Shepparton

Monday, 25th Oct 2021


RACE 1 6:57 PM
VALE PAUL WHEELER FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$8,000 - $2,300 - $1,150 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 231 1BARISTA CHICK Robert Le Sueur
2 2 2JUNIOR MARJEN Bernard Seymour
3 3 9ANNIHILATE Scott Stefanos
4 3 4SODA SUCCESS Maxwell Auld
6 1 6COMPLIANCE Karen Pitt
7 4 10SLINGSHOT JONESY Emily Azzopardi
8 3 8RUNAWAY MISS David Geall
S 2 3ENAMOURED Paul Abela
S 1 5ASTON LAMONT Anthony Azzopardi
S 2 7RIO BHODI Jason Thompson
RACE 2 7:16 PM
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 71 1RUN HOME JACK Rodney Clark
2 37233 2EMMA'S IMAGE Michael Chilcott
3 14512 3ATOMIC CABANG Gregory Berry
4 21676 4THREE KISSES Adrian Symons
5 18 5MY NAME'S BERNIE Maxwell Auld
6 1347 6FLAMING RUSH Shane Drummond
7 11 7DEVINE EMPRESS Kayla Cottrell
8 31762 10AFFAIR FANTASY Martin Hanke
S 1415 8REV UP FREDDY Lachlan Scott
R 45281 9SUPASONIC ROMEO Michael Chilcott
RACE 3 7:34 PM
PRESIDENTS TROPHY HT1
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67745 1COMPTON LUCY Darren Burkett
2 14241 2WHODAT DIVA Emma Bowles
4 65716 4SCARY TOO Peter Elston
5 62245 5TURBULENCE Kenneth Markham
7 34713 7CROSS WIND Shara Quinlan
8 32612 8SODA FIZZ Lyn Smith
RACE 4 7:56 PM
PRESIDENTS TROPHY HT2
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350
Box Form Name Trainer
2 73334 2SHANLYN HUNTER Emma Bowles
4 21335 4SUNSTRUCK Daryl Holmes
5 21451 5KRAKEN PEARLER Kevin Eyles
7 71426 7ZAMBORA ALANI Karen Pitt
8 51768 8ROCK ON JIMMY Raymond Henness
S 237T8 1SON OF INDY Lachlan Scott
RACE 5 8:14 PM
NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT1
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21111 1MY NAME'S STACEY Rodney Clark
2 5T227 2RELOADED Glenn Rounds
3 52574 3GLADIATOR HULK Jason Sharp
4 16417 4COMBUST Ashlee Terry
6 23111 6LEMBOR Jordan Formosa
7 41482 7PAINT PEELER Jason Whybrow
8 61283 8COLLEGE DEGREE Paul Ellis
RACE 6 8:37 PM
NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT2
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 41554 1RIO BASKIN Marien Sullivan
2 13313 2TOBIN FROST Travis King
3 17144 3IN THE SPOTLIGHT Jason Thompson
4 45751 4ASTON FLAME Ian Garland
5 16187 5MEPUNGA GERTIE Matthew Lanigan
6 21121 6MISTER FRANK Adam Dalton
7 17727 7RUN MACHINE Jason Sharp
8 1343 8GOTHAM BARONESS Melanie Lithgow
RACE 7 8:57 PM
NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT3
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 61113 1ZIGZAG CABANG Gregory Berry
2 71712 2OUR FABIO Wayne Hooke
3 63142 3PAINKILLER Jane Garland
4 18156 4EAGLE BOY Brian Lock
5 71321 5AMAZONIAN QUEEN Sean Lithgow
6 35727 6WRANGLER JANE Travis King
7 15344 7BLAZING PENNY Jessica Sharp
8 21354 8SAMBAR CHIEF Jason Whybrow
RACE 8 9:17 PM
NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT4
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 45538 1EUREKA ICON Robert Sullivan
2 12128 2TRUE COLLINDA Jason Thompson
3 54251 3ASTON HEBE Dylan Sharp
5 62451 5KRAKEN SKYE Helen Eyles
6 46523 6SPARKLE DEBACLE Jordan Formosa
7 21241 7MARGARET'S HEART Travis King
8 31117 8SECURITY MAN Colleen Mason
S 11184 4BIG BEAVER Michael Carter
RACE 9 9:32 PM
NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT5
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72213 1MANIA Natalie Presutto
2 33782 2CALL ME HARVEY Sean Lithgow
3 85546 3THUNDERING DON Jye Formosa
4 68514 4OFF CENTRE Michael Carter
6 71362 6STUDLEY Lee Moore
7 33663 7JODIE'S BOY David Warburton
8 1127 8ASTON KOMUNI Ian Garland
RACE 10 9:55 PM
CKH PAINTING
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Box Form Name Trainer
1 35233 1ORIENTAL AMBER Rodney Clark
2 75825 2COLLEGE BOY Robin Ellis
3 16257 3GUNAI REBEL Mark Filomeno
5 83163 5ROYAL GOSSIP Mark Filomeno
6 51213 6ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan
7 21431 7BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey
8 45474 8TANGO ICON Marien Sullivan
S 73728 4KISS YOUR LIPS Jessica Sharp
RACE 11 10:15 PM
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23548 1ALL INN JASPER Tony Duncan
2 33561 2JAZZ OPERA Natalie Presutto
3 86451 3MERCURY ICON Robert Sullivan
4 74527 4SONNY DAZE Rodney Clark
5 53434 5BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles
6 11178 6GREGARIOUS Scott Stefanos
7 15138 7PALMISTRY Steven Hetherton
8 66352 8FAB SIX Abraham Formosa
R 21543 9ASTON TRIBUTE Julie Chilcott
R 13624 10TOKYO TED Jason Sharp
RACE 12 10:32 PM
RICH RIVER BECOME A MEMBER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Box Form Name Trainer
1 42522 1MARKET LEGEND Darren Burkett
2 36641 2BOLD LINDA Scott Stefanos
3 14353 3COBRA KAI Robert Glass
4 15763 4RIO DIXIE James Arthur
5 43516 5KRAKEN ROVER Kevin Eyles
6 15532 6RETURN SERVE Vincent Mileto
7 65671 7TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling
8 26423 8MARKET BOB Darren Burkett
R 23764 9UNQUESTIONED Mark Filomeno
R 52483 10NELLA RUSLIE Russell Edwards