Shepparton

Thursday, 1st Oct 2020


RACE 1 12:15 PM
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 7555 1PAT MAY JOY Dallas Moore
2 778 2PHO David Basile
3 35252 3CASH NO CREDIT Shara Quinlan
4 22253 4TOMMY'S NO ANGEL Geoffrey Mitchell
5 55454 5ASTON BARTY Matthew Marshall
6 22253 6CULLQUIN VINCENT Kevin Ashton
7 7624 7WHO TOLD GAWNIE Anthony Hyde
8 57373 8BACCALA David Basile
R 8247 9PASTA FAGIOLI David Basile
RACE 2 12:32 PM
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55443 1HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith
2 54 2PALMISTRY Daniel Pell
3 44253 3LITTLE WINNIE Gary Cowcher
4 874 9TREACLE Paula Boots
5 25825 5KEEP A BIT Martin Hanke
6 32443 6ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge
7 45858 7SWEET RHYTHM David Basile
8 5755 8ROWER'S RULE Kevin Ward
S 42 4ALL INN MAGGIE Tony Duncan
S 88888 10FISH CHIPS PEAS David Basile
RACE 3 12:55 PM
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 82 1GEM VICTOREM Richard Gray
2 64472 2TWILIGHT PSYCHO Sean Van Taarling
3 36868 3KID CALDWELL Donald Jarvis
4 77553 4ISHMY RORY Daniel Boots
5 5636 5URANA SHELBY Adam Norris
6 42855 6SONIC RAINBOOM Belinda Glen
7 F65 7PUKKA PIE GRAVY David Basile
8 26773 8APPLY Brian Fothergill
R 83676 9BLACK GARNET John Galea
R 33765 10TAIPAN JILL John Mangion
RACE 4 1:15 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22722 1MISS IMMY Marcus Abey
2 85673 2KID JAMES Donald Jarvis
3 34714 3TOO FAR Brian Fothergill
4 841 4HOLD THE LINE Simon Barker
5 18575 5LA SENORITA ROJA Peter Cullie
6 63642 6CALL ME TANYA Fay Vantaarling
7 6241 7MIDNIGHT FUSSED Sean Cameron
8 17536 8BONGINO Travis King
R 66776 9HILLBILLY JAY Jennifer Wilson
R 41347 10HILLBILLY STORM Jennifer Wilson
RACE 5 1:34 PM
RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
2 34141 2KEYBOW SALLY Kevin Ward
3 76854 3MONTANARO David Jensen
4 32432 4RIDE ON Ross Lyons
5 64844 5GLORY ROAD Chris Glen
6 47448 6SEND IT TUCKER Darren Petersen
7 34664 7TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson
8 18278 8KRAKEN THUNDER Helen Eyles
S 15427 1EMPIRE LAD Shane Jack
RACE 6 1:49 PM
CKH PAINTING
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53166 1SMOOTH ONYX David Keanelly
2 55474 2STEP ASIDE Judith Worsfold
3 45776 3CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell
4 67643 4SASSY KEATS Shara Quinlan
5 85323 5ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber
6 34782 6HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy
7 48347 7ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie
8 44124 8TIGERS NINETEEN Kevin Ward
R 31584 9DISGRUNTLED Robin Ellis
R 33486 10MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber
RACE 7 2:09 PM
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14725 1HEEZA NIPPA Calven Russell
2 56556 2MISS TOY David Basile
3 48412 3MR. BLURTON Kevin Ward
4 75431 4NOT DELIVERED Brian Fothergill
5 24331 5JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde
6 76174 6CULLQUIN FREYA Kevin Ashton
7 57256 7JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa
8 21447 8CHIPS AN' CHEESE Scott Stefanos
R 21758 9GAMMA BALE Matthew Marshall
S 62288 10TIRAMISU FOR YOU Shara Quinlan
RACE 8 2:27 PM
www.victoolshop.com
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 47716 1ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones
2 33184 2SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown
3 73233 3JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown
4 74252 4CHASING BEERS Neil Baker
5 25522 5HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown
6 56775 6SARCASMIC Ryan Galea
7 47317 7DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder
8 35424 9CALABRESE GINO John Paterson
S 76141 8CRACKED SODA Kevin Ashton
R 41546 10SAFFRON GOLD Ross Lyons
RACE 9 2:44 PM
TOP CAT VIDEO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33543 1ALL INN JUNE Donald Mcdonald
2 31F47 2INK SPOT Alan Hanson
3 22431 3HEART OF RIO Clint Arthur
4 28368 4GINGER MEGGS Jeff Galea
5 62423 5DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson
6 72477 6WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong
7 68766 7CARDIFF BALE David Basile
8 72732 8ARDMONA MISS Brenda Kinder
S 13418 9SCOTT WORTH IT Emma Bowles
R 21187 10ACES AND EIGHTS Clint Arthur
RACE 10 3:09 PM
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55521 1GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco
2 58656 2SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones
3 45866 3SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry
4 15753 4TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack
5 25415 5CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa
6 44833 6GINNY WOOLF Neville Tait
7 31473 7ASTON VERVE Jordan Formosa
8 55786 8TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack
R 12817 9KINLOCH JOURNEY Jason Formosa
R 41445 10TWO TIMES EBONY John Mcclelland
RACE 11 3:34 PM
GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64572 1AQUILEIA Maria Barber
2 46318 2KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen
3 28446 3FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa
4 66651 4LATE NIGHT KEBAB Carol Jackson
5 45457 5SHANLYN ROSE Lachlan Scott
6 84462 6GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor
7 67754 7RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie
8 43223 8COYOTE UGLY Gayle Lemin
R 67385 9WINLOCK SQUINTS Calum Blake
R 14756 10FLYING BELLA John Buckley
RACE 12 3:54 PM
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17776 1KRAKEN GLOWS Kevin Eyles
2 63823 2SCOTT WRECKED Arron Rocke
3 44774 3QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill
4 58668 4ROAD SIDE ASSIST Belinda Glen
5 38443 5BOB'S MALOW Daniel Boots
6 54274 6WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos
7 57342 7BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall
8 76473 8BIG BACCALA Daniel Bicchieri
R 76575 9RIGHT ABOVE IT Brent Merton
R 76481 10CALICO BULL Carol Jackson