Shepparton

Thursday, 28th Sep 2017


RACE 1
CKH PAINTING FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUBCONSCIOUS Daniel Pell 25.798 3.6
2 5 5HODGE'S LANE Faye Wilkinson 25.837 6.8
3 3 3MANITOBA Michael Carter 25.938 4.3
4 2 2VANDA MICK Michael Ellis 25.949 3.5
5 6 6YOU BLONDE Richard Boehm 26.125 8.2
6 7 7GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 26.192 17.2
7 1 1BOWON APPROACH Sean Lithgow 26.313 39.8
8 4 4ZETELLA Glenn Campbell 26.321 31.4
R - 9GOTTA BE BETTER John Mcclelland 0
R - 10COBBER VICTOREM Richard Gray 0
RACE 2
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.344 5.1
2 5 5MAJOR BILL Michael Carter 22.439 4
3 1 1RIGHT NOW Robert Douglas 22.514 5.2
4 3 3ULTIMATE BILLY Cameron Medcraft 22.738 45.8
5 7 7JUST TEEFA Joe La Rosa 22.764 11.1
6 4 4CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 22.802 16.8
7 6 10OSSY SUZY Wayne Bocquet 22.872 26.1
8 2 2MIDNIGHT BOLT Mark Grima 22.993 3
S - 6FIZZY BALE Dirk Bosman 0
R - 9BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 0
RACE 3
FINER FRUITS VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GUNMETAL REBEL Jason Formosa 22.369 6
2 2 2OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 22.516 3.9
3 6 6SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 22.578 7.7
4 7 7ZELEMAR ZEST John Galea 22.587 8.8
5 3 3BREAK THE CODE Steve Daniliuk 22.84 21.4
6 4 9TANKSTER David Mckenzie 23 10.8
7 1 1ALL INN BOSTON Tony Duncan 23.021 11.8
8 8 8SILVER WOOD John Mcclelland 23.264 3.4
S - 4STARLIGHT LUCY Gavin Clifton 0
S - 10COSMIC BAY Barry Buckingham 0
RACE 4
BYERS ELECTRICAL (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DESTROYER Gavin Clifton 37.676 1.5
2 7 7GOOD LUCK MICK Alan Bayliss 38.259 50.6
3 6 6JOYCEE RAE Darren Burkett 38.43 46.3
4 3 3ROSIE OH ROSIE Alexander Whitehead 38.44 4.4
5 1 1PACIFIC POWER Mark Grima 38.508 13.2
6 5 5DEE JAY DANCER Joe La Rosa 38.672 21.5
7 8 8MY MATE HORSE Leanne Hall 39.406 10.2
8 4 4AIR COMMANDER Raymond Henness 39.708 27
R - 9VANDERVILLE GIRL Michael Ellis 0
R - 10DIVINO Brian Buchanan 0
RACE 5
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MEEHAN SOX Cameron Bahen 26.018 10.5
2 5 5ROYAL KNOCKA James Kirk 26.019 4.4
3 8 8ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 26.05 7.1
4 6 6PETER YAP Raymond Henness 26.052 4.9
5 4 4ARDEN EMGRAND Riana Groom 26.055 6.3
6 3 3CHARLY SHU SHINE Leanne Hall 26.14 23.7
7 2 2ALLEN XANDER Ricky Coleman 26.18 4.7
8 1 1GO GOOD RIDDANCE Riana Groom 26.26 10.8
R - 9ICENI OUTLAW Susan Gray 0
R - 10DREAM EDITION Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 6
TRIPLE M ROCKS FINALS FOOTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TRONIC FLASH Jason Formosa 25.428 21.7
2 1 1GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow 25.582 3.5
3 3 3CAPTAIN RISKY Mark Grima 25.636 2.5
4 5 5SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 25.662 17.5
5 2 2HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 25.752 19.9
6 6 6BULLDOG WARRIOR Gavin Clifton 25.888 22.5
7 8 8DUBOVKA Beverley Pell 26.045 6.1
8 7 7LEAVE ME OUT Donald Jarvis 26.089 7.3
R - 9DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 0
R - 10ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 0
RACE 7
QUALITY TEAMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRITIC Gary Webb 25.755 4.4
2 4 4BROULEE MISS Michael Carter 25.779 6
3 1 1FLAMING ELITE Alan Bayliss 25.925 3.1
4 7 7OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 25.931 8.2
5 8 8CHRISSY PEE Christian Redenbach 25.984 8.4
6 6 6JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 26.093 11.2
7 3 3WORLD'S ON FIRE Scott Stefanos 26.273 9.5
8 5 5SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews 26.441 38.5
S - 9KEEP UP Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 0
RACE 8
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton 25.435 2.6
2 1 1TUGGERAGH Steven Bruce White 25.564 1.6
3 6 6TAT TOBY David Warburton 25.665 25.6
4 2 2ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 25.669 14.6
5 3 3DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 25.782 48
6 5 5FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 25.809 56.9
7 4 4ROYAL COSMIC James Kirk 25.96 25.1
S - 7AMIGO James Arthur 0
RACE 9
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COSMIC SPUR Emma Fothergill 25.957 6.9
2 4 4BUDGE Dirk Bosman 26.022 11.9
3 2 9GROUCHO Chris Glen 26.178 17.7
4 3 3TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 26.195 7.7
5 6 6NINTH BRIGADE William Elson 26.253 7.3
6 7 7CASSIUS SPIRIT Peter Frost 26.291 4.3
7 5 5CLOVER LAD John Donnelly 26.302 3
8 8 8ULTIMATE RETURN Lachlan Scott 26.336 15.2
S - 2TINACA DE KAHN Janet Cottrell 0
R - 10STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 0
RACE 10
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IT'S MY TIME Brian Smith 22.242 6.7
2 2 2PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 22.279 16
3 7 7BELRON GUS Paul Kaltsis 22.282 2.6
4 6 6ICENI MENACE Maxwell Gray 22.684 20.1
5 4 4VANDERVILLE Michael Ellis 22.721 6.2
6 1 1CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.936 25.7
7 3 3MEEHAN ROSIE Cameron Bahen 23.364 3
S - 5ALLEN VARMINT Mark Giddings 0
RACE 11
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 22.436 7.8
2 1 1LATIFI CEE JAY James Arthur 22.44 3.4
3 2 2CAMPEON Peter Frost 22.547 14.9
4 8 8RADIO SILENT Michael Carter 22.556 3.6
5 7 7SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 22.81 11.7
6 6 6MY WRECKER Garry Harding 22.819 27.1
7 4 4PAULA'S DELIGHT Paula Macklin 22.924 11.6
8 5 5SILVER BANJO Emma Fothergill 23.04 4.8
R - 9BOO STAR Natalie Perkins 0
R - 10MINI STICKA Joanne Smith 0
RACE 12
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GENTLE GIANT Benjamin Divirgilio 22.262 1.6
2 2 2HANGA Brenda Kinder 22.342 18
3 1 1MAN DOWN Darren Burkett 22.488 19.3
4 4 4MR. DIAZ Andrew Mulrine 22.497 3.6
5 3 3DEMON JESSE Jason Formosa 22.513 17.3
6 6 9RARE SCENTS Wayne Bocquet 22.605 33.7
7 8 8BUSTED FLAT Brian Smith 22.606 11.9
8 5 5MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 22.658 41.9
S - 6WINLOCK BIRD Scott Stefanos 0
R - 10ROSETTE John Mcclelland 0
Click here for more detailed results