Shepparton

Thursday, 4th Mar 2021


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KRAKEN PRESTO Thomas Wark 22.229 3.7
2 1 1HOLDING HOPE Riana Groom 22.646 7.4
3 8 8STOP THE WORLD Gavin Gledhill 22.684 10.1
4 6 10ESCAPE INN George Kantzidis 22.709 8
5 3 3ELECTRIC HEAD David Grindley 22.752 2.2
6 4 4FUNNY ENOUGH Wade Green 22.886 23
7 2 2CHUCK ATTACK John Mangion 23.19 45.7
8 5 5TRY TO BE Judith Worsfold 23.235 34.2
S - 6ZARATE Ronald Dunne 0
R - 9TUMBARUMBA TIME Ian Beattie 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL INN FREEMAN Jason Formosa 25.906 3.8
2 6 6BATMAN'S DREAMS Aaron Debattista 26.095 3
3 7 7KNOCK AN SCRATCH Kurt Burger-trudgett 26.136 4.8
4 5 5MAXI MAL Neil Mason 26.409 55.9
5 8 8RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 26.527 8.2
6 3 3WARRIOR JAKE Wade Green 26.967 26
F 2 2PRINCE OF IDOL Martin Hanke 7.3
F 4 4SILKY RIOT George Kantzidis 14.9
RACE 3
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DANCE DIVA DANCE Michael Meyer 21.893 1.7
2 1 1ASTON REMI Michael Chilcott 22.266 6.1
3 2 2GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 22.296 7.5
4 3 3AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.433 54.1
5 5 5SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry 22.465 9.6
6 4 4BLACK HEEL HIGH Wade Green 22.691 21
7 6 6JONO'S EXPRESS Keith Kelly 22.799 7.4
S - 7MADAME POOKIE Craig Webb 0
R - 9COYOTE UGLY Gayle Lemin 0
R - 10BENEFIT SUMMARY Wade Green 0
RACE 4
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NOT DELIVERED Sarah Fothergill 22.341 3
2 7 7CANYA HURRICANE Aaron Blake 22.762 9.3
3 1 1SUPER SWITCH Neil Mason 22.764 15.3
4 4 10SHE CAN FLY Brian Lord 22.987 3.7
5 2 2GOTTA JUMP START William Lamb 23.066 15.8
6 8 8BRIAR JET Brian Lord 23.123 3.4
7 3 3BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 23.134 20.2
S - 4SANDY'S MY NAME Alan Ferguson 0
S - 6QUIRKY PHOEBE Michele Berry 0
R - 9TINKER DORF Stephen Tabb 0
RACE 5
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NEW SAMSATION Patrick Newell 25.71 6.4
2 3 3ELECTRIC HIPPY Sargon Kando 25.811 9.1
3 4 4G'DAY MUSCLES Gayle Lemin 25.872 7.9
4 8 8SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 25.958 6.5
5 1 1UNA STAR Billy Mcrae 26.029 10.9
6 7 7LUNARAY Vincent Mileto 26.064 8.1
7 5 5PAPER PLANE Brenda Kinder 26.129 2.4
S - 2STACEY BOTT Lucas Booth 0
R - 9REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 0
R - 10GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 0
RACE 6
www.victoolshop.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 25.495 6.1
2 5 5SEVEN ENEMIES Gregory Berry 25.707 8
3 1 1JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 25.758 2.3
4 4 4TIRAMISU FOR YOU Shara Quinlan 25.875 40.5
5 6 6FIFTEEN LOVE Kurt Burger-trudgett 25.936 6.9
6 7 7SHIP OF FOOLS Wade Green 25.99 29
7 2 9TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 26.002 4.2
8 8 8OUR GIRL DAISY Julie Abela 26.185 43.6
S - 2DANCING ROSE Aaron Blake 0
R - 10TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 0
RACE 7
RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CASH NO CREDIT Shara Quinlan 25.64 11.3
2 6 6ALL INN CHESTER Tony Duncan 25.821 1.9
3 2 2ALINTA'S GIFT David Warburton 25.937 3.9
4 4 4CHLOE EXOTIC Michele Berry 26.092 4.7
5 1 1LEVEL NEVILLE Brian Lord 26.097 22.6
6 7 7SHIMMY OVER Fay Vantaarling 26.346 31.6
7 3 3KID CALDWELL Aaron Blake 26.38 42.1
RACE 8
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WESTERN BAY William Lamb 22.335 5.5
2 1 1TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 22.485 7.3
3 2 2DIAMOND WHITE Richard Anchen 22.498 4.3
4 6 6MIDNIGHT FUSSED Laura Barnes 22.617 8.8
5 7 7WINLOCK SQUINTS Calum Blake 22.715 7.1
6 3 3ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 22.837 19.4
7 4 4UNA'S BOY Gregory Mcrae 23.048 6.7
8 5 5SCARLATTO Peter Dunlevey 23.279 5.8
R - 9TINKER DORF Stephen Tabb 0
R - 10BLACK MISS John Buckley 0
RACE 9
HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON EDWIN James Arthur 25.523 1.7
2 2 2ALL INN OLIVIA Tony Duncan 25.621 4
3 7 7ENZO'S GIRL Theo Van Taarling 25.833 26.2
4 8 9DEED OF SHIANNE Richard Anchen 26.072 36.7
5 1 1DELTORA QUEST Judith Worsfold 26.136 11.9
6 4 4HARDEN Gayle Lemin 26.334 21.6
7 6 6SADIE ROSE Maddison Hooke 26.46 9
8 5 5BLUESETTE QUEEN Laura Barnes 26.598 27.6
S - 8CHEEKY LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin 0
R - 10RUN MACHINE Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 10
GIPP'S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PIE NIGHT Alice Peat 22.094 2.9
2 5 9TUMBARUMBA TIME Ian Beattie 22.362 11.1
3 7 7ALL INN PEARL Tony Duncan 22.482 42
4 3 3BATTLERS THREE Kaylah Thorburn 22.581 16.4
5 4 4KILLER MISS Vivianne Giles 22.778 7.8
6 8 8MOONSHINE MISS Frank Hand 22.838 2.6
7 2 2MY ANNABELLE Joe Uglietta 22.884 45.9
8 1 1IMAGINE INN George Kantzidis 22.961 7.4
S - 5DARBOVEN BALE Dirk Bosman 0
R - 10ESCAPE INN George Kantzidis 0
RACE 11
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CROWN ELFIE Dirk Bosman 21.957 2
2 5 5ASTON ROXY Michael Chilcott 22.047 5.1
3 2 2VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 22.209 22.4
4 3 3WICKED ONE Robert Hodgson 22.294 4.6
5 1 1TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 22.438 21.4
6 4 4SAVANNAH LEE Aaron Blake 22.738 9.5
7 6 6LOOK AROUND Katrina Evans 22.913 29.2
8 7 7NUNNIONG BEAR Brian Fothergill 23.116 19.6
R - 9ASTON RESPECT Samuel Webb 0
R - 10WISHLY BALE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAVERICK SANDY Elaine Cartechini 22.087 2.5
2 4 4SEE ME BESPOKED Josh Duncan 22.234 7.8
3 2 2AMRON MAN Marcus Abey 22.279 7.8
4 7 7AVERY CHARM Joe Uglietta 22.885 13.9
5 6 6JACKIE'S EXHIBIT Jordan Formosa 22.908 2.4
6 3 3SONIC RAINBOOM Belinda Glen 22.972 25.7
S - 8LEGEND JET Jason Formosa 0