Shepparton

Thursday, 25th May 2017


RACE 1
FINER FRUITS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPANISH COIN Arron Rocke 22.743 6.6
2 8 9CHOOK RICHARDS Shannon Ellis 22.884 5.1
3 4 4TINY OCTANE Douglas Burge 22.918 4.8
4 1 1MOLLY'S MONEY Gary Cowcher 22.937 7.3
5 2 2MISTER PICKLES Jason Formosa 23.003 3.1
6 7 7ALEX THE SEAL Chris Glen 23.411 16.3
7 3 3TAT KYLA Barry Parker 23.57 18.5
8 6 6CELTIC LOTUS Annette Dundon 23.831 22.9
S - 8DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10ROOEY Robert Glass 0
RACE 2
QUALITY TEAMS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PROVEN CHAT Alan Marum 26.016 4
2 1 1TAT LOXY Barry Parker 26.22 2
3 7 7SCRAPPY DOO Julie Chilcott 26.248 16.8
4 2 2SHI THE ONE Michael Meyer 26.729 19.1
5 5 5BETTER WAY Colin Newman 26.74 6.4
6 3 3ROCKSTAR BARNES Alan Ferguson 26.786 15.2
7 8 8SHE'S QUITE John Donaldson 27.512 49.8
8 4 4MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 27.576 13.2
R - 9TOO FLY MAN George Kantzidis 0
R - 10GUNAI CHIEF Robert Glass 0
RACE 3
CKH PAINTING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RATTLE GATE Adele Powell 25.766 5.2
2 4 4SUCCESSION PLAN Michael Meyer 25.856 6.6
3 2 2BLACKHEART BRUCE Jacinta Curley 26.018 5.3
4 5 5BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 26.291 20.4
5 7 7MISSISSIPPI LANE John Donaldson 26.352 14.2
6 1 1ARE YOU SERIAL Gavin Gledhill 26.462 23.7
7 6 6PEPPER SHANNON Paul Ellis 26.555 2.5
8 3 10GOTTA LITTLE BIG Garry Harding 26.597 11.1
S - 3GREYSYND ASH Michael Chilcott 0
R - 9CULLQUIN ABBEY Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GALANTIS Stuart Divers 26.029 1.7
2 7 7DIVINO Brian Buchanan 26.167 8.1
3 8 8BRYDEN PETER Deidre O'mara 26.187 9.2
4 4 4VICTO BALE Darren Burkett 26.251 14.5
5 3 3CHILLBY David Warburton 26.269 7.4
6 6 6JARVIS JET Joe La Rosa 26.376 9.3
7 2 2CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 26.415 25.8
8 5 5BUCKLE UP EVE Thordes Pakusch 26.44 34.6
R - 9STEELY SPRITE Peter Dundon 0
R - 10HURRICANE BERTHA Kevin Ashton 0
RACE 5
OAKS ROAD @ STUD (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MISS FLOWER Gary Cowcher 25.825 3.2
2 2 2JOYCEE RAE Darren Burkett 25.979 4.3
3 5 10EMGEE SPRINTER Alan Marum 26.187 18.7
4 1 1KOSTYA NUFFEN Adam Norris 26.229 8.5
5 7 7CRAINY'S WISH Neil Baker 26.26 6.1
6 3 3ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 26.353 7.4
7 4 9PROVEN LES Alan Marum 26.452 9.9
8 6 6LEON'S WISH Neil Baker 26.455 15.7
S - 4DEE JAY DANCER Joe La Rosa 0
S - 5BROADWAY BELLE Paul Mathieson 0
RACE 6
BYERS ELECTRICAL (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BENNY THE JET John Cusack 25.699 1.3
2 7 7ELUSIVE LINDA Raymond Morgan 25.781 6.6
3 8 8SEE HIM RUN Alan Marum 25.971 39.6
4 5 5TAYTOR TOT Emma Fothergill 26.168 18.3
5 2 2EL GRAND PEPE George Kantzidis 26.236 23.1
6 4 4MANTRA MICK John Donaldson 26.373 21.4
7 6 6ONYA ELSA Michael Meyer 26.44 28.6
8 3 3ZABIMARU BALE Sheryl Thomas 26.737 16.3
R - 9MORTA BELLA Pieter Smoor 0
R - 10SUNNY BREAKS Alan Ferguson 0
RACE 7
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BROADCAST TED Chloe Allan 25.612 2.7
