Shepparton

Thursday, 8th Apr 2021


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BERETTA BOY Georgia Whiting 22.082 1.7
2 8 8KILLER MISS Vivianne Giles 22.287 8.4
3 5 5THREE KISSES Adrian Symons 22.761 18.2
4 2 2HOLDING HOPE Riana Groom 22.831 32.1
5 3 3ALL INN LIBBY Tony Duncan 22.949 43.7
6 6 6PALMISTRY Daniel Pell 23.048 4.9
7 4 4TZAR'S GHOST Cameron Bahen 23.135 7.4
8 7 7DEADLY ELEGANCE Cameron Taylor 23.6 42.9
R - 9EDGY JACK Adrian Symons 0
R - 10ENZO'S GIRL Theo Van Taarling 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EILEEN JAY Donald Jarvis 22.419 2.2
2 3 3CRUISING FOUR Barry Hall 22.449 2.2
3 6 6SPEEDY DEED Ian Beattie 22.663 24.5
4 7 7RUN PENNY RUN Andrew Symons 22.665 29.2
5 4 4MIDNIGHT MILE Robert Hayes 22.743 12.1
6 2 2MEEHAN LOCHIE Jodie Elliott 22.802 29.6
7 1 1QUEEN LISA Laura Barnes 22.949 18.5
8 5 5DOWNTOWN STRIKE Calven Russell 23.131 36.6
R - 9TWILIGHT PSYCHO Sean Van Taarling 0
R - 10TAT PANDA David Warburton 0
RACE 3
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALL INN PEARL Tony Duncan 26.043 14.3
2 6 6MANILA ROSE Aaron Debattista 26.05 1.8
3 4 4MONEY ON BLACK Andrew Xerri 26.191 24.3
4 5 5CHILLY BIN Michael Gibbons 26.519 14.1
5 8 8BAG SECURED Brayden Klemke 26.527 3.9
6 1 1PACIFIC EXPRESS Sheila Donlon 26.632 6.4
7 7 7HARDEN David Jensen 26.777 87.7
8 2 2CHEEKY LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin 26.983 29.6
R - 9DASHA TULLAMORE Donald Jarvis 0
R - 10DEED OF SHIANNE Richard Anchen 0
RACE 4
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON PAISLEY Paul Abela 25.603 1.6
2 7 7UNO SHELBY Andrew Xerri 26.123 3.5
3 2 2BANNER LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin 26.124 31.2
4 3 3FINDING MESSIO Emma Bowles 26.285 16.3
5 6 6KRAKEN PEARLER Kevin Eyles 26.341 15.7
6 4 4ALL INN OLIVIA Shara Quinlan 26.472 16.9
7 1 1FANCY TRANCE William Donlon 26.55 32.1
8 5 5KANTIKI STAR Rebekah Dudley 26.573 48.6
R - 9LUCY'S VILLA Maxwell Auld 0
R - 10TUMBARUMBA TIME Ian Beattie 0
RACE 5
NETFIND PTY LTD (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TWILIGHT ROGUE Sean Van Taarling 25.762 29.9
2 4 4ASTON EDWIN James Arthur 25.964 2.9
3 5 5NUNNIONG BEAR Brian Fothergill 26.122 20
4 7 7CASH NO CREDIT Shara Quinlan 26.143 19.8
5 1 1SCARAMOUCHE Donald Jarvis 26.257 3.1
6 6 6FONTELLA Daniel Pell 26.665 3.7
7 8 8ALL INN JUNE Tony Duncan 26.816 23.4
8 2 2COLLEGE GIRL Paul Ellis 27.107 13.6
R - 9TWO GEARS Scott Melville 0
R - 10LAUGHED A LOT Brayden Klemke 0
RACE 6
VALE JOHN DOCKA DONALDSON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OUR ROCK MAN Michele Berry 25.912 14.8
2 1 1REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 25.978 4.3
3 2 2GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 26.056 4.6
4 6 6MISS MARLEY Vivianne Giles 26.068 29
5 8 8SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 26.23 4.7
6 7 7TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 26.303 8.3
7 4 4NOT DELIVERED Sarah Fothergill 26.332 11.1
8 5 5SPRING ROLL Calven Russell 26.343 4.8
