Shepparton

Monday, 13th May 2019


RACE 1
SHEPPARTON GRC SAYS THANKYOU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LIMERICK ICON Robert Sullivan 22.644 4.4
2 6 6ZAMBORA TARA Brian Fothergill 22.939 14.1
3 5 5AMBER'S DOLLY Domenic Paterno 23.25 12.1
4 4 4RIVAL NATALIE Scott Stefanos 23.307 5.1
5 3 3HALA AUSSIE Pia Triaca 23.35 4
6 2 2EMMA'S NOT HAPPY Domenic Paterno 23.38 3.3
7 7 7DEERING DANAE Paula Boots 23.443 32.3
8 1 1TIGHT TUESDAY David Basile 23.529 44.4
R - 9ELEGANT MALT Robert Glass 0
R - 10CALICO GAL Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 2
JOSH MAYWALD FUNDRAISER APPRECIATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 22.562 3.8
2 6 6SODA EZY Jason Formosa 22.675 30.1
3 5 5BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 22.704 2.8
4 1 1LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 22.803 7.3
5 2 2JAIMANDY TONY Paul Donohue 22.846 4.6
6 3 3KRISBAR IMMY Bradley Hooke 22.882 6.4
7 7 7HAPPY AS LARRY David Basile 23.075 58.1
S - 4MOLLY'S MONEY Melinda Overington 0
R - 9CRYMELON TESS Grahame Connell 0
R - 10MANILA MIST Pia Triaca 0
RACE 3
SIRES ON ICE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MIDNIGHT BLING David Torr 25.906 3.9
2 4 4ROAD SIDE ASSIST Emma Bowles 25.958 10.6
3 2 2HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 25.969 3.9
4 5 5CAPTIVE PRINCE Sean Van Taarling 26.062 6.6
5 1 1ACE'S FAB Pia Triaca 26.077 6.9
6 8 8JAGGERED EDGE Brent Merton 26.087 6.5
7 6 6KRAKEN ROGER Helen Eyles 26.165 12.2
8 7 7GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 26.192 22.3
R - 9NICE SURPRISE Carol Jackson 0
RACE 4
SHAYNE WILLIAMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA JENAYA Pieter Smoor 22.694 6
2 2 2ASTON HAZARD Scott Stefanos 22.964 2.5
3 1 1MANILA SPRITE Pia Triaca 23.174 8
4 4 4BLACKPOOL ACE Pieter Smoor 23.291 25.5
5 3 3ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 23.31 5.8
6 7 7GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 23.49 4.8
7 5 5JANRAY RASTUS Donald Mcdonald 23.725 15.6
S - 8NORTHERN MOON Jason Whybrow 0
RACE 5
ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHELLBROOK Wayne Bocquet 25.855 6.4
2 1 1XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 26.252 14.1
3 7 7RAMBLE TAMBLE Paul Osborne 26.382 5.9
4 3 3PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 26.44 12.4
5 8 10MI ROMA Steven Edgar 26.458 5
6 5 5JAIMANDY TRACEY Paul Donohue 26.697 2.2
T 6 6TAT LOXY David Warburton 23.5
S - 4BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 0
S - 8ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 0
R - 9JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 25.83 22.7
2 2 2BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 25.863 15.6
3 5 5RIDE HIGH Daniel Pell 26.07 1.8
4 8 8ASTON LEDGER Scott Stefanos 26.079 5.1
5 7 7ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 26.175 10.2
6 1 1ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 26.442 30.5
7 4 4BOUND AFTER GOLD Brian Fothergill 26.475 22.8
8 6 6FLYING HAREEBA Jihad Talgi 26.575 6.9
R - 9TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 0
R - 10I'M ORION Pia Triaca 0
RACE 7
NOEL MASSINA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON AXEL Jason Formosa 22.34 3.6
2 3 3SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 22.441 7.5
3 2 2ZHARNEL Jason Formosa 22.561 11.4
4 7 7TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 22.611 3.9
5 4 4HIT 'N' SPLIT Emma Bowles 22.769 10.9
6 8 8ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.781 8.5
7 5 5ARCH RIVAL Jason Formosa 23.014 7.9
8 1 1GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 23.118 11.1
R - 9DYNA IANTO Carol Jackson 0
RACE 8
STEPHEN FRANCIS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON UTE Scott Stefanos 25.949 1.7
2 2 2HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 25.977 11
3 3 3EMGEE SPRINTER Steven Edgar 26.008 20.8
4 7 7MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 26.15 10.6
5 4 4DYNA KERRO Steven Edgar 26.261 3.7
6 8 8LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 26.435 17.7
T 5 5CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 25.7
S - 6BUMP'S NUGGET Gary Cowcher 0
R - 9JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 0
RACE 9
GRANT FULLERTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MOONQUAKE Clint Arthur 22.405 2.5
2 6 6JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 22.633 4.7
3 7 7ANGEL'S HALO Brendon Jones 22.828 9.3
4 2 2SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 22.857 14.6
5 1 1TAT TUBBY David Warburton 22.863 10.1
6 5 5PROVEN LEGACY Scott Stefanos 22.942 3.8
7 4 4SCARLET MAGIC Scott Melville 23.04 30.9
S - 3JACK'S ON DECK Yvonne Carter 0
R - 9DYNA IANTO Carol Jackson 0
RACE 10
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 22.475 5
2 8 8CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 22.708 8.8
3 2 2TITANIUM BOLT Aaron Debattista 22.72 1.8
4 1 1YOHAN Jordan Formosa 22.764 8.4
5 6 6SPOT THE GHOST Maxwell Gray 22.839 16.3
6 5 9DYNA IANTO Carol Jackson 22.888 21.5
7 3 3BIG BARRA Kevin Eyles 22.958 22
8 4 4BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 22.99 16.4
S - 5ACE VICTOREM Richard Gray 0
RACE 11
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CALL ME BUBBLES Daniel Pell 22.57 2.2
2 8 8LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 22.683 9.2
3 2 2CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 22.772 14.8
4 1 1LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 22.805 13.7
5 4 4MRS. JAWA Brian Buchanan 22.807 14.1
6 5 5ZAMBORA NOZIE Brian Fothergill 22.819 5.2
7 7 7LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 22.932 4.4
S - 6NICK'S NEVER Shaun Baulch 0
R - 9DYNA IANTO Carol Jackson 0
RACE 12
SPORTSVOTECOUNT.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 22.358 9.1
2 3 3ROCKIN' IN Jennifer Torr 22.49 6.1
3 4 4SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 22.572 6.1
4 8 8OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 22.584 5.4
5 5 5TAT ODIN David Warburton 22.775 8.6
6 6 6ANNALEY FLASH Domenic Paterno 22.838 3
7 7 7ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 23.131 47.2
8 1 1TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 23.302 11.2
R - 9DYNA IANTO Carol Jackson 0
Click here for more detailed results