Shepparton

Thursday, 23rd Aug 2018


RACE 1
BYERS ELECTRICAL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VALITA Trevor Anlezark 22.331 2
2 6 6PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 22.352 4
3 1 1WANJIRO Steven Van Oirschot 22.424 8.6
4 5 5GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 22.815 11.6
5 2 2TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 22.901 46.9
6 7 7BABY MAX FOZZ Brian Fothergill 22.968 34.5
7 3 3ALL ABOUT NOW Dallan Klemke 23.762 6.5
8 4 4ANNA VICTOREM Richard Gray 23.787 23.1
RACE 2
SHEPPARTON NEWS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FLYING JOKER Scott Melville 22.37 11.1
2 7 7CINDY'S MATE Rodney Clark 22.426 2.6
3 5 5MOON PHASE Darren Fisher 22.497 4.2
4 3 3KALANNIE Brian Smith 22.725 3.2
5 8 8BIG MARY Murray Collyer 22.747 12.2
6 1 1DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 22.773 17.8
7 2 2SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 22.853 36.5
S - 6ZIPPING LYRIC Dallan Klemke 0
RACE 3
THE BUTLERS PANTRY HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MYRNIONG AND ALL Anthony Azzopardi 22.042 1.3
2 5 5ELITE OLLIE Darren Fisher 22.404 10.9
3 1 1ANGEL'S HALO Brendon Jones 22.601 8.7
4 2 2MISS DANGERWOOD Tina Womann 22.686 38
5 7 7MINDEROO Joanne Smith 22.867 19.4
6 3 3MOVIE ICON Marien Sullivan 22.893 10.4
7 8 8MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 22.917 43.6
S - 6DANCIN' IN Jennifer Torr 0
RACE 4
EVERYTHING GOULBURN VALLEY TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ATLAS TRUE BLUE Barry Mcnamara 25.502 1.6
2 3 3GEORGIE PORGI Dennis Trewin 25.576 11.1
3 2 2MY NAME'S GEORGE Vincent Mileto 25.7 48.2
4 7 7JOFFA'S MATE Simone Fisher 25.795 32
5 6 6FERAL SWIPER Anthony Azzopardi 25.889 4
6 4 4BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn 26.056 12
7 5 5KAYLIN Kristie Collyer 26.081 11.9
S - 1COMPLETED Simone Fisher 0
RACE 5
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MISS BEA Gary Robinson 25.844 4
2 2 2CHILLBY David Warburton 25.888 3.7
3 5 5HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 26.023 17.8
4 3 3SOME SPARK Sean Van Taarling 26.088 28.3
5 7 7BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 26.099 6.5
6 8 8SHAMROCK VALLEY Ronald Rowe 26.187 4.4
7 1 1DOC NAM Fay Vantaarling 26.393 19.3
8 4 4WILD STICKS Theo Van Taarling 26.438 7.4
RACE 6
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GOTTA BANDIT John Mcclelland 25.379 1.8
2 6 6AMPLE WARNING Graham Glass 25.515 3.9
3 3 3AMY AMOUR David Grindley 25.577 23.8
4 4 4MAYHEM BREEZE Robert Camilleri 25.642 48.6
5 8 8MISS DEE MEADOWS Steven Van Oirschot 25.663 18.6
6 2 2INSIDE GAME Robert Camilleri 25.699 5.8
7 1 1BIG BAZZA Cameron Morris-flynn 26.034 9.8
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 22.183 8
2 7 7DAT DAT DATY Ricky Coleman 22.21 3.7
3 5 5MILLETT Michael Carter 22.281 3.2
4 2 2MEPUNGA DASHA Adam Richardson 22.508 9.3
5 4 4TAXING Steven Van Oirschot 22.638 5.5
6 8 8TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 22.664 36.1
7 6 6TUBARK Dallan Klemke 22.733 15.9
8 3 3SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.952 10.7
RACE 8
HIT FM - RNB FRIDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEEHAN DAN Dean Elliott 25.461 2.2
2 3 3PROVEN SNOW Vincent Mileto 25.542 21.7
3 1 1REAL OBSESSION Matthew Marshall 25.583 5.8
4 6 6MOON PRINCE Darren Fisher 25.708 21.2
5 8 8DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 25.778 13.3
6 4 4ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 25.905 15.1
7 7 7DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 26.135 4
8 5 5NOOSA JET Darren Fisher 26.137 12.9
RACE 9
NETFIND PTY LTD HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BOQUILLA Michael Carter 22.37 2
2 8 8ACE VICTOREM Richard Gray 22.716 35.8
3 7 7MAXI FOZZ Brian Fothergill 22.719 22.1
4 4 4DARK TYDE Vivianne Giles 22.851 4.9
5 1 1DYNA JULES Dennis Trewin 22.854 8.8
6 6 6TAT WARBY David Warburton 22.87 18.1
7 2 2ATLAS ANONYMOUS Lorraine Cookson 23.071 4.1
RACE 10
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BELLA RHODE Adam Norris 22.613 3.6
2 6 6SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 22.744 10.1
3 8 8YOU DANCE Jennifer Torr 22.916 4.4
4 4 4TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 22.94 34
5 5 5PLACID MURPHY Wayne Bocquet 22.966 8.4
6 1 1TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 23.088 10.4
7 3 3SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 23.195 6.2
8 7 7CHUBBY LANE John Carr 23.301 5.9
RACE 11
TRIPLE M ROCKS FINALS FOOTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KODASON Darren Fisher 22.284 12.2
2 3 3DASHING DIAMOND Kristie Collyer 22.368 27.3
3 2 2SLINGSHOT JAYLA Deborah Coleman 22.526 4.3
4 8 8SAZOO ICON Marien Sullivan 22.602 29.2
5 7 7MUTANT Deborah Coleman 22.603 2.3
6 4 4I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 23.258 3.6
7 5 5SPIRIT BAR Mark Morrissey 23.323 29.5
8 6 6STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 23.35 19
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SARIAH ALLEN Tina Womann 22.226 4.6
2 8 8INGA TOM Douglas Burge 22.338 4.4
3 4 4YOU GOTTA DOO John Mcclelland 22.454 6.6
4 1 1OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 22.716 12.7
5 6 6TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 22.938 29.9
6 5 5COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 23.194 22.5
7 7 7PROVEN LEGACY Vincent Mileto 23.338 2.7
8 2 2TEFLON TRAVIS Wayne Bocquet 23.354 17.3
Click here for more detailed results