Shepparton

Thursday, 1st Mar 2018


RACE 1
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DUCE ROYAL Mark Giddings 25.732 2.5
2 8 8NO FLUKE Clint Capuano 25.84 3
3 6 6SWELL IT IS Vivianne Giles 25.991 12.7
4 3 3NOT ONYA OWN John Maple 26.272 10.8
5 7 7REVVED UP DEE George Kantzidis 26.297 27.6
6 5 5REMO GULLY Cassandra Barnard 26.588 76.4
7 1 1RAMBLE TAMBLE Paul Osborne 26.59 5.4
8 2 2KRISBAR BLUE FOX Marcus Abey 26.638 27.9
RACE 2
FINER FRUITS (250+ RANK) VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 25.78 4.6
2 4 4PARANOIA Tina Womann 25.865 7.4
3 7 7CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 25.943 30.6
4 8 8MIDNIGHT FLYNN John Carr 25.945 2.5
5 6 6BRAZEN BULL Tina Womann 26.098 9
6 2 2MAKIKOS Kevin Tirchett 26.285 78.3
7 3 3HUMBLE GUN Alan Ferguson 27.211 3.6
RACE 3
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUE BLITZ Alan Inglis 22.178 7.2
2 6 6BELRON GUS Paul Kaltsis 22.219 1.3
3 8 8ALLEN VARMINT Mark Giddings 22.391 8.2
4 7 7CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 22.432 6.6
5 4 4SECRET BUSINESS David Shovan 22.547 46.3
6 3 3BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall 23.017 51.5
S - 2SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 0
RACE 4
MATCHMAKER HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZOOM OUT Michelle Mallia-magri 25.204 1.1
2 7 7BAD APPLE Katrina Jordan 25.397 16.2
3 3 3COCO SPECTRE Angela Langton 25.431 22.3
4 4 4ALL INN MISSHAP Tony Duncan 25.785 12.8
5 6 6GOLDEN FERNANDA David Grindley 25.83 37.8
6 1 1MISS TERINDAH Angela Langton 25.836 24.1
7 2 2HEDONISTIC Cameron Medcraft 25.96 65
S - 5DYNA NANCY Samantha Ferguson 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON CLASSIC HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BARWELL BOY Jeffrey Britton 25.269 3.3
2 2 2MAJOR RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 25.334 2.1
3 1 1FASTER BOLT Stephen Elsum 25.466 7.2
4 8 8ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan 25.637 9.5
5 7 7HE'S OKAY William Rudd 25.824 15.5
6 6 9DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold 25.984 25.3
7 5 5DYNA VAGRANT Correy Grenfell 26.099 20.8
S - 4BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 0
S - 6GAMBLER'S LOOT Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON CLASSIC HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CAVATRON Paul Abela 25.29 7.5
2 1 1JOHNNY WISHBONE Brian Hodgson 25.436 4.4
3 8 8PLACID WARRIOR Sean Cachia 25.517 4.8
4 3 3BLUE HUNTER Marcus Lloyd 25.624 3.6
5 6 6SLIPPERY SAM Maria Rudd 25.67 6.9
6 7 7AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 25.686 22.9
7 4 4GO SEEK FERNANDO Angela Langton 25.886 7.6
8 2 2CLASSY VANDA Michael Ellis 26.353 107.6
R - 9DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 7
MATCHMAKER HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MADAM BUTTERFLY Keith Lloyd 25.381 11.3
2 1 1LISA MARIE Katrina Jordan 25.407 2.4
3 2 2GO SEEK HEIDI Angela Langton 25.477 3.2
4 7 7ALL INN BLUEBELL Tony Duncan 25.582 4.7
5 5 5AMY AMOUR David Grindley 25.632 41.7
6 6 6KITBOOLOU CORZA Cameron Bahen 25.709 8.8
7 3 3LITTLE DYNAMO Chloe Dew 25.763 71.5
S - 8MASHIKA Antoinette Osborne 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 25.566 5.4
2 1 1DON LESTA Michelle Mallia-magri 25.7 2.2
3 7 7ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 25.749 3.4
4 8 8PROVEN CHAT Vincent Mileto 26.052 13.4
5 6 9HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 26.078 38.7
6 5 5BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 26.182 44.1
7 4 4FANCY HOPE Adele Powell 26.509 30.5
8 2 2QUICK SESSION John Maple 26.626 11.1
S - 6DIAMOND ON FIRE Wayne Vassallo 0
R - 10OLFINA ALLEN Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 9
SHEPPARTON CLASSIC HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHIEF'S EMPIRE Darren Brown 25.018 2.5
2 8 8BURNOUT John Magri 25.129 4.2
3 6 6ANOTHER WHAT Paul Abela 25.295 9.1
4 2 2VERACITY Peter Presutto 25.364 5
5 5 5DYNA KUSHIDA Samantha Ferguson 25.387 24.9
6 7 7MEPUNGA PRIDE Jeffrey Britton 25.465 7.7
7 1 1VANDA MICK Michael Ellis 25.546 28.4
8 3 3FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 25.594 46.6
R - 9DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 10
LOCAL NINE NEWS AT 6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIGGERLONG RING Correy Grenfell 25.297 18.8
2 3 3HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 25.595 27.8
3 1 1MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell 25.824 5.5
4 8 8MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 25.886 12.8
5 5 5DASHING DINO Adam Norris 26.019 55.9
6 6 6PROJECTILE Katrina Jordan 26.024 2.5
7 4 4DYNA GREG Tina Womann 26.084 3.4
T 7 7WHAT PLANET George Kantzidis 8.2
R - 9JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10BEFORE MY TIME Susan Carswell 0
RACE 11
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON DINNIGAN Paul Abela 21.984 1.6
2 1 1TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson 22.115 4.7
3 2 9DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 22.503 30.4
4 8 8EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 22.611 32.2
5 5 10BOLT POWER Chloe Dew 22.641 18.4
6 4 4ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 22.656 13.8
7 6 6FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum 22.958 31.7
8 3 3DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 23.156 8.7
S - 2STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 0
S - 5GRAND MAXIMUS Chloe Dew 0
RACE 12
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VANDERVILLE Michael Ellis 22.33 1.9
2 6 6GOTTA BE BETTER John Mcclelland 22.552 5.8
3 4 4CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.584 14.8
4 5 5PLATINUM RIFT Sandra Waycott 22.725 13.1
5 1 1TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 22.739 7.3
6 8 8IT'S ALL BOLONY Gavin Gledhill 22.84 8.6
7 7 7PERFECT HOURS Cassandra Barnard 23.068 44.2
F 2 2MAN DOWN Pia Triaca 17.9
R - 9QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 0
Click here for more detailed results