Shepparton

Thursday, 7th Dec 2023


RACE 1
SPORTSBET GO THE BLUE DOG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WEDLOCK Scott Melville 22.304 3.3
2 1 1BROADWAY ICON Marien Sullivan 22.674 17.7
3 6 9TAT LIBBY David Warburton 22.858 2.8
4 4 4HILLBILLY ROCKY Michael Hendy 23.129 29.5
5 5 5RAGING STORM Jason Whybrow 23.19 4.6
6 3 3BOLD DAZZLER Scott Stefanos 23.314 5.2
7 7 7VINTAGE CANDY Paula Boots 23.654 59.7
8 2 2ONI GEISHA Cameron Knott 23.843 113.8
S - 6AWESOME JADE Rodney Clark 0
R - 10POPCORN IRA Stephen Tabb 0
RACE 2
FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON X
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STORM SENSATION Gavin Gledhill 22.387 5.8
2 8 8MR. FERGUSON Sarah Fothergill 22.417 7.8
3 4 4INTERCEPT QUEEN Colin Goodman 22.5 5.1
4 1 1ALL INN LYNLEE Steven Vantaarling 22.761 64.4
5 6 10PABLO'S CALL Jason Formosa 22.84 38.5
6 5 5LITTLE FAST BULL Elise Knott 22.88 4.7
7 3 3RUN CUTIE RUN Julie Chilcott 23.1 6.2
8 2 2SHALL BE QUICK Jamie Egan 23.128 3.7
S - 6NEGRONI Daniel Pell 0
R - 9GREEN FLASH Rodney Clark 0
RACE 3
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BLIMEY TEDDY Brian Fothergill 22.225 3.1
2 3 3HARRY ZOOM Desmond Dooley 22.268 4.3
3 1 1GOLD PANDORA Chloe Dew 22.336 5.3
4 4 4FASCINATE PEARL Ian Beattie 22.386 6.4
5 2 2IDYLLIC PATCH Clint Capuano 22.409 8.2
6 5 5HARTLAND PRINCE Jason Formosa 22.713 45.7
7 8 8SPOILER ALERT Julie Hall 22.887 27.4
8 7 10CINNABAR ICON Robert Sullivan 22.982 10.1
S - 7TOP PRAIRIE Scott Melville 0
R - 9ORIENTAL OPHELIA Rodney Clark 0
RACE 4
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OUR DREAMER Ian Beattie 22.342 3.4
2 4 4PABLO'S STAR Jason Formosa 22.945 35
3 5 5INTER ANGELA Ian Beattie 22.996 10.5
4 3 3MEPUNGA ECHO John Mangion 23.073 17
5 2 2SUNTANNED Kevin Eyles 23.094 9.5
6 1 1COCKTAIL John Mcclelland 23.154 1.7
7 6 6HAZELNUT Jason Formosa 23.215 47.5
8 8 8I'M INDIGO Jason Formosa 23.23 60.7
R - 9IVANKA TEA Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10VAN DIEMEN Peter Frost 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RAGIN' ABLETT Jason Wickham 22.432 3.7
2 8 8BUCK KNIFE Mark Hetherton 22.577 10.1
3 4 4HUNTLY FLYER Jordan Formosa 22.583 7
4 2 2MARKET BLUE Darren Burkett 22.743 5.7
5 7 7TASMAN HOPE Kylie Norton 22.818 2.6
6 1 1PRINCE OF MELTON Daniel Boots 22.953 14.5
7 6 6SPRING FLAME Aroha Hemingway 23.057 37.7
8 5 5JINGLES Jarrod Rocke 23.906 50.7
R - 9ROGAN BALE David Torr 0
R - 10MATTY BOY Clint Capuano 0
RACE 6
REJUVENATE @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5COFFEE AND CREAM Peter Frost 22.237 8.4
2 8 8REDLEG BULL ANT Steven Vantaarling 22.367 12.3
3 6 6SIALA GIBLET Kate Jackson 22.424 23.4
4 2 2CRUSH YOUR RUSH Gavin Gledhill 22.435 2.9
5 1 1RED HOT LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin 22.554 3.7
6 4 4SUPINATOR Mathew Tabb 22.562 10.9
7 3 3RAPIDFIRE FOREST Claire Allen 22.742 5.6
T 7 7BUILDIN' ROLLS Darren Petersen 18.8
