Shepparton

Thursday, 24th May 2018


RACE 1
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLACK TALON Keith Hellmuth 25.627 4.7
2 5 5DOUBLE QUE Seona Thompson 25.773 3.1
3 2 2ASTON KIRUI Paul Abela 25.795 2.6
4 3 3MOVIE ICON Marien Sullivan 25.855 29
5 1 1TALBRAGAR RIVER Barry Mills 25.975 10.3
6 8 8GOLDEN GEM Paul Matthews 26.04 40.9
7 6 6UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher 26.235 33.7
8 4 9DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 26.387 12.6
S - 4SCOTT TO GIVE Lachlan Scott 0
R - 10BUDDY'S ENTITY Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 2
SHEPPARTON NEWS GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss 37.444 1.3
2 3 3HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 38.16 25.6
3 2 2OLEG Barry Hiscock 38.307 20.2
4 8 8HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 38.458 8.9
5 6 6GOOD LUCK MICK Alan Bayliss 38.475 7.8
6 7 7HEDONISTIC Cameron Medcraft 38.56 37.3
7 4 4BALCATTA Brian Smith 38.573 36
8 5 5PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 38.745 23.5
R - 9UNMISTAKABLE Bradley Debono 0
R - 10BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 0
RACE 3
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SET POINT Phillip Clark 25.578 1.9
2 8 8AMY AMOUR David Grindley 25.6 3.5
3 3 3BILLILUNA Gary Robinson 25.858 38.6
4 6 6MISS BEA Gary Robinson 25.975 14.5
5 1 1TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 26.003 13.7
6 5 5MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 26.074 41.7
7 4 4BLACK VALENTINE Gregory Berry 26.125 8.6
8 2 2TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 26.205 15.1
R - 9REALITY THUNDER Emma Bowles 0
R - 10ZIPPING KING Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 4
THE BUTLERS PANTRY FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BRAZILIAN BRAE Aaron Debattista 22.285 23.9
2 6 6MINNESOTA LEE Anthony Sultana 22.287 11.9
3 3 3STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 22.366 3
4 1 1MUSTANG SAMMY John Van-konynenburg 22.377 11
5 8 8MINI DIVA Darren Brown 22.454 3.3
6 7 9ZIPPING BLAZE Matthew Lanigan 22.522 11.2
7 4 4GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.537 34
8 2 2CHAMPAGNE LUXE Dale Chapman 22.572 4.6
S - 7HEADSPACE Stephen Tabb 0
R - 10JAR MAN Clifford Smith 0
RACE 5
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TELEFORK Judith Mccullagh 25.448 6.9
2 6 6DOUBLE EXPLOSION Michelle Mallia-magri 25.497 8.6
3 5 5ROGER'S IN TOWN Michael Carter 25.827 3.3
4 8 8ORLEANS Emma Bowles 25.925 18.7
5 1 1IVANKA ROSE Brenda Kinder 25.974 10.1
6 2 2DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 26.075 5.8
7 7 7CRUISY'S LIL Mark Delbridge 26.088 6.4
8 4 4WHERE'S JAMAL Brayden Klemke 26.15 7.7
R - 9TAT TUBBY David Warburton 0
R - 10JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 0
RACE 6
CKH PAINTING GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PACKEY KEEPING Brett Bravo 37.18 15.6
2 6 6OUT OF RANGE Seona Thompson 37.29 2.8
3 7 7DYNA DEAN Mark Delbridge 37.373 2.6
4 2 2OK JAKE Ronald Fisher 37.685 46.6
5 5 5MUSKETEER OASIS Peter Dapiran 37.783 22.8
6 1 1BAR KING BUDDY Adam Dalton 37.787 15.5
7 8 8FEDERAL AGENT Rodney Clark 37.832 25.1
8 4 4ROCKOON Lisa Hellmuth 38.019 4.8
RACE 7
JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KRAKEN AYE KAY Kevin Eyles 25.516 45.6
2 8 8TIGGERLONG RAY Paul Abela 25.527 2.9
3 4 4SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 25.661 17.7
4 3 3REALITY HAWK Geoffrey Mitchell 25.714 2.9
5 2 2VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 26.009 34.7
6 5 5ERANNA BALE Lori Courts 26.071 7.3
7 7 7ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 26.367 12.4
8 1 1TODD BLESS Scott Stefanos 26.378 5.7
R - 9UNI ALLEN Tina Womann 0
R - 10LIREVA Steven Collyer 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HONE IN Brett Bravo 25.173 1.5
2 8 8CIRCUS OASIS Peter Dapiran 25.431 2.8
3 5 5BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 25.878 82.9
4 4 4CON ROD Ronald Mccullagh 25.911 23.4
5 6 6TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge 25.98 32.6
6 7 7SUMMER SKYE Ronald Mccullagh 25.989 27.2
7 3 3PAT MALONE Lisa Delbridge 26.04 29.4
8 1 1HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 26.321 32
R - 9REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 0
R - 10LOROUPE Anita Courts 0
RACE 9
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PENNY POP Jason Sharp 22.1 2.3
2 5 5AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.166 4.2
3 1 1IT'S MY TIME Brian Smith 22.211 4.1
4 6 6TAT TOBY Phillip Clark 22.365 38.1
5 8 8BROULEE MISS Lachlan Scott 22.589 57.2
6 2 2DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 22.75 13.5
7 3 3FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter 22.777 14.4
8 7 7SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.933 12.6
RACE 10
FINER FRUITS (250+ RANK VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COOL BOOTS Garry Harding 25.581 5
2 3 3SHEP Michael Vaughan 25.813 10.2
3 5 5WHAT STOPPING YA Kevin Eyles 26.045 8.4
4 4 4JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 26.111 10.6
5 6 6CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 26.293 10
6 7 7FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 26.435 12.2
7 8 8ROYAL KNOCKA James Kirk 26.439 3.5
8 1 1MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell 26.527 5.1
R - 9SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 0
R - 10KIOWA JONES Darren Chapman 0
RACE 11
HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AZALEA Jessica Sharp 22.129 6.1
2 7 7GAVIRIA Geoffrey Mitchell 22.244 6.2
3 3 3CHEVSTA Michelle Mallia-magri 22.29 6.6
4 1 1BRAKE DRUM Judith Mccullagh 22.302 11.7
5 5 5KOUTA EXCUSES Jessica Sharp 22.36 3.4
6 6 6JAR MAN Clifford Smith 22.379 4.4
7 8 8ROYAL COSMIC James Kirk 22.485 14.1
8 4 4DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 22.661 38.1
S - 9KISS ME BOSS Patricia Smith 0
R - 10RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 12
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 22.076 3.7
2 6 6TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 22.438 5.3
3 3 3DOORKEEPER Stuart Divers 22.633 4.7
4 5 5STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 22.723 50
5 1 10SCOTT LUCKY Lachlan Scott 22.859 4.9
6 8 8STOPPA BUS Yvonne Divers 22.867 11.8
7 2 2OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 22.976 10.4
8 7 7ATLAS ROUGHEAD Barry Mcnamara 23.287 10
S - 1BEAST Kevin Lingard 0
R - 9WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 0
Click here for more detailed results