Shepparton

Monday, 18th Jun 2018


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HEZA REAL DEAL Paul Osborne 22.373 3.6
2 5 5SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 22.512 11
3 8 8SCOTT THE HOOK Lachlan Scott 22.67 6.1
4 1 1PRUE LACE Emma Bowles 22.983 2.2
5 3 3GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 23.026 47.4
6 7 7BIG BARRA Kevin Eyles 23.216 7.2
7 6 10MASKED BELLE Frederick Zeinert 23.346 44.2
8 4 4LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 23.45 45
S - 6KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey 0
R - 9CONCHITA ICON Marien Sullivan 0
RACE 2
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRAKEN JANE BABE Helen Eyles 26.099 4.7
2 8 8LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 26.164 3.9
3 1 1MI ROMA Kevin Eyles 26.172 6.6
4 6 6MASHIKA Antoinette Osborne 26.366 2.8
5 3 3JAIMANDY KROPA Paul Donohue 26.373 8.2
6 5 5HILLBILLY JUNE Michael Hendy 26.501 43.9
7 7 7SENOR SENSATION John Donaldson 26.716 26.4
8 2 2PANTHER LANE John Donaldson 26.845 37.7
R - 9APACHE OASIS Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 3
FINER FRUITS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CASH OR CARD Steven Tyley 22.297 4.6
2 4 9MOVIE ICON Marien Sullivan 22.539 2.1
3 2 2BECKET Joshua Formosa 22.621 4
4 6 6MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 22.855 37.8
5 1 1NAOMI ALLEN Kevin Lingard 22.931 10.3
6 8 8ROMAN BLUE JAY Katherine Brooks 23.257 31.9
7 3 3MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 23.397 25.5
8 5 5CULLQUIN ALEXIS Richard Anchen 23.578 18.7
S - 4DASHING DINO Adam Norris 0
R - 10HEROIC OUTLAW Douglas Eddy 0
RACE 4
LIFESTYLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9MOWGLI Scott Stefanos 25.67 2.3
2 7 7LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 25.893 5.1
3 5 5MOLLY'S MONEY Gary Cowcher 26.171 9.2
4 2 2MY NAME'S GEORGE Vincent Mileto 26.204 8.4
5 1 1ARACHNOPHOBIA John Donaldson 26.342 14.5
6 3 3SCARLETT ZULU Peter Stefanos 26.405 4.8
7 4 4TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 26.44 29.1
8 6 6CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 26.486 49.7
S - 8BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 0
R - 10PRITIL MANILA Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 5
DUTCHESS BOULEVARD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10SURF A LOT Carlie Tyley 25.66 2.2
2 7 7SAVANNAH ICON Robert Sullivan 25.909 3.8
3 2 2MAGNUS KEROMA Andrew Xerri 26.161 5.9
4 3 3BETTER WAY Colin Newman 26.186 28.7
5 6 6UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher 26.217 9.1
6 1 1ARCHER'S WILL Clint Arthur 26.219 12.7
7 5 5ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 26.27 41.8
8 4 4EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 26.363 22.2
S - 8STEVIE GEE Robert Hayes 0
R - 9LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 0
RACE 6
BRAEBURN AVENUE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHILLBY David Warburton 25.642 15.1
2 4 4GUNAI GOSSIP John Martin 26.104 5.9
3 6 6SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 26.132 7.7
4 5 5SCORCHING LUCY Aaron Debattista 26.337 7.5
5 2 9MISS BEA Gary Robinson 26.411 2.7
6 3 3JACK'S ON DECK Eddy Hamilton 26.588 8.7
7 7 7REALITY THUNDER Emma Bowles 26.622 7.4
8 8 8STARBRIGHT KATE Grant Hammerstein 26.672 15.6
S - 2SWITCH GIRL William Lamb 0
R - 10ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 0
RACE 7
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LUNAR SHADOW Jess Fothergill 25.705 5.8
2 4 4LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 25.768 5.9
3 7 10WILD STICKS Vincent Mileto 25.959 5.5
4 3 3HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 26.08 6.6
5 5 5TAT TUBBY David Warburton 26.155 4.9
6 1 1KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 26.184 14.4
7 8 9KRAKEN BOLT Kevin Eyles 26.259 8.5
8 2 2OLFINA ALLEN Brenda Kinder 26.39 8.7
S - 7KODA BLUE Mark Morrissey 0
S - 8JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 0
RACE 8
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PEPPER SHANNON Paul Ellis 38.149 5.7
2 4 4XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 38.16 1.5
3 2 2ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 38.487 12.7
4 7 9TUSCAN FLEX Aaron Blake 38.506 13
5 1 1JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 38.507 4.7
S - 3OUR MATE WILSON Ryan Galea 0
S - 5ZELEMAR JIM Katherine Brooks 0
S - 7SEVEN TWO Angelo Ghirxi 0
S - 8EMIO BALE Tess Galea 0
RACE 9
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 22.582 6.8
2 8 8GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.681 4.9
3 1 1SAN REMO LASS Pieter Smoor 22.683 19.7
4 5 5GOLDEN AURA William Lamb 22.773 18.1
5 7 7YOU BANDIT Shane Dervish 22.803 7
6 3 3BANJO'S POWER Frank Rachele 22.893 3.8
7 2 2MICKIE RAVEN Ronald Dunne 22.946 5.3
8 6 6NOSTALGIA Jason Formosa 23.032 7.9
R - 9PRITIL MANILA Aaron Debattista 0
R - 10LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 0
RACE 10
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BUZZ OFF SALLY James Arthur 22.46 1.5
2 7 7DORAN'S GROVE Adele Powell 22.781 5.8
3 4 4ALL INN ROSELEE Tony Duncan 22.806 14.8
4 3 3CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 22.839 19.3
5 8 8SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 23.161 16.5
6 5 5SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 23.171 23.6
7 2 2KOSTYA NUFFEN John Wilson 23.185 13.4
8 6 6RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow 23.286 17.3
R - 9PRITIL MANILA Aaron Debattista 0
R - 10YOU GOTTA DOO John Mcclelland 0
RACE 11
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 22.775 4.5
2 2 2SENNI RICHARD Neville Tait 22.792 10.1
3 5 9MICRO MOO Riana Groom 22.876 5.1
4 8 8TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 22.966 14.1
5 3 3BRONELLY SPIKE Andrew Wood 23.053 11.6
6 1 1DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 23.055 3.6
7 6 6BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 23.085 5.7
8 4 4ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 23.133 19.8
S - 5CYRUS RUMBLE 0
R - 10MALICK Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHUBBY LANE John Carr 22.603 7.1
2 8 8CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 22.749 21
3 4 4RED LAGOON Jess Fothergill 22.76 5.7
4 3 3TOORALEE Peter Stefanos 22.909 10.6
5 7 7BIG BLACK ROCKET Margaret Shaw 23.196 3
6 5 5BELLACHINO Theo Van Taarling 23.285 29.1
7 6 6SILVER BANJO Cameron Medcraft 23.812 3.9
8 2 2HILLBILLY BUBBA Michael Hendy 24.768 9.8
R - 9BALD WAL Katherine Brooks 0
R - 10WHAT STOPPING YA Kevin Eyles 0
Click here for more detailed results