R - 9SWEET IMITATED Taylor Thornton 0
R - 10LATIN RHYTHM Cameron Knott 0
RACE 7
dreamchasersfestival.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HERD 'EM UP Kenneth Doidge 25.784 4
2 6 6CLEAR SPRINGS Travis King 25.844 9.8
3 8 8BUSY TIME Colin Goodman 25.856 16.1
4 1 1MAC CRUZ Jason Wickham 25.926 24.2
5 4 4AVON SWAN Taylor Thornton 25.997 2
6 5 5ROTHWELL BOY Ronald Dunne 26.114 19.6
7 2 2RADIANT BETTY Hubertus Wetzels 26.143 20.3
8 3 3TWILIGHT SOFIA Theo Van Taarling 26.196 8
R - 9PANDORA'S RAPTOR Jason Wickham 0
R - 10PIPELINE ICON Robert Sullivan 0
RACE 8
homesanddomes.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KING KABOOM Paul Hofman 25.561 5.1
2 5 5BOLD CONTENDER Sargon Kando 25.669 4.3
3 2 2GENERAL PAYTON Reginald Marriner 25.833 15
4 4 4AFFAIR BEAUTY Martin Hanke 25.9 8
5 7 7KRAKEN FRECKLES Kylie Norton 25.986 17.9
6 3 3GET IT DONE Gavin Gledhill 26.077 6
7 6 6VIKING Ronald Kenworthy 26.163 13.6
8 8 8TAME THE BEAST Samuel Webb 26.234 3.9
R - 9PANDORA'S RAPTOR Jason Wickham 0
R - 10SWEET IMITATED Taylor Thornton 0
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KNEW THAT Gavin Gledhill 25.652 4.2
2 8 8FIGURE IT OUT Adele Powell 25.759 3.7
3 3 3SHA TIN KING Thomas Wark 25.766 4.1
4 1 1DETRIOT Darren Burkett 25.854 3.7
5 4 4DIALED IN Aaron Debattista 25.999 13.9
6 7 7ALONZO THRILLS Aroha Hemingway 26.081 13.3
T 2 2GLASGOW MAGIC David Shovan 62.6
S - 6REDSHIFT MIKE Sargon Kando 0
R - 9ANOKE Taylor Thornton 0
R - 10RETRO AGOGO Kathryne Tabb 0
RACE 10
RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PRESS START Peter Frost 22.618 4.6
2 6 6CHLOE'S CHINA Kylie Norton 22.743 28.8
3 4 4LET'S PLAY TIP Donald Mcdonald 22.798 6
4 3 3MADAM MAGNUS Julia Creed 22.841 2.4
5 2 2FUNKY FAUN Cameron Taylor 22.873 19.1
6 1 1CAVEMAN Barry Hall 22.943 32.3
7 8 8HEAVY METAL Rachael Brown 23.009 4
8 7 7MARIONVALE LASS David Shovan 23.334 69.4
R - 9THAI MOGWAI Stephen Tabb 0
R - 10COCONUT SANTIAGO Paul Gabriel 0
RACE 11
NAGAMBIE GUTTER CLEANING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALL EAGLE Clayton King 22.137 3.5
2 5 5ZIP UP ANDY Josh Duncan 22.468 2.9
3 4 4MAGIC LIES Brenda Kinder 22.502 5
4 2 2MOON'S ARE LIGHT John Mangion 22.771 13.7
5 7 7IMPASSIONED Scott Stefanos 22.808 39.2
6 6 6TWO WAY GLASS Darren Courts 22.962 5.7
7 3 3SHAYE JAY Jarrod Rocke 22.97 25.9
8 1 1FEATHERS Peter Dunlevey 23.033 22
R - 9SWEET IMITATED Taylor Thornton 0
R - 10PANDORA'S RAPTOR Jason Wickham 0
RACE 12
SPORTSBET BS RESPONSIBLY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MINI MINION Geoffrey Williamson 22.382 2.9
2 7 7JUICE Jason Formosa 22.39 4
3 8 8COLOUR ME Scott Stefanos 22.462 6.1
4 2 2DIMES AMBITION Steven Hetherton 22.665 5.1
5 6 6GOLDEN STATE Darren Petersen 22.701 8.5
6 5 5TANGERINE SANDS Kevin Lingard 22.75 31.3
7 4 4OVER BITE ROCKY Jye Formosa 22.786 12.4
S - 1DREAMING STAR John Mangion 0
R - 9IVANKA TEA Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10SKYE PATROL Mark Hetherton 0