Shepparton

Monday, 22nd May 2017


RACE 1
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SNOOP A LOOP Mark Giddings 22.543 3.6
2 4 4ALL INN LOMU Tony Duncan 22.708 10.8
3 3 3TWILIGHT FEVER Theo Van Taarling 22.824 8.9
4 2 2MAGIC SHIANNE Michael Chilcott 22.973 6.4
5 8 8ALEX THE SEAL Chris Glen 23.358 26.1
6 7 7SELDOM HERE Stuart Divers 23.464 3.6
7 6 6MARGIN CALL Paula Boots 23.475 50.3
8 5 5PICCOLO DANCER Adele Powell 23.511 4.9
R - 9XANDER BALE Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10SCOTT LUCKY Lachlan Scott 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GREYSYND ASH Michael Chilcott 25.788 3
2 6 6LATIFI ZEINA Clint Arthur 26.028 10.1
3 2 2TAT LOXY Barry Parker 26.082 7.8
4 4 4BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 26.221 12
5 7 7MY NAME'S KATIE Alan Ferguson 26.442 23.6
6 8 8SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 26.461 4.9
7 5 5VINTAGE STORM James Stavropoulos 26.499 4.8
8 1 1SCRAPPY DOO Julie Chilcott 26.552 11.6
R - 9VINCENT BENEDICT Clint Arthur 0
R - 10OLEG Barry Hiscock 0
RACE 3
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN AYE KAY Helen Eyles 22.451 3.7
2 8 8MOYARRA ECLIPSE Sandra Waycott 22.496 8.7
3 4 4SCARECROW TIGER Robert Douglas 22.613 7.6
4 5 5WILL DAZZLE Jason Formosa 22.633 14.1
5 3 3MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 22.753 7.5
6 7 7MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 22.796 7.3
7 2 2PLATINUM RIFT Sandra Waycott 22.991 3.6
8 6 6RED LAGOON Clint Colaiacovo 23.112 24.4
R - 9TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 0
R - 10GOLD TRAIL Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 4
HAPPY 80TH TREVOR SMART
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY NAME'S DAVID Alan Ferguson 25.597 1.8
2 7 7DYNA GREG Dennis Trewin 25.79 3.7
3 6 6CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 25.819 5.3
4 2 2JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 25.874 30.4
5 8 8JAMBA LAD Adrian Symons 26.046 39.8
6 3 3ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 26.162 26.6
7 4 4ALL INN LAYLA Tony Duncan 26.227 25.2
F 5 5KING'S FURY Sheryl Thomas 18.5
R - 9IMA TERROR Donna Beasley 0
R - 10TAT TUBBY Barry Parker 0
RACE 5
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 25.614 3.5
2 1 1SERGEI Barry Hiscock 25.887 2.7
3 5 5TEXAS RISING Sheryl Thomas 26.006 28.3
4 4 4SWIFT RUBY Matthew Edwards 26.068 5.1
5 2 2WILD STICKS Vincent Mileto 26.544 5.7
6 7 7BLAZING LANE Michael Carter 26.602 30.1
7 3 3DAINTREE DESTROY Janine Walker 26.649 14.5
8 6 6LAGOON MIST Steven Abela 26.703 35.1
R - 9FIRST REFUSAL Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 6
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5REIGNLEE Jason Formosa 25.705 19.1
2 8 8ARIKI WHERO William Elson 26.029 16.4
3 3 3TAT SCOOBY Barry Parker 26.141 7
4 6 6JORDY PAIGE Robert Glass 26.168 10
5 2 2BLACK EMBER Paul Cusack 26.235 22.3
6 4 4PAPA CHIPPY Brett Bravo 26.295 1.7
7 7 9GROUCHO Chris Glen 26.459 10.6
P 1 1MR. SWAN Ian Barbour 8.8
S - 7SUNSET OASIS Peter Dapiran 0
R - 10SUNNY BREAKS Alan Ferguson 0
RACE 7
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 22.197 3.1
2 2 2BANK ROGUE Rodney Clark 22.321 8.5
3 8 8DESERT OASIS Peter Dapiran 22.499 5.5
4 1 1OAKLANDS Gary Edwards 22.551 17.9
5 6 6SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 22.642 37.6
6 4 4CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.787 27.5
T 5 5SERIOUSLY WICKED Simon Humphries 2.3
S - 7MAJOR BILL Michael Carter 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GUNMETAL REBEL Jason Formosa 25.599 3.5
2 5 5CHUM'S SPECIAL Evan Keene 25.815 26.2
3 6 6TRONIC FLASH Jason Formosa 25.936 11.1
4 1 1BUNDARRA MAGIC Sheryl Thomas 26.034 14.3
5 4 4STYLISH CHIEF Grahame Connell 26.199 36.3
6 3 3UNITE BALE Dennis Trewin 26.289 2.3
7 7 7YOU DANCE Darren Burkett 26.392 17.7
8 2 2BANJO BOMBER Raymond Henness 26.442 5.2
R - 9POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 0
R - 10MAXIMUM BABE Paul Abela 0
RACE 9
BYERS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COSMIC BAY Barry Buckingham 25.69 3.1
2 6 6TAT DUKE Barry Parker 25.797 4.2
3 4 4MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett 25.876 4
4 8 8HELERAY STEELE Helene Sellars 25.944 9
5 3 3FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 25.947 8.7
6 5 5SHOWTIME CHEVI Hayden Taylor 26.047 27.9
7 1 1SHOW BAG CARTER Jack Campbell 26.066 14.7
8 7 7OH LELE PETER Glenn Campbell 26.23 24.8
R - 9ZABIMARU BALE Sheryl Thomas 0
R - 10SEE HIM RUN Alan Marum 0
RACE 10
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MISS VANE Brayden Klemke 22.127 4
2 3 3OURGIRL FAB Leslie Slattery 22.365 6.1
3 8 8PETITE SENORITA Hazel Smart 22.429 12.8
4 4 4PARISIAN MAGIC Jason Formosa 22.591 26
5 5 5KIWI COLLISION Dennis Trewin 22.671 3.9
6 1 1FIERY CHIEFTAIN Simon Humphries 22.673 4
7 2 2BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 22.702 56.9
8 7 7ROSE MAGIC Darren Ryan 22.929 7.8
R - 9CHRISSY PEE Alan Marum 0
R - 10KINGSLEY BOY Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 11
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3POMP FICTION Jason Formosa 22.221 17.1
2 4 4AMLIN MYSTIQUE Ashlee Terry 22.289 3.4
3 2 2RIGHT NOW Robert Douglas 22.461 7.1
4 1 1MINT BOY Rodney Clark 22.499 2.7
5 8 8RAPANA Jason Formosa 22.615 7.6
6 7 7WET AND WILD Adele Powell 22.658 14
7 5 5CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 22.661 19
8 6 6DAINTREE DYNAMO Raymond Matthews 22.78 14.6
R - 9SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell 0
R - 10POWERFUL SENOR Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 12
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 22.603 7.8
2 2 2BRYDEN DORA Ashley Craven 22.704 15.1
3 1 1PATRIOTIC STAR Robyn Barbour 22.726 1.8
4 8 8SWIFTLY SWIFT Matthew Edwards 22.839 4.5
5 6 6SILVER WOOD John Mcclelland 22.906 20.5
6 3 3MATE William Elson 22.917 22.2
7 7 7PLATINUM IMPACT Steven Waycott 22.954 9
8 4 4CLOVALLEY DOLLY Wendy Connell 23.139 43
R - 9DRAGON'S DEN Belinda Glen 0
R - 10BAGPIPES BILLY Vincent Mileto 0
Click here for more detailed results