Shepparton

Monday, 30th Sep 2019


RACE 1
BLUE RIBBON FOUNDATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEVEL NEVILLE Brian Lord 22.425 14.3
2 7 7WILD BRUTALITY Graham Glass 22.483 4.9
3 4 4ORIENTAL ZEAL Rodney Clark 23.115 1.5
4 5 5CHILL OUT DIESEL Michael Chilcott 23.176 6.6
5 1 1AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 23.215 22.7
6 2 2RAPID REVENUE Lucas Booth 23.49 25.4
RACE 2
N & L DRAINAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RUBY ZEAL Rodney Clark 22.478 1.3
2 7 7SPICY CUPCAKE Brent Merton 22.939 7.6
3 2 2HILLBILLY JAY Jennifer Wilson 22.957 9.2
4 4 4CHAMPAGNE NAN Brian Lord 23.065 12.9
5 8 8LISA'S EDGE Paula Boots 23.184 11
S - 1HISSY FIT Fay Vantaarling 0
RACE 3
VISY SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 25.869 2.8
2 4 4MOHINGA CHASE Walter Methven 25.921 10
3 2 2SUPER GROUP Vincent Mileto 25.972 5.1
4 8 8TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 26.046 2.5
5 7 7CHILL OUT PEDRO Julie Chilcott 26.385 7.5
S - 1FRANKENSTEIN Gregory Berry 0
RACE 4
BGC CONCRETE SPECIALIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 22.745 2.6
2 1 1OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 22.884 6
3 8 8VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 23.072 28.6
4 5 5CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 23.106 4.5
5 6 6ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 23.177 6.4
6 2 2HARRY'S ENTITY John Mangion 23.182 18.5
7 7 7SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 23.241 11.4
8 3 3COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 23.407 13.2
RACE 5
H & T FLOORWORLD (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 26.018 3.6
2 8 8CAST Georgia Whiting 26.092 12.5
3 6 6SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 26.172 3.4
4 4 9ALL INN DEEDS Tony Duncan 26.215 4
5 1 1YOU BLAST Eddy Hamilton 26.323 10.5
6 2 2WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 26.385 36.4
7 3 3DEFENDANT Theo Van Taarling 26.428 8.8
8 5 5TAT OX David Warburton 26.441 23.6
S - 4JANIYA BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
RACE 6
TREE SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MO DRAGON Vincent Mileto 25.734 1.9
2 7 7TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 26.118 8.1
3 8 8EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 26.141 15.9
4 4 4DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 26.173 6.2
5 6 6MIA AMOUR David Grindley 26.183 6.8
6 2 2CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 26.458 6.2
S - 1TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 7
CHOICE GROUP (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 22.927 2.8
2 4 4BIG BARRA Robert Hayes 22.99 5.1
3 8 8ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 23.062 21.6
4 6 6LEVY'S BANJO Kurt Burger-trudgett 23.09 6
5 2 2KIEWA COWBOY Wayne Leitch 23.108 3.7
6 7 7HOREY'S PRINCE Tamara Fernandes 23.322 24.5
7 3 3BOB'S MALOW Daniel Boots 23.658 17.8
8 1 1MURRABIT SAMMY Jennifer Wilson 23.7 18.1
RACE 8
BYERS ELECTRICAL BLUE RIBBON CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAKE MINE MONEY Dale Bunn 25.789 3
2 2 2KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 25.838 9.1
3 5 5UZZI BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.01 4.1
4 4 4ALTA LINEA Sean Van Taarling 26.036 7.3
5 1 1MI ROMA Brenda Kinder 26.093 5.4
6 7 7MOONQUAKE Clint Arthur 26.113 5.7
RACE 9
CLEAVES GARDEN SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SOMETHING SPICEY Peter Gabriel 22.583 2.3
2 5 5TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling 22.726 4.4
3 7 7KIEWA RIVER FLO Wayne Leitch 22.746 8.3
4 1 1BUGSY MAGIC David Basile 22.916 17.9
5 3 3CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 23.259 47.3
6 4 4STARRING RINGO Scott Stefanos 23.266 11.4
7 2 2SULTAN BALE Luke Harris 23.317 4.4
8 8 8BUCKLE UP EVE Thordes Pakusch 23.469 53.6
R - 9PLAY ALONG Mary Blake 0
R - 10ALL INN DEEDS Tony Duncan 0
RACE 10
LPM AUTOMOTIVE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BRIAR JET Brian Lord 22.146 2.6
2 3 3BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 22.706 5.1
3 7 7ORLEANS Gavin Gledhill 22.731 12.5
4 6 6FEELIN' SEEDY Julie Abela 22.802 3
5 1 1TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 22.907 10.5
6 5 5LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 22.948 46.7
7 4 4JAN'S STAR David Basile 23.084 18.8
T 2 2SEE YA MATE John Mangion 46
RACE 11
HAEUSLERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 22.514 4.1
2 1 1YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 22.807 9
3 8 8BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Tammy Kennedy-harris 22.965 3.8
4 6 6ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 23.022 3.9
5 3 3KRAKEN COURAGE Thomas Wark 23.201 7
6 4 4TAT ODIN David Warburton 23.261 5.8
S - 2RHINO REX Tony Duncan 0
RACE 12
MARKET MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 22.622 4.2
2 8 8KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 22.696 2.2
3 1 1KRAKEN ROGER Thomas Wark 22.818 6.8
4 2 2CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.823 4.9
5 7 7LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 23.045 10.7
6 6 6ADRIEL David Basile 23.135 21.1
S - 4LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 0
Click here for more detailed results