Shepparton

Monday, 16th Jul 2018


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HUSKY BEATLE Rodney Clark 22.774 2.3
2 3 3MADONYA Jess Fothergill 22.834 6.9
3 6 6WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 22.871 6.4
4 5 5KIEWA RIVER RUN Wayne Leitch 22.956 5.8
5 1 1BOMBASTIC TRIXIE Brian Lord 22.992 18.1
6 7 7NORTHERN BOWLER Jason Whybrow 23.013 30.6
7 8 8BIG BARRA Kevin Eyles 23.073 7.2
8 2 2JANRAY SPOT Raymond Matthews 23.458 19.3
R - 9FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 0
R - 10MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 0
RACE 2
THE BUTLERS PANTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 22.256 2
2 6 6GARBUTT Antoinette Osborne 22.666 7.1
3 3 3HUSKY HOOFS Dallan Klemke 22.837 4.1
4 8 8MANILA SPRITE Jess Fothergill 22.954 7.4
5 5 5MAGICAL DIAMOND Kenneth Kubik 23.124 34.1
6 7 7LYRIA Sandra Waycott 23.24 13.4
7 1 1JANRAY WILD ONE Raymond Matthews 23.361 36.1
8 4 4RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 23.899 23.2
R - 9COL'S HOPE Raymond Matthews 0
R - 10MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 0
RACE 3
JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UNIQUE PORTRAIT Ronald Gilliland 22.679 3.1
2 1 1CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 22.926 3.7
3 6 6LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 23.114 9.4
4 7 7WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 23.269 30.3
5 5 5ALL INN PIPPA Tony Duncan 23.327 12.2
6 8 8SUGAR BEAR Robert Hayes 23.345 26.6
7 3 3MALIBU ICON Marien Sullivan 23.492 4.5
8 4 4MARETH Sandra Waycott 23.74 9.2
R - 9JANRAY TIGERLILY Raymond Matthews 0
R - 10KUBLA DE KAHN Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 4
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LETHAL LEVI David Hills 22.381 4.6
2 6 6HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 22.592 3.7
3 8 9FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 23.021 42.3
4 3 3NOT YOURS FRANK Robert Hayes 23.279 5.9
5 2 10JANRAY TIGERLILY Raymond Matthews 23.318 45.1
6 4 4ULTIMATE TOY Kathryn Bentley 23.332 10.1
7 5 5KIEWA RIVER FLO Wayne Leitch 23.397 2.9
8 1 1ALABAMA LANE John Donaldson 23.403 31.7
S - 2ALL INN JYE Tony Duncan 0
S - 8JAYBO CABANG 0
RACE 5
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn 25.534 1.3
2 7 7SNEAKY PICKLE Scott Stefanos 25.867 5.1
3 8 8FANCY ANNA Paula Boots 26.516 88.1
4 1 1MONICA'S JOY Wayne Bocquet 26.529 12.4
5 4 4RUSTIC ROSE Susan Carswell 26.598 37.1
6 3 3MASHIKA Antoinette Osborne 26.608 12.5
7 5 5REVIN KEVIN Belinda Glen 26.649 65.9
8 6 6SENOR SENSATION John Donaldson 26.835 51.7
RACE 6
CKH PAINTING (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALOTTA WEETBIX Barbara Breen 38.169 2.2
2 5 5EVIE WILLOW Jordan Formosa 38.19 41.1
3 1 1KRAKEN ROSE Helen Eyles 38.236 2.8
4 4 4OVER THE HORIZON Emma Bowles 38.25 6.9
5 3 3MISS MALAYSIA Peter Frost 38.342 21.7
6 8 8BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 38.7 13
7 6 6YOU BANDIT Pieter Smoor 38.846 30.5
8 2 2HEDONISTIC Cameron Medcraft 38.944 17.6
R - 9CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 7
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DIAMOND HEART Dallan Klemke 25.489 1.8
2 8 8CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 26.045 57.3
3 1 1JAIMANDY JOYCE Paul Donohue 26.156 9.4
4 4 4ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 26.32 5.8
5 6 6PREMIER BACK Brent Merton 26.336 33.6
6 2 2TOMAL Wayne Bocquet 26.408 3.6
7 3 3APACHE OASIS Scott Stefanos 26.642 30.5
S - 7POLLY'S NIGEL Ross Lyons 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SODA GEOFF Raymond Matthews 25.881 2.6
2 8 8JAK RUSTLE OASIS Scott Stefanos 26.064 3.1
3 7 7BRAVE HEARTED Deidre O'mara 26.319 29.4
4 1 1GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 26.343 4.7
5 2 2TAT CHLOE David Warburton 26.444 5.5
6 5 5HILLBILLY JUNE Michael Hendy 26.703 37.8
7 4 4PANTHER LANE John Donaldson 26.858 62.5
S - 6GLACIER BOY Brent Merton 0
RACE 9
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHAINA CABANG Gregory Berry 22.757 11
2 6 6UNIQUE EDITION Ronald Gilliland 22.854 6.4
3 2 2PRUE LACE Emma Bowles 22.993 1.8
4 8 8JANRAY WARRIOR Raymond Matthews 23.269 24.6
5 1 1KRAKEN HEAD Helen Eyles 23.297 7.3
6 7 7SHE'S QUITE John Donaldson 23.431 60
7 4 9MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 23.609 40.1
8 3 3COUGAR ICON Robert Sullivan 23.762 6
S - 4SAUCY SAV Robert Hayes 0
R - 10KUBLA DE KAHN Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 10
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN FOREST Rodney Clark 22.358 1.7
2 8 8KIEWA COWBOY Wayne Leitch 22.928 8.3
3 6 6MICRO MIDGEE John Donaldson 22.968 30.9
4 7 7KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey 23.003 5.3
5 1 1MANILA MIST Jess Fothergill 23.138 21.4
6 5 5MURRABIT SAMMY Jennifer Wilson 23.325 9.3
7 3 3HONEY ROAD Daniel Carswell 23.677 12.4
8 4 9COL'S HOPE Raymond Matthews 24.279 56.5
S - 4BONEY POWER Joanne Power 0
R - 10FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 11
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6YOHAN Lee Moore 22.379 1.5
2 4 4PROVEN REGIS Vincent Mileto 22.584 5.3
3 8 8PAY DAY BRIAN Michael Ellis 22.861 11.1
4= 3 3RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow 22.883 52
4= 7 7ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 22.883 6.8
6 5 5LADY NINA Daniel Boots 23.254 68.8
7 2 9IMA BRICKIE Raymond Matthews 23.593 20.2
8 1 1DAINTREE LILLI Raymond Matthews 23.681 74.9
S - 2SHANDY LEAR Dirk Bosman 0
RACE 12
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SCOTT TO GIVE Lachlan Scott 22.551 1.2
2 8 8GOLDEN AURA William Lamb 22.917 20.6
3 6 6LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 22.946 37.5
4 4 4SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 23.01 10.5
5 3 3WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos 23.023 9.5
6 7 7LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 23.043 16.1
7 5 5SAN REMO LASS Pieter Smoor 23.312 17.1
S - 1NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 0
R - 9IMA BRICKIE Raymond Matthews 0
Click here for more detailed results