Shepparton
Saturday, 7th Sep 2019
RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1LEVI'S ME BOY | Clint Arthur | 26.239 | 3.1 |
2 | 4 | 4PONTIAC ICON | Robert Sullivan | 26.368 | 2.9 |
3 | 7 | 7CULLQUIN BRONN | Richard Anchen | 26.374 | 30.8 |
4 | 8 | 8LIMBURG NEMESIS | Regina Reivers | 26.392 | 2.4 |
5 | 2 | 2AARON'S ME BOY | Clint Arthur | 26.432 | 36.8 |
6 | 5 | 5FLYING BANJO | Donna Beasley | 26.556 | 23.2 |
RACE 2
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8SOMETHING SPICEY | Peter Gabriel | 22.78 | 1.3 |
2 | 7 | 7ALL INN DAWN | Tony Duncan | 22.947 | 8.9 |
3 | 2 | 2LISA'S EDGE | Paula Boots | 22.996 | 32.6 |
4 | 1 | 1BOBBY'S FOX | Arron Rocke | 23.028 | 7.6 |
5 | 4 | 4AWESOME ASSET | John Mangion | 23.057 | 12.1 |
6 | 6 | 6NORWOOD | Paul Cusack | 23.184 | 30.7 |
7 | 3 | 3TWILIGHT PSYCHO | Sean Van Taarling | 23.62 | 56.5 |
S | - | 5ILES INN | Donald Mcdonald | 0 |
RACE 3
CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6ELEGANT MALT | Robert Glass | 22.689 | 2.1 |
2 | 7 | 7SHEZA CODE BLUE | Craig Webb | 22.912 | 9.5 |
3 | 2 | 2PRANJIP COMET | Murray Collyer | 23.013 | 4.4 |
4 | 5 | 5BLUE MARIE | Darren Petersen | 23.073 | 6.8 |
5 | 3 | 3GALLOPING NIKKI | David Schwarz | 23.204 | 43.5 |
6 | 8 | 8FOUR KEEPS | Cameron Taylor | 23.539 | 25.1 |
7 | 4 | 4RAGGED WARRIOR | Peter Trim | 23.543 | 27.7 |
8 | 1 | 1GLOBAL GEM | Douglas Burge | 23.678 | 7 |
R | - | 9BOMBARDIER KING | David Schwarz | 0 |
RACE 4
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1+ WIN)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:650
- Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4HAPPY TAILS | Grahame Connell | 38.858 | 1.9 |
2 | 5 | 5WENDY MARIA | Anthony Costa | 38.977 | 11.5 |
3 | 1 | 1REVVED UP DEE | John Kantzidis | 39 | 9.9 |
4 | 2 | 2XERA BALE | Brenda Kinder | 39.008 | 4.1 |
5 | 7 | 7SPYFECTION | Brenda Kinder | 39.03 | 4.7 |
6 | 8 | 8SHOOTERS ALI | Peter Trim | 39.404 | 51.5 |
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4DYNA DREW | Bruno Panetta | 25.935 | 3.2 |
2 | 5 | 5PRIMO BESO | Bruno Panetta | 26.012 | 14.8 |
3 | 7 | 7DYNAMIC STREET | Clive Mclennan | 26.132 | 14 |
4 | 1 | 1SPRITE HALO | Barry Milne | 26.189 | 1.8 |
5 | 2 | 2MAXIMUM LARA | Eddy Hamilton | 26.227 | 24.8 |
6 | 8 | 8COMPLETED | Rita Gatt | 26.277 | 7 |
RACE 6
FINER FRUITS (1-2 WINS)
Watch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3SCOTT THE CASH | Emma Scott | 25.787 | 2.9 |
2 | 6 | 6OSHKOSH NAR | Steven Collyer | 25.879 | 8.1 |
3 | 7 | 7SCOTT SOMETHING | Emma Scott | 26.003 | 2 |
4 | 4 | 4SONOMA ICON | Marien Sullivan | 26.005 | 9.4 |
5 | 8 | 8TAT NUGGIE | Brent Merton | 26.114 | 16.4 |
6 | 1 | 1BOMBORA ROCKET | Cameron Taylor | 26.304 | 30.1 |
7 | 2 | 2NICE SURPRISE | Carol Jackson | 26.483 | 38.3 |
S | - | 5MY GIRL SISSY | Sebastiano Gibilisco | 0 |
RACE 7
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2KNOW SUCCESS | Alan Clayton | 25.921 | 1.5 |
2 | 5 | 5ALL INN TYLER | Tony Duncan | 26.098 | 18.7 |
3 | 1 | 1DYNA KERRO | Brenda Kinder | 26.247 | 8.6 |
4 | 4 | 4ANOTHER BLING | George Kantzidis | 26.351 | 41.2 |
5 | 7 | 7DEWANA CHAT | Brenda Kinder | 26.429 | 4.5 |
T | 8 | 8JAGGERED EDGE | Brent Merton | 8.8 |
RACE 8
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1MO DRAGON | Vincent Mileto | 25.924 | 5.3 |
2 | 6 | 6STAR CATCHER | Sandra Waycott | 25.962 | 1.3 |
3 | 8 | 8KRAKEN COPPER | Gavin Gledhill | 25.987 | 10.8 |
4 | 4 | 4CRYSTAL BLING | Billy Kantzidis | 26.015 | 29 |
5 | 2 | 2VINTAGE STORM | Daniel Boots | 26.171 | 17.3 |
6 | 3 | 3EMGEE SPRINTER | Brenda Kinder | 26.2 | 29.1 |
7 | 7 | 7HAGRID GRANGE | Sebastiano Gibilisco | 26.335 | 91.3 |
RACE 9
NETFIND PTY LTD
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5RHINO REX | Tony Duncan | 22.632 | 7.6 |
2 | 7 | 7SHE'S FABTASTIC | Vivianne Giles | 22.702 | 5.2 |
3 | 4 | 4BLAZIN' BULLA | Nicole Lummas | 22.726 | 4.2 |
4 | 8 | 8SHIMMY DAT RAY | Dylan Bate | 22.741 | 13.1 |
5 | 2 | 2MISS POCKET ACES | Robert Bate | 22.788 | 2.3 |
6 | 1 | 1COCONUT GLORIA | Paul Gabriel | 22.959 | 8.8 |
RACE 10
GV'S HIT 96.9
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5UNDENIABLY | Peter Frost | 22.612 | 2.6 |
2 | 4 | 4DALE'S JET | Brent Merton | 22.722 | 3 |
3 | 7 | 7STANDING BEAR | Donna Beasley | 22.954 | 22.7 |
4 | 2 | 2LITTLE DYNAMO | Tony Duncan | 22.997 | 10.6 |
5 | 8 | 8SEE YA MATE | John Mangion | 23.012 | 26.1 |
6 | 1 | 1AGENT VOILET | Jamie Egan | 23.11 | 3.3 |
RACE 11
WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:390
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2PRINCESS PARKER | Jason Whybrow | 23.055 | 4.6 |
2 | 5 | 5SKY RISING | Chris Glen | 23.125 | 5.6 |
3 | 7 | 7OUR CHINA PLATE | Paula Boots | 23.154 | 3.3 |
4 | 8 | 8GRAY GREY GOOSE | Rita Gatt | 23.194 | 3.8 |
5 | 4 | 4COOL RAGE | Ann Panetta | 23.216 | 5.8 |
6 | 1 | 1WISHING ANGEL | Frank Tasca | 23.219 | 22.7 |