
S - 5TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 0
S - 8SURE TO EXCITE Graham James 0
R - 9KRAKEN COURAGE Thomas Wark 0
RACE 11
NETFIND PTY LTD (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRUZIN' Robert Glass 22.298 3.6
2 8 8IMMINENT REALITY Cassandra James 22.353 3.2
3 6 6DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 22.421 34.1
4 5 5CRACKERJACK DES John Mangion 22.437 30
5 1 1LEKTRA FLIRT Brenda Kinder 22.561 7.9
6 7 7ELEGANT MALT Robert Glass 22.562 12.3
7 2 2DARKLIGHT Michael Bewley 22.632 3.5
8 3 3HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 22.703 25.7
R - 9KRAKEN ROGER Thomas Wark 0
R - 10HARRY'S ENTITY John Mangion 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BROLGA LASS Ross Lyons 22.203 4
2 8 8ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 22.22 6.3
3 5 5MYSTERY JET Wayne Bocquet 22.592 5.5
4 3 3UNCLE RICO Peter Cullie 22.679 9.7
5 1 1GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 22.831 15.7
6 6 6SLINGSHOT STYLE Deborah Coleman 22.877 3.2
7 7 7CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 23.281 15.6
8 2 9KRAKEN COURAGE Thomas Wark 23.321 23.6
S - 2MILO AND MILK Dalton Templeton 0
R - 10KRAKEN ROGER Thomas Wark 0
Click here for more detailed results