Shepparton

Friday, 4th Aug 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NEW LASS Robert Redenbach 22.439 3.5
2 7 7YOU BLONDE Eddy Hamilton 22.805 4.8
3 2 2ALL INN GUNING Tony Duncan 22.813 8.9
4 1 1KRAKEN ELROY Helen Eyles 22.981 5.3
5 3 3MARIAH'S MOON Robyn Quigley 23.257 6.8
6 5 5NORTHERN BOWLER Robyn Quigley 23.356 12.5
7 6 6NORTHERN MOON Raymond Whybrow 23.505 13
8 4 4RACECOURSE ROAD Raymond Whybrow 23.728 11.9
R - 9PEIWEN EMGRAND Riana Groom 0
RACE 2
FINER FRUITS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TWILIGHT FEVER Theo Van Taarling 22.645 2.7
2 1 1ULTIMATE RETURN Lachlan Scott 22.689 2
3 4 4HEROIC OUTLAW Jacinta Curley 23.034 22.5
4 5 5PREMIER BACK Brent Merton 23.13 16.4
5 6 6KID DYNAMO David Basile 23.396 10.5
6 8 8MISS BEA Gary Robinson 23.523 9.4
S - 3LASHIL Dallas Massina 0
S - 7MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 0
S - 10PEIWEN EMGRAND Riana Groom 0
R - 9WAS A BANKER David Basile 0
RACE 3
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ARDEN EMGRAND Riana Groom 22.427 9.4
2 3 3WHITE LINE LASS Robert Redenbach 22.592 6.6
3 8 8OOZING MOJO Glen Burton 22.593 5.1
4 5 5SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.606 12.1
5 1 1PROVEN LEGACY Vincent Mileto 22.827 2
6 6 6BLUE ODESSA Kenneth Stephens 22.873 21.2
7 4 4ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 23.079 33.5
8 2 2SPRIGHTLY FELLA Colin Burton 23.142 12.1
R - 9GAMMY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 0
R - 10WAS A BANKER David Basile 0
RACE 4
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NUNNIONG MISS Barry Mills 26.112 4.9
2 5 5UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher 26.121 20.9
3 4 4VINTAGE STORM James Stavropoulos 26.164 6.8
4 2 2YOU BANDIT Eddy Hamilton 26.247 4.5
5 7 7SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 26.3 6.5
6 1 1SHAUN'S ENTITY Riana Groom 26.412 3.7
7 8 8TAT LOXY David Warburton 26.604 9.9
8 3 3RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 27.071 28.3
R - 9PRETTY RIBBONS Jack Campbell 0
R - 10BERRIDALE BUDDIE Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TRONIC FLASH Jason Formosa 25.446 9.1
2 5 5MIDNIGHT FLYNN Emma Bowles 25.7 5.8
3 1 1ERUPT EVE LAD Robert Glass 25.709 2.4
4 3 3TEAR AWAY DOC Darren Fisher 25.898 4.7
5 2 2STATE OF OASIS Lachlan Scott 26.086 28.2
6 8 8DOOBSTAR Natalie Perkins 26.139 41
7 6 6UNIQUE REPLICA Ronald Gilliland 26.239 5.6
8 7 7LADY TRON Hayden Taylor 26.295 36
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 25.816 4.2
2 8 8BILLILUNA Gary Robinson 25.859 6.6
3 7 7GOLD VEIN Robert Le Sueur 25.926 4.3
4 6 6ALL INN LAYLA Tony Duncan 25.979 15.3
5 2 2RACK TAP RACK Graham Hall 26.119 5.2
6 1 1SHOCKING ONYX Scott Stefanos 26.15 4.5
7 4 4SCOTT PIZZAZZ Emma Bowles 26.179 13.4
S - 3COOLAN FLASH Robert Redenbach 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 25.445 1.4
2 7 7KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea 25.929 22.5
3 3 3RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 26.156 12.6
4 5 5SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 26.337 21
5 1 1MEDIA STREET Jack Campbell 26.351 8.5
6 4 4KRAKEN TOBIAS Kevin Eyles 26.386 8.1
7 6 6DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 26.45 21.7
S - 2LEKTRA ROY Darren Fisher 0
RACE 8
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 25.662 3.2
2 2 2SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 25.76 24.6
3 3 3MERC Tess Galea 25.781 14.8
4 4 4GOOD HUMOUR Phillip Clark 25.998 19.8
5 6 6COOLAN KING Robert Redenbach 26.032 1.9
6 7 7SCOOTA FLASH Robyn Barbour 26.161 33.7
7 8 8ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 26.24 15.6
8 5 5CRACKING JOE Leanne Hall 26.241 11
RACE 9
BYERS ELECTRICAL VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 22.424 3.2
2 7 7COSMIC BAY Barry Buckingham 22.531 9.4
3 4 4CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 22.685 9.4
4 6 6SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 22.835 5.9
5 2 2ZELEMAR ZEST Ryan Galea 22.865 4
6 1 1DRAGON'S DEN Belinda Franklin 22.88 12
7 5 5COLLEGE QUEEN Paul Ellis 22.955 10.7
8 3 3SHOW BAG CARTER Jack Campbell 22.998 18.8
R - 9ROSETTE John Mcclelland 0
R - 10MISS BARBADOS Gregory Berry 0
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1REIGNLEE Jason Formosa 22.387 7.7
2 4 4BLACK PAWS Graham Hall 22.604 3.2
3 6 6PARISIAN MAGIC Jason Formosa 22.627 10.6
4 7 7DESERT OASIS Peter Dapiran 22.694 4.5
5 8 8MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 22.975 32.7
6 2 2BRAZILIAN BRAE Aaron Debattista 23.323 3.3
7 3 3TRICKY TRON David Basile 23.345 50.1
8 5 5GUNMETAL REBEL Jason Formosa 23.373 14.8
R - 9EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 0
R - 10DR. DUNSTAN Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 11
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHOT TO GLORY Narelle Tapp 22.309 3.1
2 2 2PATRIOTIC STAR Robyn Barbour 22.563 11.4
3 6 6SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 22.591 44.5
4 7 7MURRABIT BETTY Jack Campbell 22.718 19
5 4 4MAHLO BLACKHAWK Scott Levett 22.771 33.3
6 1 1ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 22.864 7.6
7 3 3I'VE GOT BILLS Gregory Berry 22.956 9.3
8 8 8BIG BLACK ROCKET Margaret Shaw 23.035 2.3
R - 9BAMBALAM EMMA Simon Humphries 0
R - 10BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 22.465 5.9
2 8 8PETITE SENORITA Hazel Smart 22.481 2.7
3 6 6COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 22.545 7.2
4 4 4OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 22.945 24.5
5 2 2WORLD'S ON FIRE Scott Stefanos 23.028 4.6
6 3 3ONYA ELSA Natalie Perkins 23.032 38.5
7 7 7SCOTT LUCKY Lachlan Scott 23.466 5.8
F 5 5OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 22
R - 9EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 0
R - 10DR. DUNSTAN Cassandra Barnard 0
Click here for more detailed results