Shepparton

Thursday, 6th Oct 2022


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6THURMAN Douglas Eddy 22.473 4.5
2 5 5RAGING COOPER Nicole Lummas 22.72 4.3
3 8 8ABSOLUTE FLYER Samuel Webb 22.728 3.5
4 1 1AMY JAY Donald Jarvis 22.961 28.8
5 2 2LEWY BABY Loren Dalziel 23.169 4.3
6 4 4MINI MINION Geoffrey Williamson 23.295 8.2
7 3 3PUMPER Jennifer Wilson 24.393 19.7
S - 7MR. STRAIGHT ONE Steven Vantaarling 0
R - 9WALDEN BALE Steven Hetherton 0
R - 10WHISKEY JESS Louie Bicchieri 0
RACE 2
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,680 - $520 - $260 - $130
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MISS DAISY LEE Nick Lecchino 25.486 10.7
2 5 5BLUE YAP Raymond Henness 25.533 2.2
3 6 6DELINQUENT Belinda Harley 25.853 13
4 7 7BROOKLYN STAR Korie-lee Heinrich 26.207 4.5
5 1 1RAMBLIN' MAN Shara Quinlan 26.254 3.9
6 2 2ISHMY BELLE Kenneth Doidge 26.364 21.7
7 8 8FLYING JARRAD Kevin Lingard 26.376 76.5
8 4 10DRACONIAN Barry Milne 27.357 62.4
S - 4MANDY'S MANNERS Michael Bailey 0
S - 9MARIONVALE LASS Sarah Fothergill 0
RACE 3
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IMMERSIVE Scott Stefanos 22.045 4.9
2 1 1MONACO MUSKET Gordon Yates 22.13 13.7
3 8 8MR. BROCKIE LEE Nick Lecchino 22.192 2.8
4 7 7ASTON DAISY Glenn Campbell 22.212 12.4
5 4 4TWILIGHT BLAZE Sean Van Taarling 22.317 27.2
6 5 5ROSTRON Stephen Tabb 22.39 3.4
7 3 3MOON DRAGON Julie Belsham 22.591 74.8
8 6 6MISS HAYLEE Nick Lecchino 22.81 7.9
R - 9DR. BARRETT Brian Lord 0
R - 10MAVERICK BIGGY Kevin Lingard 0
RACE 4
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PRETTY WITH IT Ellen Lambert 25.672 4.9
2 3 3LECHLADE LOLA David Geall 25.766 1.8
3 1 1WINDY BISCUIT Korie-lee Heinrich 26.037 7.3
4 4 4ENSEMBLE Rita Gatt 26.197 21.1
5 7 9IS A COCO Jason Whybrow 26.29 33.8
6 5 5LIGHTNING LYN Simon Humphries 26.434 20.5
7 8 8GROOMSMAN Brendon Jones 26.516 6.8
8 6 6DISORDER Brian Brown 26.541 60.8
S - 7PABLOS ELITE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10REGENERATE Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 5
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BOW ZARR DASHIAN Gregory Schofield 25.492 6.9
2 6 6GALAXY OASIS Gregory Berry 25.653 15.4
3 5 5COLD THAT NIGHT Andrew Paraskevas 25.758 3
4 8 8OUR GIRL SOCKS Garry Johnson 25.907 2
5 2 2AEROPLANE WISH Rebecca Romyn 25.974 16.4
6= 1 1CHLOE'S CHINA Kylie Norton 26.116 64.2
6= 3 3GLOBAL HERO Bernard Groom 26.116 21
8 7 7HILLBILLY JANE Jennifer Wilson 26.154 82.4
R - 9EADIE Judith Condo 0
R - 10MANGROVE Brendon Jones 0
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9MR. BUCK LEE Nick Lecchino 25.477 4.1
2 4 4KING OF ALL Darren Petersen 25.686 9
3 1 1CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 25.824 6.7
4 5 5KRAKEN JOCK Helen Eyles 25.985 5.5
5 6 6I'M NOT BUDGING Michael Chilcott 26.116 4.3
6 2 2REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 26.196 14
7 8 8TAT PANDA David Warburton 26.328 13.5
8 7 7JEDDA MILNE Brent Merton 26.568 8.9
S - 3MISS MOLLY LEE Nick Lecchino 0
R - 10SECRET KEY Michael Dewan 0
