Shepparton

Thursday, 30th Mar 2017


RACE 1
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 22.895 8.3
2 2 2TAT LOXY Barry Parker 23.039 20.5
3 1 1TILLY LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin 23.062 3
4 6 6BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 23.136 3.2
5 8 8RUN TOM RUN Theo Van Taarling 23.672 20.7
6 5 5CUP HALF FULL Jennifer Torr 23.675 4.7
7 4 4MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 23.912 30.3
F 7 7SATELLITE DOLL Megan-lee Mason 12
R - 9ZOENAH'S LEGACY Paul Kaltsis 0
R - 10WINLOCK DONATELO Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 2
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BEVVIES BULLET Simon Humphries 22.379 2
2 2 2TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry 22.575 3
3 8 8MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 23.275 9.2
4 6 6CHARLOTTE STREET Brenda Kinder 23.371 13.7
5 3 3HARRY'S HUNNI William Donlon 23.986 34.5
6 7 7AVATAR LILLY Donald Mcdonald 24.006 13.2
7 5 5SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 24.048 31.1
8 4 4SHE'S QUITE John Donaldson 24.049 33.9
R - 9HAGRID GRANGE Daniel Boots 0
R - 10NOT MISTAKEN Julie Ward 0
RACE 3
QUALITY TEAMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAY'S MELODY Peter Frost 26.521 16.3
2 8 8CALL ME LOULOU William Donlon 26.555 8.8
3 1 1LEON'S WISH Neil Baker 26.6 6.8
4 7 7TOBY'S TAXI Sheila Donlon 26.644 32.8
5 2 2JOYCEE RAE Darren Burkett 26.672 1.4
6 3 3TAT BARBIE David Warburton 26.742 15.8
7 5 5WESTMEAD MAGGIE Alan Hanson 26.759 29.6
8 6 6KRAKEN DORA Kevin Eyles 26.791 26.3
S - 10MY NAME'S KATIE Alan Ferguson 0
R - 9KRAKEN JAYJAY Helen Eyles 0
RACE 4
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 26.122 11.6
2 5 5JARVIS JET Joe La Rosa 26.192 20.7
3 3 3FACE TO FACE William Donlon 26.291 5.2
4 6 6DIVINO Brian Buchanan 26.401 12.5
5 2 2GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 26.618 23
6 8 8RIVAL SCAR Brayden Klemke 26.65 2.3
7 7 7TAT ASHLEIGH Barry Parker 26.761 3.3
S - 1FLICK SOME CASH Jason Formosa 0
R - 9LAURIE GALORE Simon Mallia 0
RACE 5
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 9LAURIE GALORE Simon Mallia 25.822 3.2
2 8 8BALD WAL Jeffrey Abela 26.158 4.3
3 2 2TWIST Brayden Klemke 26.354 4.4
4 1 1BOLARE Donald Jarvis 26.526 4.3
5 7 7PROVEN LES Alan Marum 26.536 11.1
6 3 3WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 26.569 17.9
7 6 6TINK ALLEN Dylan Bate 26.637 30.9
S - 4CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 0
S - 5SISCO MAMA Alan Marum 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5YORGI John Mangion 25.962 27.5
2 2 2BRAHMA'S PRIDE Eddy Hamilton 26.095 17.2
3 4 4DARK CHANCE John Donaldson 26.148 25.3
4 7 7STYLISH CHIEF Grahame Connell 26.336 7.8
5 8 8KRAKEN MAZING Helen Eyles 26.433 1.7
6 1 1MORTA BELLA Pieter Smoor 26.619 6.6
7 3 3COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 26.799 5.2
S - 6TRICKY TEZZA Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 7
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CALL ME BOZ Shane Dervish 22.707 4
2 2 2COOL BOOTS Ian Barbour 22.757 2.6
3 7 7SUAVE ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.937 7.6
4 5 5INFINITE SENOR Julie Ward 23.09 22.1
5 3 10UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa 23.098 8.2
6 6 6LOCKED OUT Jason Formosa 23.23 6.1
7 4 4CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 23.438 12
S - 3SHIFTY JACK 0
S - 8IVY LANE George Kantzidis 0
R - 9WHERE'S SAVANNAH John Capuano 0
RACE 8
OAKS ROAD @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 25.772 5.9
2 3 3TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 25.812 8.8
3 8 8PICTISH MARK Jeff Galea 25.898 2
4 5 5GUNDY'S GOLD Aaron Blake 25.987 15.4
5 4 4CINDY'S ZAFONIC Eddy Hamilton 26.174 6
6 2 2BOLONEY CLUB Ronald Dunne 26.218 18.9
7 1 1ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan 26.517 8.2
S - 6MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett 0
RACE 9
GV BOARDING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TRADEMARK BLISS John Mangion 23.059 11.2
2 3 3LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 23.133 4.2
3 2 2TAT TUBBY Barry Parker 23.272 4.3
4 6 6YOU WILL Eddy Hamilton 23.402 3.3
5 1 1WINLOCK WRIGHTY Alan Hanson 23.427 10.9
6 5 5STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 23.45 19.7
7 8 8RUBBA WILSON Sean Van Taarling 23.47 5.8
S - 7SWIFT KNOCKOUT Emma Fothergill 0
R - 9FLOWERING ROSE Alan Marum 0
R - 10TRI CODE SAINT Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 10
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ACE MARLOW Tegan Gray 22.419 2.3
2 1 1BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 22.954 19.7
3= 6 6CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 22.962 21.6
3= 7 7BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 22.962 3.1
5 4 4ATTA FLASH Paula Boots 23.03 10.1
6 3 3JOHNNY JAFFA Shara Quinlan 23.167 31.1
7 8 8KIMMY CABANG Gregory Berry 23.225 6.7
8 2 2CALABRESE COCO Louie Bicchieri 23.356 19.9
S - 10WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 0
R - 9GOOD WICK Gary Robinson 0
RACE 11
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CAMPEON Peter Frost 22.682 2.4
2 5 5PARAGON DIAMOND Sebastiano Gibilisco 22.833 22.4
3 8 8SHOWTIME CHEVI Hayden Taylor 22.999 25.4
4 7 7LUNCHMONEY LEWIS George Kantzidis 23.026 6.9
5 3 3MY WRECKER Garry Harding 23.282 4.6
6 6 6IRON SIDE Sheila Donlon 23.348 9.6
7 4 10DEADLY PACE Peter Frost 23.853 4.8
S - 2AMLIN MYSTIQUE Ashlee Terry 0
S - 4DYNASTY GURU Peter Frost 0
R - 9UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 22.482 3.8
2 6 6FIERY MISS Jason Formosa 22.523 4.7
3 8 8SETH'S WAY Simon Barker 22.6 2.5
4 7 7DODGE THE COP Jennifer Torr 22.872 9.9
5 2 2EMI'S BOY MACCA Scott Melville 22.887 8.7
6 5 5BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson 22.935 27.2
7 3 3MASERATI REV Daniel Boots 23.1 30.7
8 4 4OLD ZEBB John Mangion 23.812 42.8
R - 9WHERE'S SAVANNAH John Capuano 0
R - 10TOORALEE Scott Stefanos 0
Click here for more detailed results