Shepparton

Thursday, 29th Nov 2018


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LILLY FOX Michael Carter 21.957 2.4
2 5 5JERRA LILLY Michael Carter 22.08 3.7
3 3 3KAYLA'S MONARO Simone Fisher 22.365 7.3
4 8 8INDIGENOUS LEE Brendon Jones 22.639 8.3
5 4 4ALL INN HANDLES Tony Duncan 22.662 24.6
6 1 9KIEWA RIVER RUN Wayne Leitch 22.671 12.6
7 6 6ALL INN JYE Tony Duncan 22.88 34
8 7 7DUSTY COLLISION Kenneth Kubik 23.454 10.3
S - 1KID RAIDER Pia Triaca 0
S - 10DYNA CHIE Simone Fisher 0
RACE 2
HIT FM - RNB FRIDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALCANTARA Graham Glass 25.392 1.9
2 4 4ALL THE SAME Garry Harding 26.054 16.3
3 1 1CRYMELON YOU CRO Frank Hand 26.11 14
4 3 3CAST Georgia Whiting 26.116 3.6
5 2 2GALWAY ICON Robert Sullivan 26.128 33.3
6 7 7POLLY'S RAISIN Paul Osborne 26.601 4.7
S - 6LIMERICK ICON Robert Sullivan 0
S - 8FIGMENT Theo Van Taarling 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MIDNIGHT BLING John Westerlo 25.606 8.3
2 5 5CURSED Trevor Anlezark 25.701 13.5
3 2 2EYE WILL REIGN Andrew Paraskevas 25.853 11
4 6 6GO PIES Clint Arthur 26.083 88.9
5 3 10FIGMENT Theo Van Taarling 26.158 45.2
6 8 8OFF THE BENCH Daniel Pell 26.187 5.8
7 1 1SPARKLE MOTION Lisa Hellmuth 26.189 14.9
8 4 4SOLID BLING John Westerlo 26.436 1.6
S - 3WALLY MILNE Rodney Clark 0
S - 9MATADOR OASIS Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BACK BURN Daniel Pell 25.153 2.5
2 4 4TAT CHLOE David Warburton 25.987 44
3 6 6HANDSOME Keith Hellmuth 26.192 26.2
4 1 1MUZZILY David Knocker 26.244 26.3
5 3 3GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 26.381 50
6 7 7YAKIMA Michael Carter 26.395 3.1
7 2 2KAYDA KNIGHT Brett Bravo 26.426 2.9
S - 8JAIMANDY LEE Paul Donohue 0
S - 9FLYING MOSS Gary Webb 0
S - 10RACING PULSE Darren Brown 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHEEKY CHIMP Lorraine Cookson 26.032 1.9
2 3 3ROD VADER John Caulfield 26.083 6.6
3 8 8APRIL JAY Donald Jarvis 26.086 30.9
4 7 7ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 26.107 13.2
5 1 1KAMCHATKA LENNY Carol Jackson 26.214 55.5
6 2 2SODA GEOFF Tony Duncan 26.245 5
7 6 6DISGRUNTLED Shane Drummond 26.362 5.5
S - 5SWAHILI ICON Marien Sullivan 0
R - 9ATOMIC ICON Marien Sullivan 0
R - 10ARGYLE FRANKLIN Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 6
MIERLO CAFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KRABI Natalie Perkins 25.311 6.9
2 2 2STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 25.568 8.5
3 7 7JUST BANJI John Caulfield 25.729 21.9
4 5 5STEVIE GEE Robert Hayes 25.987 12.7
5 4 4ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 26.058 11.5
6 1 1SUCCESSION PLAN Natalie Perkins 26.072 2.4
7 3 3TOTALLY BULLISH Ray Cunneen 26.139 6.5
8 8 10MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 26.343 7.3
S - 8JAMEKA GOLD John Martinovic 0
R - 9DYNA IANTO Carol Jackson 0
RACE 7
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TIEMPO DINERO Michael Carter 22.163 1.8
2 1 1RUSTY TOWBAR Frank Hand 22.301 12
3 8 8KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 22.304 6.3
4 7 7ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 22.577 4.4
5 2 2TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 22.828 26.9
6 3 3PA'S GIRL William Robertson 23.144 7.4
S - 4FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ATLAS TRUE BLUE Barry Mcnamara 25.414 1.8
2 6 6BLUR Trevor Anlezark 25.44 3.8
3 4 4MR. DIAZ Calven Russell 25.564 15
4 1 1HOO GUR AFFAIR Martin Hanke 25.607 7.4
5 2 10SECRET MESSAGE John Martinovic 25.629 39.1
6 7 7SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 25.651 11.9
7 3 3LADY CHRISTINA Gerard Rigg 25.887 52
8 5 9TAT TUBBY David Warburton 25.964 33.1
S - 2DYNA HENDRY Darren Fisher 0
S - 5KEELY RUN Adrian Symons 0
RACE 9
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 22.098 3.3
2 6 6GARBUTT Antoinette Osborne 22.318 11
3 8 8JAIMANDY TONY Paul Donohue 22.428 6.8
4 3 3GOTTA JUMP START John Mcclelland 22.483 2.4
5 1 1KIEWA RIVER FLO Wayne Leitch 22.651 21.2
6 5 5DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 22.842 12.1
7 4 4COMPLETED Simone Fisher 22.862 17.7
8 2 2EYE DUNNO Justin Hetherton 22.986 28.5
R - 9MATESY'S GIRL Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 10
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MANILA KAMPYON Aaron Debattista 22.078 1.8
2 2 2PROVEN NEB Georgia Whiting 22.336 5.1
3 4 4PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 22.583 23.6
4 3 3ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.643 10.2
5 8 8RAPANA David Basile 22.652 18.5
6 5 5WET AND WILD Adele Powell 22.676 9.1
7 6 6TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 22.789 28.1
8 7 7ALL INN FERGI Darren Fisher 22.984 9.5
R - 9BLACKHAWK PARKER Cameron Taylor 0
R - 10PILOT PETE Lisa Davis 0
RACE 11
EVERYTHING GOULBURN VALLEY TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1XTREME NOTICE Aaron Debattista 22.272 9.5
2 5 5BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 22.279 2.9
3 8 8SNIP SNAP Ray Cunneen 22.303 9.2
4 7 7SWEET POTATO John Caulfield 22.412 29.7
5 4 4PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 22.647 15
6 6 6IKON PARKER Carol Jackson 22.934 20.5
7 2 2SWOOP AND PECK Pia Triaca 22.947 46.8
8 3 3PRINCESS MARJEN David Jensen 23.846 2.2
R - 9KIEWA COWBOY Wayne Leitch 0
R - 10ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 0
RACE 12
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STACEY KEEPING Barry Marshall 22.158 2
2 2 2ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 22.526 5.5
3 3 3AKUT Marlene Austin 22.552 57.7
4 5 5SPECTOR ICON Marien Sullivan 22.601 12.7
5 7 7MOON PHASE James Arthur 22.675 5.4
6 4 4LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 22.802 25.3
7 6 6RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 22.872 7.8
8 1 1JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 22.906 15.7
R - 9JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 0
R - 10GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 0
Click here for more detailed results