Shepparton

Wednesday, 3rd Jan 2018


RACE 1
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NAOMI ALLEN Kevin Lingard 22.672 13
2 2 2PAPA DUNCS Jason Formosa 22.858 22.3
3 5 5GRAY GREY GOOSE John Paraskevas 23.173 2.5
4 6 6FRUIT FRAMES David Geall 23.427 2.5
5 7 7WARMING GALO'S Kevin Tirchett 23.428 47.4
6 4 4DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 23.493 17
7 1 1CHEESE ICY Paul Matthews 23.553 21.9
8 3 3ALABAMA LANE John Donaldson 23.598 7.4
S - 9LITTLE NOVA Barry Hall 0
R - 10WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 0
RACE 2
JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 22.514 1.8
2 2 2BALMORAL BASH Ronald Dunne 22.738 25.7
3 1 1BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 23.17 4.9
4 5 5DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew 23.199 12.8
5 3 3COSMIC SQUAW Mark Grainger 23.216 5.7
6 6 6ANOTHER BEKIM Pieter Smoor 23.473 40.9
7 4 4IMA RIG Jason Formosa 23.498 44.9
8 8 8SLOW AS THUNDER Brent Merton 23.806 10.9
S - 10RAMPAGING RICK Verity Cotton 0
R - 9SPEEDWAY CHICK Jason Formosa 0
RACE 3
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 25.475 3.7
2 8 8TOMAL Michael Carter 25.606 1.8
3 4 4PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 26.071 4.4
4 5 5PANTHER LANE John Donaldson 26.154 44.9
5 2 2HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 26.569 30.9
6 3 3MEGA MOO Michelle Groom 26.927 30.5
7 1 10KYNAN'S REVENGE Keith Kelly 27.117 22.4
8 7 9MASKED BELLE Frederick Zeinert 27.195 66.2
S - 1SHELLBROOK Michael Carter 0
S - 7BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 0
RACE 4
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 25.478 2.2
2 3 3EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 26.016 16.7
3 4 4LEON'S WISH Neil Baker 26.153 27
4 6 6YOU BANDIT Shane Dervish 26.282 3.4
5 8 8HARTLEY MATT Justin Hetherton 26.379 37.3
6 7 10ARACHNOPHOBIA John Donaldson 26.792 8.3
7 2 2JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 26.893 7.2
8 5 5CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 27.089 22.7
S - 7BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 0
R - 9HARDY'S BANJO Dylan Bate 0
RACE 5
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DESTINI LAREDO Phillip Tanti 38.01 2.8
2 2 2CHILL OUT JULIE Michael Chilcott 38.092 2.5
3 1 1LORELLA Colin Newman 38.332 12.2
4 4 4SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 38.366 5.6
5 6 6RATTLE GATE Jason Formosa 38.516 11.4
6 7 7DIVINO Brian Buchanan 38.547 31.3
7 8 8BINKY BALE Kevin Ashton 38.628 17.7
S - 5DOC NAM Vincent Mileto 0
R - 9MAC'S INTENTION Kathryn Bentley 0
R - 10MISS SWEET PEA David Geall 0
RACE 6
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BOLT POWER Matthew Nash 25.721 7.2
2 8 8ASTON LELANI David Condon 25.771 2.7
3 2 2TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 25.873 15.4
4 1 1PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 26.087 12.5
5 6 10REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 26.096 26.6
6 4 4CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 26.282 19
7 7 7AMAZON WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 26.344 37.3
8 3 9CRACKERJACK JOFF Jordan Cooper 26.46 2.4
S - 3TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 0
S - 6HEARTBREAK LOVE Shane Dervish 0
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9MOOD SWINGS Rinaldo Divirgilio 25.492 6.6
2 7 7LITTLE DYNAMO Chloe Dew 25.496 3.7
3 2 2TAT TUBBY David Warburton 25.814 5.2
4 1 1CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb 25.836 2.6
5 3 3BEER ON TAP Kenneth Stephens 25.933 26.2
6 6 6IT IS DONE Glenda Buchanan 26.039 31.5
7 4 4KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 26.154 8.6
T 5 5BEKSUN Neil Mason 104.9
S - 8BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 0
R - 10CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 25.588 2
2 8 9SOLO Brenda Kinder 25.682 15.5
3 6 6SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 25.792 6.9
4 2 2HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 25.968 8.6
5 4 10BILLILUNA Gary Robinson 26.17 5.1
6 1 1CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 26.306 9.7
7 5 5MANTRA MICK John Donaldson 26.362 14.1
S - 3STARBRIGHT KATE Grant Hammerstein 0
S - 4CALEN Colin Newman 0
S - 8BETSTAKKER David Condon 0
RACE 9
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PROVEN MYSTERY Vincent Mileto 22.331 1.5
2 5 5TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 22.8 7
3 7 7CASH OR CARD Carlie Tyley 22.872 6.3
4 6 6MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 22.929 10.8
5 8 8IMA BRICKIE Raymond Matthews 23.081 22.6
6 3 3JACK'S ALOUETTE Kevin Ward 23.332 61.5
7 4 4DAN THE MAN Kyle Goodwin 23.363 15.4
8 2 2MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 23.383 49.2
S - 10FAR CLIF DYNO Verity Cotton 0
R - 9MISS PEANUT Clint Capuano 0
RACE 10
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GALLOPING BENNY Joe La Rosa 22.66 5.9
2 8 8ROGER CHERRY Desmond Trethowan 22.72 2.2
3 3 9AVATAR SPARKLE Sandra Elmes 22.831 4.2
4 4 4WIGGLE EMMA Dylan Bate 22.844 5.7
5 6 6KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward 23.071 17.6
6 7 7JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 23.091 78.3
7 1 1SPANISH MOON Donald Mcdonald 23.183 18.9
T 5 5CANADASH John Mangion 27.7
S - 3ROCKETNESS Ryan Galea 0
S - 10MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 0
RACE 11
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 22.387 5.4
2 2 2BLUCIFER Paul Cusack 22.603 9.8
3 1 1CHRISSY PEE Tess Galea 22.689 3.7
4 4 4STELLAR FLASH Clint Colaiacovo 22.759 7.6
5 7 7RARE SCENTS Wayne Bocquet 22.792 15.1
6 5 5KRAKEN AYE KAY Kevin Eyles 22.836 5
7 3 3RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 23.778 5.5
8 6 6RIGHT OFF SPOT Jason Formosa 23.906 20.8
R - 9ALL INN PIPER Tony Duncan 0
R - 10ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PLATINUM RIFT Sandra Waycott 22.524 4.9
2 8 8WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 22.646 6.8
3 1 1EXFORD LUMPY Craig Webb 22.701 9.5
4 3 3SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 22.709 7.1
5 2 2EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 22.756 3.1
6 4 4DARK CHANCE John Donaldson 22.818 55.9
7 7 7GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 22.825 7.1
8 5 5DRAGON'S DEN Belinda Glen 23.789 10.1
R - 9ALL INN EMMA Tony Duncan 0
R - 10GOTTA CHEER UP Garry Harding 0
Click here for more detailed results