Shepparton

Monday, 20th May 2019


RACE 1
GIRLS NIGHT OUT JUNE 22nd
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RIVAL NATALIE Scott Stefanos 22.634 3.6
2 3 9HILLBILLY DIVA Jennifer Wilson 22.999 15.6
3 4 4ORIENTAL TIGER Aaron Blake 23.136 11.3
4 1 1BURRAWONGA GIRL James Birthisel 23.413 2.1
5 2 2KRAKEN RISKY Helen Eyles 23.466 5.2
6 7 7ROUGH SURFACE Pieter Smoor 23.773 18.2
F 5 5GOLDEN MOON John Mangion 38.4
S - 3CALICO GAL Cameron Taylor 0
S - 8MISS DELIVERED Christopher Watson 0
R - 10HALA AUSSIE Pia Triaca 0
RACE 2
GIVE ME FIVE FOR KIDS GO THE 5 DOG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CAPTIVE PRINCE Sean Van Taarling 22.632 2.4
2 3 3VALLEY WING Karen Repia 22.867 5.2
3 7 7SMOKE AND EMBERS Susan Trim 22.943 14.7
4 5 5BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 23.097 4.2
5 8 8BURRAWONGA MISS James Birthisel 23.111 12.6
6 1 1NO RECOURSE Arron Rocke 23.366 16
7 6 6CRYMELON TESS Grahame Connell 23.367 17.7
8 2 2MANILA MIST Pia Triaca 23.541 13.9
S - 9HAPPY AS LARRY David Basile 0
S - 10MIDNIGHT GIEGER David Basile 0
RACE 3
SPORTSVOTECOUNT.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CASH OR CARD Adele Powell 22.564 4.4
2 4 4EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 22.713 7.9
3 3 3JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 22.779 4
4 5 5JUST TEEFA Brent Merton 22.912 18.4
5 2 2ANGEL'S HALO Brendon Jones 22.928 2
6 6 9SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 23.188 24.5
S - 1JACK SKYWALKER Jimmy Holt 0
S - 6EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 0
S - 8ALL INN FERGI Tony Duncan 0
R - 10DYNA IANTO Carol Jackson 0
RACE 4
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6YONDU Jason Formosa 25.889 14.8
2 5 5SCOTT THE CASH Emma Bowles 26.113 2.6
3 2 2LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 26.205 11.7
4 4 4JAIMANDY TONY Paul Donohue 26.228 6
5 3 3BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 26.296 17.6
6 8 8LIMERICK ICON Robert Sullivan 26.318 2.8
7 1 1NICE SURPRISE Carol Jackson 26.351 23.4
8 7 7SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 26.568 43.4
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa 25.933 8.5
2 4 4KRAKEN ROGER Helen Eyles 25.976 14.1
3 2 2ASTON LEDGER Scott Stefanos 26.084 1.6
4 7 7TAT OX David Warburton 26.142 18.7
5 5 5HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 26.245 6
6 8 8LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 26.307 8.3
7 6 6ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 26.368 29.9
S - 1DISTRIBUTOR William Elson 0
R - 9SACRE BLEU Pia Triaca 0
RACE 6
EVERYTHING GOULBURN VALLEY TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AQUALITE Sharon Coburn 25.843 2.4
2 5 5HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 25.938 14.4
3 4 4TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 25.951 23.5
4 8 8ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 26.096 29.4
5 3 3ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 26.463 3.4
6 6 6ASTON UTE Scott Stefanos 26.474 4.5
7 1 1DASHING DINO Tony Duncan 26.583 24.5
8 2 2ASTON KLARA Jason Formosa 26.618 17.7
R - 9MAGNUS KEROMA Michael Ryan 0
R - 10VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 0
RACE 7
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 10DYNA IANTO Carol Jackson 25.76 9.2
2 6 6LIL MISS EARNER Katrina Evans 26.046 31.9
3 8 8SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 26.067 49.6
4 3 3SHELLBROOK Wayne Bocquet 26.174 1.8
5 7 7RAMBLE TAMBLE Paul Osborne 26.282 13.3
6 1 1ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 26.29 19.9
7 5 5LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 26.545 42.1
8 4 4JAIMANDY TRACEY Paul Donohue 26.548 2.9
S - 2TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 9XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 8
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MICRO MOO Michelle Groom 25.762 8.6
2 6 6WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 25.82 17.3
3 5 5TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 25.91 2.9
4 3 3RIPPA REGIS David Basile 25.93 6.4
5 4 4MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 25.948 45
6 7 7DYNA KERRO Steven Edgar 26.01 5.9
7 2 2BE SEEING YOU Brendon Jones 26.079 3.4
8 8 8LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 26.334 57.8
S - 10ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 0
R - 9OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 9
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MANILA SPRITE Pia Triaca 22.95 8
2 2 2GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 23.009 3.4
3 5 5RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 23.038 34.6
4 1 1MOUNT IDA MISS John Wilson 23.076 4.1
5 8 10RAGING ROY David Basile 23.117 24.5
6 3 3ASTON HAZARD Scott Stefanos 23.137 2.6
7 6 6NITRO GEE Jordan Formosa 23.49 17.1
S - 4WHY NOT DEAN John Mangion 0
S - 8MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 0
S - 9JANRAY RASTUS Donald Mcdonald 0
RACE 10
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 22.316 2.7
2 7 7IKON PARKER Carol Jackson 22.425 6.5
3 8 8WHY NOT ARCHIE John Mangion 22.612 8.1
4 1 1ZHARNEL Jason Formosa 22.668 7.8
5 2 2BLACKHAWK PARKER Cameron Taylor 22.74 8.4
6 4 4CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 22.915 17.3
7 5 5EL GRAND RICHO Jason Formosa 23.247 14
8 6 6WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 23.313 6.6
R - 9GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 0
R - 10ARCH RIVAL Jason Formosa 0
RACE 11
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RUN THE ROUTE Georgia Whiting 22.321 5.3
2 7 7YOHAN Jordan Formosa 22.564 9.5
3 8 8ASTON JEWEL Jason Formosa 22.587 8.4
4 3 3BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 22.718 33.7
5 6 6LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 22.772 13.2
6 2 2TITANIUM BOLT Aaron Debattista 22.794 2
7 5 5LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 22.904 10.5
8 4 4BIG BARRA Kevin Eyles 23.261 14.3
R - 9ARLECCHINO David Basile 0
R - 10TAT ODIN David Warburton 0
RACE 12
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 22.782 6.1
2 5 5JAN'S STAR David Basile 22.795 6.8
3 2 2TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 22.838 14.5
4 3 3SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 22.862 5.7
5 1 1ZAMBORA NOZIE Brian Fothergill 22.916 2.8
6 7 7DYNA JENAYA Pieter Smoor 22.962 6.9
7 6 6GO DIDDA GO Jason Formosa 23.019 15
8 4 4KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 23.117 19.3
R - 9OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 0
R - 10PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 0
Click here for more detailed results