2 2 2LIL BLACKBOOK Stuart Divers 26.014 4.1
3 7 7GOOD BOY OSCAR Aaron Blake 26.228 3.9
4 8 8BEKSUN Neil Mason 26.286 25
5 1 1MISS TWERKER Calven Russell 26.316 13.6
6 6 6CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 26.355 18.9
7 5 5EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 26.502 9.8
T 3 3SPANISH MOON Donald Mcdonald 26.2
R - 9HEY HEY FOZZ Sharon Doust 0
R - 10GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 0
RACE 8
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IN IT TOGETHER Mark Giddings 25.461 3.3
2 8 8POPOWSKI Peter Craig 25.827 4
3 7 7FLYING MIA Emma Bowles 26.021 34.8
4 6 6PROVEN MAY Jason Formosa 26.202 12
5 2 2SWIFT RUBY Matthew Edwards 26.243 5.2
6 4 4SISCO GILLIE Alan Marum 26.398 15.6
7 5 5JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 26.421 19.8
8 1 1GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 26.734 4.7
R - 9MORTA BELLA Pieter Smoor 0
R - 10SUNNY BREAKS Alan Ferguson 0
RACE 9
SHEPPARTON NEWS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STATE OF OASIS Lachlan Scott 22.151 2.8
2 4 4GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 22.549 5.2
3 2 10TAT TUBBY Barry Parker 22.616 9.7
4 6 6ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 22.75 10.6
5 1 1BELLACHINO Patrick Furci 23.033 5.1
6 7 7ALL INN CHUMLEE Tony Duncan 23.337 14.4
7 8 8SOUTHPAW KNOCKA Adam Norris 24.071 11.6
T 5 5GOTTA GOOD PART Shara Quinlan 12.4
S - 2LITTLE BIT SHINY David Shovan 0
S - 9WINLOCK WRIGHTY Alan Hanson 0
RACE 10
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 22.45 2.8
2 4 4TIGGERLONG BOOM John Cusack 22.534 3.4
3 1 1WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 22.541 10.9
4 3 3JIMMY MARLOW Donald Mcdonald 22.766 15.8
5 8 8KRAKEN ZURI Darren Burkett 22.934 8.2
6 6 6GOLD TRAIL Sheryl Thomas 22.969 13.7
7 5 5RED LAGOON Clint Colaiacovo 23.139 8.4
8 7 10ERIC JAY Sheryl Thomas 23.31 16.1
S - 7YOU WILL Daniel Boots 0
R - 9SENORITA PEPE George Kantzidis 0
RACE 11
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COTTON BUD JOE Joe La Rosa 22.486 5.3
2 5 5LIDO'S BOY Joe Uglietta 22.591 4.6
3 7 7PROVEN MONA Fay Vantaarling 22.763 5.2
4 4 4ROCK ME BABY Alan Azzopardi 22.786 9.9
5 8 8LISCOYLE LADY Jacinta Curley 22.842 14.2
6 2 2BLACKALLS LAD Scott Melville 22.885 14.7
7 6 9SISCO SWIFT Alan Marum 22.927 22
8 3 3PAULA MECHELLE William Robertson 23.056 3.4
S - 6SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell 0
R - 10CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 0
RACE 12
SPUD REGIS @ STUD (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 22.659 12.8
2 7 7BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 22.726 6.5
3 8 8POWERFUL SENOR Sheryl Thomas 22.851 2.7
4= 2 10MY NAME'S SHEREE Brian Lord 22.98 14.1
4= 3 3ELITE PANTHER Harold Hunter 22.98 4.8
6 4 4CARRARA LAD Kevin Ashton 23.135 14
7 1 1CRACKERJACK ROY Brenda Kinder 23.193 4.4
S - 2BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 0
S - 6REALITY THUNDER James Egan 0
R - 9SISCO SWIFT Alan Marum 0
Click here for more detailed results