RACE 7
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EILEEN JAY Donald Jarvis 25.936 68.8
2 5 5GOT ME SMARTY Sargon Kando 26.038 3.6
3 2 2SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 26.068 4.5
4 8 8HOLIDAY IN PARIS Julie Hall 26.177 2.9
5 3 3WOW STAR Raymond Gatt 26.181 5.5
6 7 7DEVIL'S WATER Kevin Lingard 26.339 8.6
7 6 6DEMENTOR Shara Quinlan 26.477 80.1
8 4 4SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 26.573 97.7
R - 9HOT DIAMOND Grant Hammerstein 0
R - 10DR. RONALD Alan Croxford 0
RACE 8
RICH RIVER BECOME A MEMBER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SWANSIE DELIGHT Vincent Mileto 25.641 8
2 4 4CLASSY OASIS Gregory Berry 25.654 3.7
3 5 5TIGGERLONG REBEL Ken Hunt 25.756 14.1
4 6 6AUTUMN DOLL Cameron Taylor 25.917 39.3
5 8 8MERCURY ICON Robert Sullivan 26.039 2.2
6 2 2MINI DIMMY Jordan Formosa 26.073 19.8
7 3 3HUNCA MUNCA Nathan Mckay 26.081 33.3
8 1 1THANK YOU JILL Garry Johnson 26.806 5.9
R - 9AEROPLANE HARLOW Rebecca Romyn 0
R - 10LONG SHADOW Raymond Gatt 0
RACE 9
NAGAMBIE GUTTER CLEANING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CON CABANG Gregory Berry 22.258 1.9
2 3 3LEKTRA APRIL Wayne Hooke 22.277 6.8
3 6 6MR. FREDDIE LEE Nick Lecchino 22.329 17.7
4 2 2STORMY TRENCH Belinda Harley 22.401 7.1
5 1 1KING POP Kathryne Tabb 22.62 4.8
6 4 4RIA Daniel Boots 22.712 31.3
7 5 5HEARTS DENIED Scott Millard 22.776 32.3
8 8 8HAGIBIS Kenneth Doidge 22.86 19.8
R - 9HURRICANE RIDGE Scott Stefanos 0
R - 10MIBIN MAGIC Peter Dunlevey 0
RACE 10
GPP LASER3300
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.364 15.1
2 1 1ASTON BOMBER Jack Campbell 22.477 2.2
3 6 6ROPED IN Meredith Prentice 22.617 15.1
4 7 7ROYAL ABILITY Mathew Tabb 22.687 5.2
5 5 5ZIEMS PARK GIRL Sargon Kando 22.763 22.8
6 3 3STILL WAITING Kylie Norton 22.766 4
7 2 2PABLO'S STAR Jason Formosa 22.965 15.1
8 8 8OH SUZIE Brent Merton 22.995 26.3
R - 9INFINITE WILL Colin Baker 0
R - 10GO SAINTS GO Paula Boots 0
RACE 11
HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10BELL PARK DRAGON Jack Campbell 22.115 4.3
2 4 4SIX AND OUT Patrick Newell 22.485 13.4
3 2 2ASTON MALMO Wayne Hooke 22.572 10.8
4 5 5ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 22.682 19.9
5 6 6FOOTY TRIP FUND Jordan Formosa 22.826 15.5
6 7 7PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 22.828 3.5
7 1 1SHORE LANKA Donald Mcdonald 22.829 4.3
8 3 3MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 22.832 6.7
S - 8SUNTANNED Kevin Eyles 0
R - 9DEWANA SUCCESS Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,950 - $600 - $300 - $150
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TWILIGHT HARRY Sean Van Taarling 21.991 2.5
2 8 8KRAKEN PRESTO Julie Hall 22.131 8.2
3 1 1SMILING SPANIARD Arron Rocke 22.226 5.4
4 2 2AFFAIR BEAUTY Martin Hanke 22.608 14
5 6 6JINGLES Daniel Boots 23.009 5.1
6 7 7CALL ME BLUEY John Mangion 23.375 47.1
F 4 4COOL STONE Damien Belsham 6.8
F 5 5LAVISH PEARL Jane Hooke 22.7
R - 9URANA VIERI Colin Baker 0
R - 10STINGS TO BURN Donald Mcdonald 0