Shepparton

Monday, 15th Apr 2019


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MOUNT IDA MISS John Wilson 22.579 2
2 8 8STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 22.797 3.2
3 1 1AMBER'S DOLLY Justin Hetherton 22.804 11.5
4 7 7MIDNIGHT GIEGER David Basile 22.873 14.6
5 4 4SHOOTER'S AJAX Arron Rocke 23.03 4.8
6 5 5SILVER SULTAN Jay Robinson 23.131 49.9
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRAKEN PAT Kevin Eyles 22.49 1.1
2 5 5BURRAWONGA GIRL James Birthisel 22.662 10.7
3 2 2KIEWA RIVER RUN Wayne Leitch 22.735 9.2
4 1 1DEZZY DRIVER Jess Fothergill 23.146 13.4
5 7 7LISA'S EDGE Paula Boots 23.404 29.9
S - 8BAD ONES Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 3
TOP CAT VIDEO No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SAINTLY ROSE Ross Lyons 22.786 1.9
2 3 3SUNLIT TOAD Shara Quinlan 22.902 12.2
3 6 6BELLE LICIOUS Tony Duncan 23.312 8
4 1 1RIVAL NATALIE Scott Stefanos 23.391 3.4
5 4 4RAPID REVENUE David Basile 23.577 11.4
6 2 2TIGHT TUESDAY David Basile 23.916 13.9
S - 8AEROLITHOLOGY Jay Robinson 0
RACE 4
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OAKVALE STRIKER Paul Abela 21.902 1.2
2 4 4TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 22.709 15.4
3 6 6PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 22.718 11.3
4 2 2COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 22.84 32.8
5 8 8LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 22.85 57.6
6 1 1CASH OR CARD Adele Powell 22.974 6.8
7 7 7COSMIC YESSAM Pieter Smoor 23.173 46.7
RACE 5
FINER FRUITS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHADY LEE Raymond Morgan 25.723 1.8
2 5 5JAGGERED EDGE Brent Merton 25.731 8.3
3 7 7JOSIE'S ENTITY Dallan Klemke 25.97 7.8
4 3 3TAT OX David Warburton 26.02 10.7
5 8 8MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 26.075 8
6 4 9CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 26.814 37
T 1 1TAT CHLOE David Warburton 9.2
B 2 2GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 22.8
S - 4RUBY GIRL Gary Cowcher 0
R - 10BETTER WAY Colin Newman 0
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON NEWS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON TOBIN Aaron Debattista 25.491 5.9
2 3 3GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 25.6 4.1
3 4 4SEMANTIC SHIFT Adele Powell 25.696 4.8
4 8 8ASTON UTE Scott Stefanos 25.723 3.7
5 6 6OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 25.846 17.4
6 2 2SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 25.848 14.2
7 1 1MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 25.987 7.4
8 5 5JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 26.115 37
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 22.489 4.3
2 6 6SPEED ALERT Tony Duncan 22.702 4.8
3 7 7ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 22.98 8.2
4 2 2RAMBLE TAMBLE Paul Osborne 23.052 2.7
5 1 1GROUCHO Belinda Glen 23.354 19.3
6 4 4PROVEN CHAT Chris Glen 23.612 6.2
7 8 8EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 23.667 24.7
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DAVE'S GIRL Sharon Wells 25.795 1.8
2 2 2IMA REBEL Derek Faulknall 25.89 12.8
3 7 7VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 26.223 78.4
4 3 3XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 26.305 32.7
5 8 8BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 26.345 63.8
6 6 6ANGEL'S HALO Brendon Jones 26.488 7.9
7 5 5WHISKEY ROSE Brendon Jones 26.581 2.9
8 4 4SHINING OPAL Brent Merton 26.733 40.1
RACE 9
NETFIND PTY LTD No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 22.319 1.1
2 5 5GOOD WORK JOHNNY Kenneth Kubik 22.502 11.7
3 8 8GOLDEN AURA William Lamb 22.551 41.2
4 2 2LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 22.689 12.4
5 7 7BLACKPOOL ACE Pieter Smoor 22.759 58.4
6 1 1WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 22.972 12.7
RACE 10
GV'S HIT 96.9FM No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BROLGA LASS Ross Lyons 22.134 1.2
2 8 8KIEWA RIVER FLO Wayne Leitch 22.5015 29.4
3 3 3LONESOME SAM Shara Quinlan 22.834 45
4 1 1BURRAWONGA MISS James Birthisel 22.939 19.6
5 2 2ASTON HAZARD Scott Stefanos 23.079 4.9
6 7 7MI ROMA Brenda Kinder 23.2015 17.3
S - 4MOLLY'S MONEY Melinda Overington 0
RACE 11
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KEHESTTO Kevin Eyles 22.497 2
2 6 6HOREY'S PRINCE Peter Dunlevey 22.541 9.3
3 3 3MIA AMOUR David Grindley 22.862 10.2
4 1 1HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 22.895 10.1
5 8 8BUSHMANS DESTINY Arron Rocke 22.932 6.2
6 4 4KRAKEN MAXI Scott Stefanos 22.953 5.1
7 2 2MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 22.971 73.3
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.58 1.7
2 2 2AKUT Marlene Austin 22.666 9.5
3 7 7TAT BARBIE David Warburton 22.797 10.9
4 8 8FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 22.853 13.9
5 5 5KIEWA COWBOY Wayne Leitch 22.864 4.9
6 1 1ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 22.933 7.8
Click here for more detailed results