R - 9KRAKEN JOCK Kevin Eyles 0
R - 10EMERGENCY Scott Melville 0
RACE 7
BECOME A MEMBER RRGC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEKTRA BEAR James Arthur 22.346 5.8
2 3 3SHE'S A LOOKER Ian Beattie 22.355 4.8
3 6 6HASTA MANANA Theo Van Taarling 22.361 12.3
4 4 4DIVA DOT Jason Formosa 22.525 10.6
5 7 7BLUE MAGIC OPAL Andrew Xerri 22.55 2.9
6 8 8MEEHAN ZIGGY Jodie Elliott 22.583 4
7 2 2WESTERN BAY William Lamb 22.93 31.2
S - 5DUST STORM Brian Smith 0
R - 9BLUR Stacey Evans 0
R - 10ASTON LOGAN Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 8
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FAST FEVER Donald Mcdonald 26.092 3.8
2 7 7MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Priest 26.14 12.6
3 2 2SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 26.187 13.4
4 8 8MAXI MAL Neil Mason 26.196 26.1
5 6 6TROUT Adam Rademaker 26.211 3.7
6 1 1PROVEN BLAZER Scott Stefanos 26.307 2.8
7 5 5ELECTRIC HIPPY Sargon Kando 26.508 24.3
8 4 4SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 26.62 16.4
R - 9PYRAMID EXPRESS Joanne Smith 0
R - 10CATALINA ICON Marien Sullivan 0
RACE 9
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STAR GAZERS Aaron Debattista 22.183 11.7
2 1 1ALINTA'S GIFT David Warburton 22.262 7.9
3 2 2COBRA KAI Robert Glass 22.607 1.4
4 7 7MISS IMMY Marcus Abey 22.635 47.8
5 3 3ALL INN CHESTER Shara Quinlan 22.638 20.9
6 5 5ALL INN TOFFEE Jason Formosa 22.723 35.8
7 4 4GOT TO CONSTRUCT John Mcclelland 22.816 6.7
8 8 8CHARM OFFENSIVE Abraham Formosa 23.229 64.2
S - 10FAST AND FLYING Robert Hayes 0
R - 9PERFECT GODDESS Taylor Edwards 0
RACE 10
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUGAR SPICE Jessica Lyons 21.952 5
2 5 5WICKED ONE Robert Hodgson 22.189 11.8
3 4 4ROCKY STRIKE Calven Russell 22.326 7
4 8 8LEKTRA NAT Carol Jackson 22.435 3.2
5 1 1VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 22.473 6.9
6 7 7ZANZIBAR ICON Robert Sullivan 22.589 28.8
7 2 2TOO FAR Brian Fothergill 22.629 12.1
8 3 3MEEHAN DOOZIE Dean Elliott 23.386 5.7
RACE 11
www.victoolshop.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NAGA VIPER David Jensen 22.231 6.3
2 4 4FAVOUR Scott Stefanos 22.442 4.6
3 7 7ROGUE TEMPTATION Cassandra Rademaker 22.573 4.1
4 8 8ONCE A KING Philip Dower 22.6 12.3
5 6 6LOCO LUCA Jye Formosa 22.766 21.6
6 5 9COYOTE UGLY Gayle Lemin 22.781 8.9
7 3 3UNUSUAL SUSPECT Jihad Talgi 22.928 3.4
8 1 1WE GO TOGETHER Catherine Nash 22.994 36.3
S - 5DIAMOND WHITE Richard Anchen 0
R - 10LIL GUS Georgia Whiting 0
RACE 12
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STATE OF MINE Matthew Formosa 22.265 4.6
2 3 3BACK YA SELF Simon Humphries 22.461 2.9
3 6 6MIDNIGHT FUSSED Laura Barnes 22.516 6.4
4 5 5KNOCKA BOTT Brent Merton 22.633 7.7
5 2 2ASTON JANSZ Carol Jackson 22.734 4.7
6 8 8SOLAR CHARGE Neville Bischard 22.762 31.4
7 4 4PRANJIP COMET Matthew Formosa 22.853 21.5
8 1 1LA SENORITA ROJA Shara Quinlan 23.213 21.5
R - 9KRAKEN COURAGE Thomas Murray 0
R - 10STARCHIE Brent Merton 0