Shepparton

Friday, 26th Apr 2019


RACE 1
FINER FRUITS (MAX. 6 DOGS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FRONT BAR Peter Craig 22.628 3.4
2 1 1KID RAIDER Pia Triaca 22.685 10.4
3 8 8ELEGANT MALT Robert Glass 22.711 2.9
4 5 5GLOBAL RULER Paul Kaltsis 22.839 4.8
5 7 7KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 22.936 5.8
6 4 4GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 23.639 14.1
R - 9MORTADELLA Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10MIDNIGHT SWIM Justin Perkins 0
RACE 2
CKH PAINTING (MAX. 6 DOGS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FLASH FERNANDO Adam Wilcock 22.766 8.4
2 7 7GAMER GIRL Sharon Wells 22.789 3.5
3 2 2RAPID RELOAD Raymond Henness 22.829 5
4 1 1EPSOM EXPRESS Brian Smith 22.891 2.1
5 5 5AMBER'S DOLLY Justin Hetherton 23.678 15.4
6 8 8ROUGH SURFACE Pieter Smoor 23.777 21.9
R - 9MORTADELLA Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10ZIPPING TEX James Egan 0
RACE 3
GV'S HIT 96.9 (MAX. 6 DOGS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FOUL SNOOKER Michelle Mallia-magri 26.127 2.4
2 1 1QUILLAN BALE Mark Delbridge 26.134 7.2
3 5 5PHONE ME Joanne Smith 26.453 12.7
4 4 4LANA BALE Mark Delbridge 26.624 7.2
5 7 7BUTCH REGIS Adam Wilcock 26.649 24.8
6 2 2MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 26.719 2.7
R - 9EASTSIDE Robert Glass 0
R - 10LESS GO FRESCO Riana Groom 0
RACE 4
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6I'M EASY BOYS Raymond Henness 25.405 2.7
2 7 7KRAKEN BUSTER Rodney Clark 25.776 7.4
3 8 8ASTON TALKS Scott Stefanos 25.876 4.7
4 4 4PACEY BALE Mark Delbridge 26.235 9.5
5 5 5NIMBLE NALA Gavin Gledhill 26.348 78.3
F 1 1KRAKEN HERO Kevin Eyles 7.6
F 2 2UNA STAR John Magri 28.1
F 3 3CUSTOM MADE Daniel Pell 5.8
S - 9OPHIRA BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10BLACKPOOL ACE Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (0-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NICMAC PADDYWACK Robert Glass 37.973 1.2
2 4 4CELESTIAL JEWEL Billy Kantzidis 38.224 6.3
3 1 1HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 38.232 17.2
4 8 8VALITA Brendon Jones 38.238 11.6
5 3 3SNEAKY PICKLE Scott Stefanos 38.44 19.9
6 7 7OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 39.102 44.1
S - 6COFFEE SCROLL Lisa Hellmuth 0
RACE 6
JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BARINYA Dallas Massina 25.23 1.3
2 6 6PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge 25.466 26.3
3 4 4GENDARME Lisa Delbridge 25.67 26.1
4 1 1YOU AUSSIE Gavin Gledhill 25.68 52
5 8 8GO PIES Rodney Clark 25.711 5.5
6 7 7RIDE HIGH Daniel Pell 25.797 11.2
7 5 5MIDNIGHT MEMPHIS Jason Nibbs 25.836 44
8 2 10ZIPPING SIMON Adam Wilcock 26 61.3
S - 2ZINNIA MONELLI James Egan 0
R - 9BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 0
RACE 7
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALCANTARA Graham Glass 25.645 3.4
2 5 5MOGO JET Michael Carter 25.72 2
3 7 7WHY NOT ARCHIE Gavin Gledhill 25.892 17
4 6 6TAT WARBY David Warburton 25.903 6.7
5 4 4VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 25.938 83.4
6 2 9TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 26.069 21.5
7 1 1WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 26.098 8.7
S - 2DYNA KERRO Steven Edgar 0
S - 8ONE FOR MANY Shaun Coulson 0
S - 10KRAKEN GRETA Barry Hall 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY NAME'S BARRY Rodney Clark 25.308 1.8
2 6 6BEAR LEFT Raymond Henness 25.385 12.3
3 8 8AMPLE WARNING Graham Glass 25.492 4.6
4 3 3HARDAWAY WINNIE Maxwell Auld 25.543 5.1
5 2 2IMA MYSTERY GIRL Darren Beasley 25.605 26.6
6 7 7DYNA CORTINA Mark Delbridge 25.733 56.7
7 5 9TAMMIN Joanne Smith 25.744 37.3
8 4 4PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 25.75 20
S - 5ACE VICTOREM Richard Gray 0
R - 10LITTLE SQUIRT John Hartley 0
RACE 9
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 22.106 2.8
2 6 6HUSKY BEATLE Rodney Clark 22.257 7.9
3 5 5CHAMPAGNE LUXE Dale Chapman 22.508 3.1
4 7 7CRUZIN' Robert Glass 22.587 3.9
5 4 4WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.601 50.5
6 3 3AMY AMOUR David Grindley 22.639 12.1
7 2 2HANGA Pia Triaca 22.855 39.7
S - 1MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 0
RACE 10
BYERS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 25.693 6.9
2 6 6POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 25.763 2.8
3 4 4STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 25.775 3.1
4 3 3WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 25.869 16.6
5 1 1BOUND AFTER GOLD Brian Fothergill 25.991 5.3
6 2 2EMGEE SPRINTER Steven Edgar 26.078 25.5
7 5 5OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 26.2 32.4
8 8 8TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 26.235 23.5
R - 9LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 0
R - 10SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 0
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 22.267 9.8
2 3 3DESIREE DANCER Dale Chapman 22.432 2
3 1 9EL GRAND RICHO Jason Formosa 22.64 21.1
4 6 6WEEPING ANGEL Darren Beasley 22.722 9.3
5 2 2ASTON AXEL Jason Formosa 22.925 27.2
6 7 7GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 22.927 5
7 8 8KOITSENKO Michelle Mallia-magri 23.014 15
8 4 4KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 23.044 7.8
S - 1AGENT VOILET James Egan 0
S - 10ASTON JEWEL Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BOQUILLA Michael Carter 21.923 1.6
2 8 8BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 22.755 23.2
3 4 10BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 22.769 26.7
4 7 7LETHAL LEVI David Hills 22.872 10.1
5 1 1TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 22.877 5.3
6 2 2SWEET SPUD Brian Smith 22.879 8.4
7 3 3ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 22.966 26.5
8 6 6BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 23.009 34.7
S - 4BAD WORDS Scott Mckenzie 0
R - 9TAT ODIN David Warburton 0
Click here for more detailed results