Shepparton

Monday, 11th Sep 2017


RACE 1
JOHN & JAYDEN PERT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MICRO MOO Michelle Groom 22.5 1.5
2 4 4ALL INN GUNING Tony Duncan 22.638 5.5
3 2 2WHIPSTICK INDI Yvonne Carter 22.786 23.8
4 7 7BOLD SPIRIT Daniel Boots 22.83 3.7
5 3 3MASKED BELLE Yvonne Carter 22.967 49.4
6 5 5LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 23.126 38
S - 6JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 0
S - 8LEKTRA SPARK Adam Norris 0
RACE 2
PERFECT PATCHES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 26.115 3.9
2 7 7GOLDEN AURA William Lamb 26.162 5.9
3 3 3GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 26.222 5.9
4 4 4EVIL PEDRO Andrew Graham 26.257 13.1
5 5 5BETTER WAY Colin Newman 26.33 5.7
6 6 6MEGA MOO Michelle Groom 26.512 3.7
7 2 9KRAKEN LANINA Kevin Eyles 26.572 32.1
8 1 1DAINTREE ROSE Raymond Matthews 26.726 31.5
S - 2TAT KYLA David Warburton 0
RACE 3
BIG 4 HOLIDAY PARK SEYMOUR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MY NAME'S NED Brenda Kinder 22.676 5.4
2 1 1BLUE AND COOL John Caulfield 22.68 4.8
3 2 2MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 23.202 23.6
4 3 3BUSHMAN'S LEGEND Daniel Boots 23.349 4.8
5 8 8ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 23.375 12.5
6 7 7BAD BALONEY Kevin Eyles 23.726 30.2
F 5 5ALL INN LOMU Tony Duncan 4.1
T 6 6BANJO MISS Raymond Henness 5.6
R - 9BLUE FORTITUDE Julie Ward 0
R - 10GOTTA LITTLE BIG Garry Harding 0
RACE 4
J & J EQUIPMENT HIRE SEYMOUR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KRAKEN JUDE Kevin Eyles 25.932 2.7
2 8 8FAWNTASTIC KATE Barry Stephens 26.008 3.6
3 7 7KRAKEN LIL Michael Ellis 26.069 35.2
4 3 3KRAKEN TITCH Michael Ellis 26.17 24
5 4 4PRINCESS POOCH Simon Humphries 26.379 4.9
6 6 6HOOKHIMO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 26.381 36.8
7 2 2HEROIC OUTLAW Douglas Eddy 26.643 31.3
8 1 1YOU BANDIT Eddy Hamilton 26.997 4.9
R - 9LORELLA Colin Newman 0
RACE 5
BEST CHOICE BAKERY SEYMOUR (1-5 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$760 - $220 - $110
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 38.24 7.8
2 3 3DEE JAY DANCER Joe La Rosa 38.346 4.4
3= 7 7KATLIN Michael Chilcott 38.574 3
3= 8 8WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 38.574 16.3
5 5 5VANDERVILLE GIRL Michael Ellis 38.597 33.3
6 4 4BEKIM FIRE Joe La Rosa 38.679 6.1
7 1 1WINLOCK HADLEY Scott Stefanos 38.81 5.9
8 2 2SCRAPPY DOO Julie Chilcott 38.84 15.2
RACE 6
TAURUS FINE MEATS & SMOKEHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 25.889 19.6
2 8 8MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett 26.054 13.2
3 7 7KRAKEN TOBIAS Kevin Eyles 26.067 8.1
4 2 2QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 26.083 14.4
5 3 3CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 26.116 5.2
6 4 4BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 26.134 18.9
7 1 1SCOTT IT Lachlan Scott 26.299 1.9
8 5 9WOLFPACK Phillip Clark 26.329 10.7
S - 5CRAZY HAWKE Robert Hayes 0
R - 10JORDY PAIGE Robert Glass 0
RACE 7
COMFORT INN COACH & BUSHMAN'S MOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MINT BOY Rodney Clark 21.983 1.9
2 6 6REGAN KEEPING Peter Ward 22.523 10.1
