Shepparton

Thursday, 20th Sep 2018


RACE 1
FINER FRUITS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CATFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 22.33 4.6
2 3 3SPEED BURST Julie Chilcott 22.578 5.7
3 1 1MOYARRA WHIZ Steven Waycott 22.616 9.1
4 8 8CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 22.753 19.9
5 7 7NADIA BUSINESS Vincent Mileto 22.8 3.5
6 6 6WHAT A CHANCER Steven Van Oirschot 23.03 3.2
7 4 4COUGAR ICON Robert Sullivan 23.111 33.4
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 22.482 3.8
2 6 6CHILL OUT INDY Julie Chilcott 22.718 19.4
3 4 4PRUE LACE Emma Bowles 22.722 3.4
4 7 7EBBY'S PLAN Gavin Gledhill 22.866 3.9
5 2 2HOLLYWOOD DONUTS Michael Chilcott 22.869 5.9
6 8 8NORTHERN ROCKET Matthew Edwards 23.116 8.2
7 1 1MASKED BELLE Frederick Zeinert 23.288 34.4
RACE 3
CKH PAINTING HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 22.053 1.5
2 1 1VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot 22.602 8.8
3 7 7ALLANON Steven Waycott 22.839 10.7
4 6 6GARBUTT Antoinette Osborne 22.922 8.9
5 3 3I'M ORION Geoffrey Mitchell 22.924 18.7
6 8 8CAN'T AFFORD DEE Julie Chilcott 22.926 7.5
S - 2EVIL PEDRO Andrew Graham 0
RACE 4
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9HEZA REAL DEAL Paul Osborne 22.171 3.9
2 1 1BLAZIN' RUBY Stephen Whybrow 22.296 6.9
3 6 6GOTTA JUMP START John Mcclelland 22.529 3.8
4 8 8STAR CATCHER Sandra Waycott 22.569 10.8
5 3 3LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 22.642 11.5
6 7 7ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 22.742 37.9
7 4 4LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 22.887 4.2
8 5 5WHIZ Lisa Delbridge 22.95 14
S - 2MIA AMOUR David Grindley 0
R - 10WANJIRO Steven Van Oirschot 0
RACE 5
GOULBURN VALLEY SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WINSOME FERNANDO Mark Delbridge 25.347 13.1
2 6 6CHARMED AN TAKEN Ashlee Terry 25.537 1.3
3 7 7LOCK PEPPER Patrick Burley 25.68 32.4
4 8 8HUGO LINX Garry George 25.718 8.8
5 4 4ASTON LAGONDA Paul Abela 25.766 11.3
6 5 5TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 25.843 14.4
7 2 2ALL REVVED UP Yvonne Carter 25.854 35.1
8 3 3TAXING Steven Van Oirschot 26.31 31.4
R - 9TAT WARBY David Warburton 0
R - 10EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 0
RACE 6
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9LA BAMBA ICON Marien Sullivan 25.338 28.2
2 1 1VALITA Trevor Anlezark 25.421 2.5
3 4 4GOLDEN FERNANDA David Grindley 25.652 13
4 2 2BACARDI BREEZER Brendon Jones 25.79 4.2
5 3 10STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 25.861 47.3
6 7 7CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 25.885 10.8
7 8 8SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 25.949 7.2
8 5 5DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 26.125 5.4
S - 3WINSTON CRUISE Mark Delbridge 0
S - 6WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 7
GOULBURN VALLEY SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SIDESHOW MARJEN David Jensen 25.464 2.4
2 8 8MOWGLI Scott Stefanos 25.585 16.5
3 6 6MAGIC JET Michael Carter 25.649 5.8
4 4 4BLUR Trevor Anlezark 25.769 2.8
5 1 1WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 25.853 9.4
6 7 10EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 26.035 48.8
7 3 3LA VAGABONDE Brendon Jones 26.214 45.5
8 2 2GO BARNY GO Garry George 26.284 25.9
S - 7WINLOCK DYNO Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 9TAT WARBY David Warburton 0
RACE 8
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TIME LEE MONEY Michael Carter 25.078 2.6
2 8 8ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan 25.229 3
3 5 5SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 25.451 38
4 6 6LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan 25.634 13.1
5 7 7READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 25.649 7.9
6 2 2MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott 25.845 28.2
7 1 1SCOTT IT Emma Bowles 25.976 7.8
8 3 3SET POINT Phillip Clark 25.988 13.1
R - 9LA BAMBA ICON Marien Sullivan 0
R - 10STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 0
RACE 9
GOULBURN VALLEY SPRINT (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SANJIRO Jess Grima 25.524 5.2
2 8 8WINLOCK LUDACRIS Mark Delbridge 25.603 3.4
3 1 1ZIPPING CLARE Adam Wilcock 25.711 9.3
4 5 5MOONQUAKE Clint Arthur 25.879 23.8
5 6 6SCOTT TO GIVE Emma Bowles 25.934 29.1
6 7 7PRIDE OF OASIS Peter Dapiran 26.168 5.7
7 4 4ASTON SULTAN Paul Abela 26.179 24.9
8 2 2BIG SAM MARJEN David Jensen 26.317 3.4
R - 9TAT WARBY David Warburton 0
R - 10EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 0
RACE 10
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 22.008 3.5
2 2 2ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 22.185 10
3 7 7TUNISIAN Phillip Clark 22.2 4.1
4 6 6MEPUNGA BILLY Gary Webb 22.302 5.1
5 8 8YOU GOTTA DOO John Mcclelland 22.393 7.4
6 3 3TO THE GALO'S Gary Edwards 22.414 8.1
7 4 4GO LAVERNE GO Mark Delbridge 22.439 12.6
8 5 5CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 22.635 50.5
R - 9JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 0
RACE 11
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MILLETT Michael Carter 22.407 3
2 8 8HUSKY BEATLE Rodney Clark 22.545 7.1
3 2 2PROVEN MYSTERY James Stavropoulos 22.569 4.6
4 3 3WINLOCK CASPER Mark Delbridge 22.656 9.2
5 1 1LAYBACK CRUISER Jess Grima 22.698 19.2
6 7 7RONRAY DESTINY Terrence Reid 22.961 8.3
F 4 4PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge 5.3
F 6 6TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 36.9
R - 9JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 0
RACE 12
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7INSANUS Scott Stefanos 22.167 3.4
2 3 3DEWANA SPRITE Rodney Clark 22.231 2.3
3 2 2CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.429 13.3
4 5 9CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 22.607 11.6
5 1 1FERNO THE NANDO Brayden Klemke 22.61 15.2
6 4 4DISCO LEMONADE Mark Delbridge 22.701 16.3
7 8 8OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 22.902 7.8
8 6 6PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 23.135 23.6
S - 5BELLA RHODE Adam Norris 0
R - 10STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 0
Click here for more detailed results