Shepparton

Thursday, 22nd Jun 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 22.972 5.9
2 1 1BOLD SPIRIT Daniel Boots 23.034 2.4
3 3 3HILLBILLY KISSES Jennifer Wilson 23.054 8.4
4 2 2HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 23.235 16.2
5 4 4LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 23.275 41.3
6 6 6MONEY DUD Glenn Campbell 23.354 4.7
7 7 7NIPPY ALLEN John Mangion 23.468 13.3
8 8 8AMINYA FOOTSTEPS Trevor Whitford 23.644 8.8
R - 9COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown 0
R - 10JOLIMIA Michael Pell 0
RACE 2
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SOME SPARK Vincent Mileto 25.811 2.9
2 3 3SHI THE ONE Michael Meyer 26.353 19.1
3 1 1SENOR SENSATION Hazel Smart 26.441 2.7
4 5 5SUMMERTRON Kevin Lingard 26.46 22.3
5 4 4TAT KYLA David Warburton 26.499 16.1
6 8 8SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 26.525 15.8
7 7 7ZOENAH'S LEGACY Paul Kaltsis 26.568 4.4
8 2 10FROTHY FLYER Trevor Whitford 26.823 37.3
S - 2THIN LINE Sharon Wells 0
R - 9BLACKHAWK DEE Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 3
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HUNCHBACK David Basile 22.502 3.4
2 5 5WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 22.606 5.3
3 8 9KRAKEN TITCH Helen Eyles 22.705 8.5
4 2 2HILLBILLY SPUNK Jennifer Wilson 22.86 10.8
5 3 3SPANISH COIN Arron Rocke 22.871 2.3
6 6 6STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 22.898 45.3
7 4 4PARIE SHIRAZ Sharlene Whitford 23.002 24.7
S - 7JACK CHERRY Lorraine Trethowan 0
S - 8PRINCESS VINTAGE Gregory Berry 0
R - 10COSMO LASS Thomas Sharp 0
RACE 4
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALL INN LAYLA Tony Duncan 25.747 5.2
2 8 8DIAMOND DELIGHT Shane Jack 25.813 7.4
3 5 5CRACKERJACK BOOF Glenn Campbell 26.009 50.3
4 3 3JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 26.066 3.1
5 1 1FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 26.113 5.5
6 2 2KRAKEN LIL Kevin Eyles 26.374 3.8
7 4 4KOSTYA NUFFEN Adam Norris 26.428 22.6
8 7 7MAY'S MELODY Peter Frost 26.448 45.5
S - 10LITTLE BIT SHINY David Shovan 0
R - 9RATTLE GATE Adele Powell 0
RACE 5
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TAT BARBIE David Warburton 25.901 5.2
2 2 2ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 26.084 3.7
3 1 1REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 26.086 8.7
4 8 8BALD WAL Jeffrey Abela 26.308 5.6
5 3 3EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 26.443 11.7
6 6 6SWIFT FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.506 47
7 5 5MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 26.618 6
8 7 7SALLY'S TREASURE Paul Gabriel 26.63 6.6
R - 9WINSTON CRUISE Darren Burkett 0
R - 10WILD STICKS Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 6
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BEEJAY'S LASS Ronald Barron 25.567 5.1
2 1 1BLESS 'EM ALL Shane Jack 25.822 8.1
3 3 3BLAZING LANE Michael Carter 26.017 4.1
4 6 6TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 26.06 4.4
5 8 8HEARTBREAK LOVE Shane Dervish 26.158 5.8
6 4 4FANCY BOUNCE Deidre O'mara 26.164 58.1
7 2 2ONYA ELSA Michael Meyer 26.2 6.7
8 5 5SWIFT BUNNY Peter Dunlevey 26.273 22
R - 9PUFFIN' STUFF Margaret Salvatore 0
R - 10TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 7
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 25.902 4.8
2 2 2MINOTAUR Daniel Pell 25.969 2.8
3 8 8CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 26.022 3.2
4 5 10MY SIRION Patrick Westbrook 26.17 28.5
5 7 7FLYING MIA Emma Bowles 26.284 22.2
6 4 4EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 26.505 8.1
7 3 3BELLACHINO Patrick Furci 26.613 13.5
8 1 1KAMCHATKA LASS Carol Jackson 26.64 27.7
S - 5TARGAB'S GALORE Peter Ward 0
R - 9FRED'S MY NAME Darren Burkett 0
RACE 8
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHOCKING ONYX Scott Stefanos 25.68 3.8
2 6 6SHOWTIME CHEVI Hayden Taylor 25.776 27.7
3 4 4VON SCHNITZEL Cameron Taylor 25.812 4.6
4 2 2CLOVALLEY DAVE Kevin Tirchett 25.897 20.3
5 3 3MOONLIT EYES Gerard Rigg 25.983 19.3
6 8 8PERFECT RIDER Tony Salpigtidis 25.995 4.5
7 1 1KRAKEN NITRO Helen Eyles 26.06 4.4
8 7 7MANTRA MICK John Donaldson 26.434 9.2
R - 9ELITE SHIRAZ Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 0
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MOORE OF MOORE Wayne Bocquet 22.446 6
2 7 9KAMCHATKA KID Cameron Taylor 22.475 21.9
3 1 1CHILLBY David Warburton 22.639 2.9
4 5 5OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 22.935 3.4
5 2 2CRUISING SUZIE Darren Burkett 23.166 10.3
6 6 6BYE BYE BOY Ronald Cameron 23.175 12.2
7 4 4CRAZY EYE JYE David Basile 23.399 9.1
F 3 3MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 24.5
S - 7BIG ROMAN John Mangion 0
S - 10WILD WHIP 0
RACE 10
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 22.509 2.4
2 6 6MUDSLINGER Glenn Campbell 22.679 14.7
3 7 7BEV'S GIRL Neil Mason 22.872 31.8
4 5 5ARCTIC BLAZE Kevin Lingard 22.878 9.6
5 4 4RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 23.061 7.1
6 1 1LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 23.073 4
7 2 2ROSTRYCA CAMPO Trevor Whitford 23.219 15.2
8 3 3MELROSE DRIVE Marcus Abey 23.346 9.9
R - 9WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 0
R - 10GOOD HUMOUR Phillip Clark 0
RACE 11
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BUSTED FLAT Brian Smith 22.389 5.8
2 4 4BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 22.43 11.8
3 1 1BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 22.659 5.4
4 2 2SCOOP JACKSON Neville Tait 22.694 5.8
5 5 5KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea 22.742 15.8
6 6 6ARCHI WILLOW Ronald Fisher 22.775 21.5
7 8 8BERT'S SPECIAL Gregory Berry 22.902 10.8
8 7 7WHAT STOPPING YA Richard Anchen 22.916 2.8
R - 9MICK RYDIAN Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10POP WRIGHT Natalie Perkins 0
RACE 12
SPUD REGIS @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BAMBALAM TILLY Jason Formosa 22.582 5
2 8 8HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes 22.728 21.1
3 7 7HEARTBREAK MARY Shane Dervish 22.815 4.2
4 1 1BLUE MARMION James Egan 22.83 11.9
5 2 2BERDA BALE Shannon Ellis 22.916 5.4
6 5 5HANGA Brenda Kinder 23.041 4.7
7 6 10ARIE'S JEWEL Paula Boots 23.401 6.4
8 3 3UNLIKABLE Patrick Furci 23.427 16.9
S - 6CRACKERJACK ROY Brenda Kinder 0
R - 9CINDY'S ZAFONIC John Mangion 0
Click here for more detailed results