Shepparton

Monday, 3rd Sep 2018


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOMAL Wayne Bocquet 25.879 7.4
2 7 7EXTREME JUSTICE Maxwell Auld 26.135 2.1
3 5 5ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 26.171 17.9
4 2 2DYNA IGNIS Correy Grenfell 26.521 6.3
5 4 4TAT CHLOE David Warburton 26.582 25
6 6 6ITINERARY Daniel Pell 26.603 4.1
7 1 1YOU BLUE Eddy Hamilton 26.674 14.3
8 3 3DUECE VICTOREM Richard Gray 26.987 63.4
R - 9ACE'S FAB Pia Triaca 0
R - 10DYNA NELLY Samantha Grenfell 0
RACE 2
THE BUTLERS PANTRY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON UTE Scott Stefanos 25.846 4
2 2 2BARCIA HOUDINI Lori Courts 25.945 5.6
3 3 3ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 25.963 31.8
4 1 1KRACKA BARCIA Katherine Brooks 26.019 8.8
5 8 8BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 26.232 14.7
6 7 7FAIRGROUND Katherine Brooks 26.251 13.1
7 6 6ASTON JEWEL Paul Abela 26.253 2.3
8 4 9ARACHNOPHOBIA John Donaldson 26.565 27.7
S - 4HOTSPUR JOEY Michael Bewley 0
R - 10YOU AUSSIE Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 3
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GRACIOSO Paul Gabriel 25.796 4.3
2 4 4CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 25.803 4.4
3 5 5HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 26.153 12.5
4 2 2BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 26.512 31
5 3 3QUEEN OF MEEREEN Jack Campbell 26.528 6.9
6 7 7MISS HEART Donald Jarvis 26.56 6.7
7 8 8MORPHEUS Michael Chilcott 26.978 13.5
8 6 6GO GO DANCER Paul Kaltsis 27.841 4.2
R - 9LADY FRECKLES Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10TAMPICO Michael Carter 0
RACE 4
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 22.811 3.8
2 2 2DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 22.833 10.1
3 8 8CASH OR CARD Steven Tyley 22.854 5.7
4 1 1OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 22.912 7.4
5 6 10TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 22.932 21.2
6 5 5DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 23.002 13.8
7 7 7ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 23.367 10.2
8 4 4SCOTT LUCKY Jess Fothergill 23.699 3.4
S - 6DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 0
R - 9VANDERVILLE Michael Ellis 0
RACE 5
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TRAPEZIUS Mathew Tabb 25.869 3.1
2 4 4FAWN REGRETS Glenn Campbell 26.019 13.1
3 5 5LORENZA Angelo Ghirxi 26.05 4.6
4 7 7ACE VICTOREM Richard Gray 26.286 7.6
5 2 2ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 26.341 27.9
6 1 1DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 26.447 8.6
7 3 3LIBERAL NUNNIO Dallan Klemke 26.517 3.5
S - 8UNCLE BUMP John Donaldson 0
R - 9CHASE THE NUGGET Murray Collyer 0
R - 10CHINOTTO Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
RACE 6
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 25.699 17.1
2 2 2LA BAMBA ICON Marien Sullivan 25.797 3.9
3 3 3MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 25.919 10.8
4 6 6TAT TUBBY David Warburton 26.003 4.8
5 4 4JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 26.07 10.3
6 7 7ZIPPING RIOT Joshua Formosa 26.138 4.1
7 1 1BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 26.172 7.9
8 8 8KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 26.21 10.1
R - 9CHILL OUT CHRIS Michael Chilcott 0
R - 10FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 26.179 5.8
2 5 5DYNA ZAYNABI Scott Melville 26.269 26.2
3 4 4TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 26.296 3.3
4 7 7QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 26.304 2.9
5 6 6TAT BARBIE David Warburton 26.321 11.3
6 8 8SWIFT SPUR Brian Fothergill 26.47 24.5
7 3 3SPRING ACE Murray Collyer 26.515 10
8 2 2PROVEN STRUDEL Vincent Mileto 26.526 9.7
R - 9PROVEN CHAT Vincent Mileto 0
R - 10SPRING SHOWER Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 8
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ORLEANS Gavin Gledhill 25.647 4.8
2 4 4CARSON COUNTY Joshua Formosa 25.714 2.5
3 3 3TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 25.886 10.4
4 6 6DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 26.072 28.3
5 2 2DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold 26.073 9.1
6 8 8MERRY MAGIC Peter Bartlett 26.107 6
7 5 5DYNA YAMI Samantha Grenfell 26.186 8
8 7 7STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 26.315 29.3
R - 9ZEBO BALE Jess Fothergill 0
R - 10FACTS DON'T LIE Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 9
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CRACKERJACK DES Brian Fothergill 22.609 15.1
2 1 1SHAINA CABANG Gregory Berry 22.755 4.8
3 4 4LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 22.814 4.9
4 6 6PERFECT EMPIRE Gaetano Rossin 22.892 2.5
5 7 9JAIMANDY JOYCE Paul Donohue 22.973 11.4
6 8 8KUBLA DE KAHN Shara Quinlan 23.03 16.1
7 2 2ATTACK PLAN Wayne Hooke 23.131 9.1
8 3 3ANNALEY FLASH Domenic Paterno 23.33 21
S - 7TAABI Debbie Bewley 0
R - 10QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 10
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 22.383 16.8
2 5 5SEMANTIC SHIFT Adele Powell 22.498 3.5
3 6 6ALL INN TAYLOR Tony Duncan 22.656 2.4
4 1 1LATISSIMUS DORSI Kathryne Tabb 22.75 16.2
5 2 2ARLECCHINO Jack Campbell 22.951 15.2
6 3 3HEROIC OUTLAW Douglas Eddy 22.957 32.7
7 4 4FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 23.108 13.2
8 8 8COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 23.227 5.3
R - 9BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 0
R - 10LEKTRA DIAMOND Paula Boots 0
RACE 11
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PARISH POWER Eric Evans 22.479 4.1
2 7 7BECKET Joshua Formosa 22.53 15.7
3 4 4KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 22.608 8.8
4 5 5OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 22.666 10.2
5 2 2DYNA ELIAS Dirk Bosman 22.68 7.5
6 1 1DUM DIDEE DUM Brenda Kinder 22.744 3.5
7 3 3QUICK DEFENCE Anita Courts 23.001 15.3
8 6 6MISS BEA Gary Robinson 23.75 5.8
R - 9VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10RED LAGOON Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 12
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 10TUNISIAN Phillip Clark 22.005 2.6
2 2 2ROCKY ROAD Robert Hayes 22.515 4.1
3 1 1BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 22.567 5.6
4 4 4JUST TEEFA Riana Groom 22.631 15.5
5 6 6PETITE SENORITA Hazel Smart 22.638 11.2
6 5 5TIGGERLONG RING Samantha Grenfell 22.851 5.9
7 3 3SENNI RICHARD Neville Tait 23.245 21.8
T 8 8BECOME THE FUSE John Mangion 86.3
S - 7FABULOUS SHOW Tony Duncan 0
R - 9DUCASSE Vincent Mileto 0
Click here for more detailed results