Shepparton

Saturday, 27th Jul 2019


RACE 1
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING LUTHER Paul Abela 25.804 3.2
2 6 6HIGH PLAIN Barry Mills 26.25 1.8
3 7 7SHARNI'S MY GIRL James Arthur 26.315 18
4 2 2CALZONE Joe La Rosa 26.401 33
5 4 4RUN FAST MAGGIE Adam Wilcock 26.578 32.9
6 8 8LENNIE'S FLYER James Arthur 26.767 10
7 1 1AARON'S ME BOY Clint Arthur 26.829 9.5
RACE 2
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING ASPEN Paul Abela 22.725 1.9
2 5 5MR. COMPLIANT Gavin Gledhill 22.906 31.9
3 6 6JUST HARRY Christopher Watson 22.953 23.7
4 4 4CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan 23.009 34.5
5 2 2SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 23.111 4.3
6 8 8ZANTI MAN Christopher Watson 23.14 16.1
7 1 1COLLECTIVE NOUN Joe La Rosa 23.332 5
8 7 7NOTHING Gavin Gledhill 23.38 15.3
R - 9PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 0
RACE 3
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KRAKEN JESS Robert Glass 22.279 1.5
2 8 8ZANTI MAGIC Christopher Watson 22.538 7.3
3 2 2DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 22.588 6
4 5 5SHEZA CODE BLUE Craig Webb 22.625 26.1
5 1 1SCISSOR KING Gregory Couldridge 22.808 22.8
6 6 6DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 22.882 10.3
7 3 3SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 23.01 16.6
S - 4ELEGANT MALT Robert Glass 0
RACE 4
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ORIENTAL OLLIE Craig Webb 22.337 5.1
2 4 4SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 22.386 2.9
3 7 7MORE WIT Scott Melville 22.566 8.7
4 1 1MOYARRA WHIZ Steven Waycott 22.655 4
5 3 3PRIDE OF OASIS Adam Wilcock 23.042 16.4
6 6 6SIXTEEN PEGS Ashley Kelson 23.085 5.1
7 8 8MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 23.16 51.2
RACE 5
NETFIND PTY LTD (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EASTSIDE Robert Glass 25.52 2.8
2 1 1CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 25.578 8.6
3 4 4FLASH FERNANDO Adam Wilcock 25.935 13.5
4 2 2STACEY BOTT Lucas Booth 25.951 2.5
5 6 6BUTCH REGIS Adam Wilcock 26.102 8.8
6 5 5RYBEN BILL Katherine Brooks 26.188 42.6
7 7 7ORIENTAL TIGER Aaron Blake 26.261 50.9
8 8 8FEARSOME ALLY Gavin Gledhill 26.33 12.1
R - 9HUNTER'S MOON Robert Hayes 0
RACE 6
CKH PAINTING No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHIEF'S SIDEKICK Ashlee Terry 25.367 1.7
2 2 2RIO MIA Deborah Coleman 25.543 2.8
3 7 7MICRO MOO Michelle Groom 25.688 50.7
4 4 4NERVE SETTLER Lachlan Scott 25.803 32.9
5 3 3STAR CATCHER Sandra Waycott 25.851 6.6
6 1 1SPARKLING JEWEL Lee Moore 25.867 40.4
7 8 8HADDI BALE Aaron Blake 25.89 25
S - 5RUN THE ROUTE Georgia Whiting 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 22.781 6.6
2 6 6NADIA BUSINESS Belinda Glen 22.801 3.5
3 1 1HOPSING Katherine Brooks 23.042 4.9
4 4 4REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 23.137 2.3
5 7 7MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 23.176 13.1
6 2 2EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 24.187 26.6
S - 3POCKET DIAL Chris Glen 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 25.68 2.5
2 6 6POSITIVE GEARING Gregory Couldridge 25.857 3.8
3 7 7BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 25.968 14.7
4 2 2KRACKA BARCIA Katherine Brooks 26.011 5.8
5 4 4EMGEE SPRINTER Steven Edgar 26.112 11.7
6 1 1LADY PIPPA Katherine Brooks 26.273 7.2
7 8 8ONE MOORE PAGE Katherine Brooks 26.468 26.9
8 3 3WYNONNA EARP Katherine Brooks 26.569 54.8
RACE 9
TAB MULTIPLIER No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LEKTRA SWING Brenda Kinder 22.127 3.4
2 8 8DAM THE MAN Paul Abela 22.157 1.5
3 5 5BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 22.338 16.6
4 7 7BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 22.572 8.7
5 2 2PRINCESS PARKER Jason Whybrow 22.606 24.4
S - 1JAN'S STAR David Basile 0
RACE 10
BYERS ELECTRICAL No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KRAKEN COURAGE Robert Hayes 22.524 3
2 5 5SKY RISING Belinda Glen 22.582 4.1
3 1 1KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 22.725 3.8
4 2 2SAUCY SAV Katherine Brooks 22.756 14
5 8 8UMAR ALLEN Gregory Couldridge 22.938 3.8
S - 4DOORKEEPER Stuart Divers 0
Click here for more detailed results