Shepparton

Thursday, 4th Apr 2019


RACE 1
FINER FRUITS. MAX 6 DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NICKO EXPRESS Theo Dahl 22.126 5.4
2 1 1SPACE TRUCKING Steven Van Oirschot 22.183 1.8
3 5 9CAPTIVE PRINCE Sean Van Taarling 22.666 4.4
4 2 2TILSON Daniel Boots 22.924 15.8
5 7 7ROUGH SURFACE Pieter Smoor 23.231 34
6 4 4PAGANINI Steven Van Oirschot 23.518 7.7
S - 5SUNLIT TOAD Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON LEDGER Scott Stefanos 22.532 3.4
2 3 3TUNNEL RAT Aaron Debattista 22.635 4.2
3 1 1MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 22.845 6.1
4 6 6KRAKEN JACKI Robert Glass 22.886 4
5 4 4HOT TOTTIE Allan Meyer 22.902 19.8
6 7 7PICK UP LINE David Torr 23.024 11.1
7 2 2LONDYN'S CHOICE Margaret Shaw 23.162 13.3
8 5 5LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 23.209 46.5
RACE 3
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 21.841 1.3
2 2 2SPRITELY STAR Tony Salpigtidis 22.176 11.1
3 1 1VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot 22.235 7.1
4 7 7ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 22.253 26
5 6 6NEW SAMSATION Patrick Newell 22.312 34.7
6 4 4LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 22.502 16.1
7 3 3MOON PHASE James Arthur 22.527 30.2
8 5 5POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 22.783 25.9
RACE 4
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MY NAME'S BARRY Rodney Clark 21.671 2
2 8 8TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 21.919 3.9
3 1 1FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter 22.066 4.4
4 4 4SHIFTER MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 22.102 7.6
5 7 7LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 22.407 23.7
6 2 2OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 22.442 29.5
S - 3SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5START A RIOT Keith Hellmuth 24.994 2.2
2 7 7JERRA LILLY Michael Carter 25.404 3.3
3 8 8BLUEGRASS ICON Marien Sullivan 25.412 8.8
4 4 4KOENIGSEGG ONE Jessica Sharp 25.604 16.4
5 2 2SPARKLING JEWEL Lee Moore 25.677 10.9
6 6 6LA VAGABONDE Brendon Jones 25.715 10.9
7 1 1FLYING HAREEBA Jihad Talgi 25.884 22.8
8 3 3TAT TUBBY David Warburton 26.087 34.3
RACE 6
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAGIC SHIANNE Julie Chilcott 25.437 5.3
2 5 5COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray 25.538 2
3 3 3MEEHAN POPPY Jodie Elliott 25.542 4.2
4 6 6LADY CHRISTINA Gerard Rigg 25.68 52.3
5 1 1ARGYLE LUCIFER Raymond Morgan 25.684 10.3
6 8 8TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 25.795 12.6
7 7 7BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 25.816 24
8 2 2SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 26.017 52
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DIEGO FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 25.347 16.2
2 1 1TAT WARBY David Warburton 25.443 5.7
3 6 6ROCK JOHNSON Matthew Clark 25.474 9.3
4 8 8KRAKEN JANE BABE Helen Eyles 25.512 9.1
5 2 2USARA ALLEN Brian Fothergill 25.568 48.1
6 7 7ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 25.66 7.8
7 5 5JOYOUS JILL Jai Willoughby 25.674 41.4
8 3 3HANDSOME Keith Hellmuth 25.797 1.8
RACE 8
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHISELLER Lee Moore 25.096 3.7
2 4 4RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 25.219 4.6
3 3 3DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 25.253 7.4
4 7 7HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 25.426 2.4
5 8 8CINNAMON ROSE Abraham Formosa 25.628 21.2
6 6 6SCOTT TO GIVE Emma Bowles 25.748 15
7 1 1MISS BEA Gary Robinson 26.012 37
RACE 9
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ICE COLD YUG Jennifer Torr 25.582 4
2 7 7SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 25.712 8.1
3 2 2KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 25.845 9
4 6 6IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 26.053 25.6
5 3 3KRABI Natalie Perkins 26.081 9.8
6 1 1BLACK POCKET Peter Frost 26.084 1.8
S - 8TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 0
RACE 10
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis 22.175 5.7
2 4 4SCHUSTA Rebekah Dudley 22.255 10.3
3 3 3KRAKEN RYE Helen Eyles 22.312 3.3
4 1 1GRAY GREY GOOSE Kenneth Kubik 22.446 10.6
5 7 7SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 22.47 33.3
6 8 8WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 22.542 3.9
7 5 5ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 22.56 4.5
S - 2BOONA LAD Aaron Setford 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MY NAMES CHELSEA Vincent Mileto 22.68 2.2
2 5 5COSMIC YESSAM Pieter Smoor 22.783 39.1
3 4 4MRS. JAWA Brian Buchanan 22.816 13.6
4 3 3SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 22.832 9.2
5 7 7CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 22.856 32.5
6 8 8CAMPEON Peter Frost 22.878 8.7
7 1 1TAXING Steven Van Oirschot 23.057 2.6
S - 6CHARCOAL AVENUE Aaron Setford 0
Click here for more detailed results