3 7 7ZULETTA Brendon Jones 22.567 15.1
4 4 4BREAK THE CODE Steve Daniliuk 22.631 10.5
5 1 1ROSETTE John Mcclelland 22.649 3.2
6 2 2BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 22.818 14.2
7 3 3ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 23.129 28.4
S - 5I'VE GOT BILLS Gregory Berry 0
S - 10WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 0
R - 9CAMPEON Peter Frost 0
RACE 8
AL'S SAUSAGE HUT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZIPPING NICOLE Deborah Coleman 25.539 1.9
2 5 5ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 25.632 9.8
3 3 3PATTY'S PRINCE Peter Stefanos 25.861 16.7
4 8 8CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 25.95 6.5
5 1 1TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 25.956 4.4
6 2 2TAT MINNIE Paula Macklin 26.148 29.8
7 7 7MINCA MAN Robert Hayes 26.193 21.1
8 4 4POWERFUL SENOR Gregory Couldridge 26.588 34.1
R - 9TAT DUKE David Warburton 0
R - 10WINSTON CRUISE Darren Burkett 0
RACE 9
MICK HANSON CONTRACTING SEYMOUR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 25.704 6.3
2 2 2BRYDEN PETER Deidre O'mara 25.987 14.9
3 3 3CAPTAIN ZERO Lynette Keep 26.071 8.8
4 1 1VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 26.316 5.3
5 7 7SWITCH GIRL William Lamb 26.327 14.1
6 4 4TAT ASHLEIGH Phillip Clark 26.377 2.8
7 6 6LAURENCE AVENUE Alice Peat 26.445 5.5
8 8 8KRAKEN BETTY Helen Eyles 26.55 22.5
R - 9WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 0
R - 10KRAKEN RIDGE Michael Ellis 0
RACE 10
MUNGGAZ FISH N CHIPPERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 22.363 6.6
2 5 5OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 22.445 5.7
3 1 1SCOTT MUSCLE Lachlan Scott 22.59 2.8
4 3 3PRINCESS VINTAGE Gregory Berry 22.816 5.6
5 2 2TRADEMARK BLISS John Mangion 22.965 30.6
6 7 7CULLQUIN ALEXIS Shara Quinlan 23.093 10.9
7 6 6MICK'S HOPE Michael Ellis 23.1 19.4
8 8 8ANTON FLASH Trevor Smart 23.154 6.9
S - 9FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 0
R - 10ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 0
RACE 11
PUMPKIN LAFFAN RACE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HEAT UP Michael Chilcott 22.072 2.4
2 8 8TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 22.285 4.1
3 7 7HILLBILLY BUBBA Michael Hendy 22.39 5
4 6 6BERT'S SPECIAL Gregory Berry 22.671 28.2
5 3 3DAINTREE TEACAKE Janine Walker 22.707 40.1
6 5 5SON OF STEVE Joe La Rosa 22.785 5.9
7 4 4COSMIC CHAPTA Sheryl Thomas 22.792 29.4
8 1 1BLACKHAWK PARKER Gregory Couldridge 22.93 18.7
S - 9JERSEY Scott Gibson 0
S - 10IKON PARKER Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 12
ROYALS CRICKET CLUB SEYMOUR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HANGA Brenda Kinder 22.583 3.7
2 4 4WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 22.741 3.6
3 6 9JUST BANJI John Caulfield 22.807 5.1
4 5 5SENORITA PEPE Brenda Kinder 22.82 17.9
5 3 3MAN DOWN Darren Burkett 22.827 7
6 1 1ALL INN EMMA Tony Duncan 22.928 7.5
7 2 2OUR SPIRIT David Shovan 23.008 63.8
8 7 7DIYAS Scott Gibson 23.12 12
S - 6MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 0
R - 10EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 0
Click here for more detailed results