Shepparton

Saturday, 8th Aug 2020


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ICENI HUNTER Susan Gray 23 3.5
2 6 6MISTY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 23.208 3.9
3 2 2GUNMETAL MAGIC Jason Formosa 23.293 3.8
4 1 1RAMONA Travis King 23.32 8.3
5 5 5REPENTLESS David Basile 23.428 46.5
6 8 8CHABA CHARLIE David Basile 23.434 38.8
7 7 7CHASING OPAL Brent Merton 23.797 30.5
8 4 4DR. TOBAIN Abraham Formosa 24.125 5.7
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HUNTLY STAR Mark Campbell 25.957 3.1
2 7 7ICENI JINX Tegan Gray 26.04 3.1
3 1 1OUR GIRL BAILEE Michael Said 26.245 12.1
4 2 2RIVAL WIGGY Scott Stefanos 26.284 8.6
5 3 3EMPIRE LAD Shane Jack 26.338 39.1
6 6 6TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 26.382 10
7 5 5IDAHO Scott Stefanos 26.584 5
8 4 4PONTIAC EXPRESS David Jensen 26.71 71.1
RACE 3
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JIMMY GOES BANG Kurt Burger-trudgett 22.516 3.6
2 2 2AMNESTY GIRL Steven Waycott 22.59 24.7
3 5 5HERE TO HELP Daniel Pell 22.627 1.5
4 6 6JAZZY ARANDT Margaret Brealey 22.759 12.3
5 7 9BARUNGA BULLET David Basile 22.898 14.8
6 4 4HILLBILLY JAY Jennifer Wilson 22.917 27.9
7 1 1BLACK STRAT Abraham Formosa 23.055 37.4
S - 7FERNANDO TOY David Basile 0
S - 8CLASS ACTION Sharon Wells 0
RACE 4
SHEPPARTON NEWS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 22.34 3.1
2 3 3ALL INN JUNE Donald Mcdonald 22.389 13
3 4 4GAP CABANG Gregory Berry 22.49 2.1
4 2 2CAYDEN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.713 20.3
5 6 6OLIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.739 43.5
6 7 7HE'S A NATURAL Peter Dunlevey 22.827 30.3
7 8 8VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 22.831 10.4
8 5 5ZANTI MAGIC Christopher Watson 22.925 9.1
R - 9BARUNGA BULLET David Basile 0
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MARKET JACK Darren Burkett 25.832 1.6
2 2 2WHO IS ARANDT Margaret Brealey 25.999 4.7
3 3 3JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 26.043 18
4 6 6ZANZIBAR ICON Robert Sullivan 26.147 12
5 1 1ACT ON IMPULSE Justin Perkins 26.265 8.1
6 7 7GAERWEN BALE Luke Harris 26.39 20
7 5 5SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 26.472 76.7
8 4 4BLACK CATANI David Jensen 26.607 46.6
RACE 6
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEKTRA BEAR James Arthur 22.348 4.5
2 8 8LEKTRA SWING Brenda Kinder 22.59 3
3 1 1YUKEN TALK Paula Boots 22.704 6
4 3 3MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 22.723 21.4
5 4 4SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 22.903 8.8
6 5 5KAMARI Justin Perkins 23.038 3.9
7 6 6JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 23.199 21.6
S - 2PRANJIP COMET Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 7
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 25.987 7.6
2 4 4TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 26.021 6.5
3 7 7DEWANA CHIC Brenda Kinder 26.05 7.8
4 5 5ELSA ROSE Shane Drummond 26.275 2.2
5 3 3GOLDANA BALE Luke Harris 26.287 16.2
6 1 1LEA ARANDT Margaret Brealey 26.361 13.9
7 6 6DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 26.469 6.7
8 2 2BOLSHOI BALLET Jason Formosa 26.656 26.2
RACE 8
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 25.975 1.6
2 1 10SECRET THOUGHTS Tamara Fernandes 26.201 8.1
3 4 4CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan 26.207 5.5
4 6 6BUSH BRO Jeffrey Abela 26.298 34.7
5 8 8MOONIE CONVOY Judith Worsfold 26.331 9.2
6 2 2BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 26.369 13
7 5 5PURE PROFIT Yvonne Carter 26.563 46.4
F 7 7VERNE BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.1
S - 1HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
S - 9GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
RACE 9
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 22.234 2.6
2 4 4AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.56 32.8
3 3 3TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 22.626 6.1
4 1 1MEATBALL SOUP Benjamin Abela 22.734 7.6
5 7 7STATE OF MINE Colleen Downie 22.786 5.6
6 8 8ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 22.809 8.8
7 6 6GINNY WOOLF Neville Tait 22.814 5.6
RACE 10
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 22.597 30.7
2 6 6FAVOUR Scott Stefanos 22.612 2.9
3 8 8SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 22.928 1.8
4 4 4RIPPA REGIS David Basile 22.967 6.9
5 1 1RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 23.079 23.8
6 2 2IKORA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.138 32.6
F 7 7SAINT BURNER Jordan Formosa 27.9
RACE 11
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISS NEVER MIND Scott Stefanos 21.982 3.1
2 2 2HARLEY MERRETT Jordan Formosa 22.382 8.8
3 4 4XERON BALE Luke Harris 22.523 4.8
4 1 1MYSTIC MOON Anthony Hyde 22.543 5.9
5 8 8RUN MAGGIE RUN Deidre O'mara 22.694 34.1
6 3 3SAPPHIRE RUBY Peter Dunlevey 23.095 3
S - 6TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 12
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey 22.607 10.7
2 5 5HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 22.683 3.2
3 6 6INDIGENOUS LEE Vincent Mileto 22.72 3.2
4 4 4BAB'S JAKIT Yvonne Carter 22.754 19.4
5 1 1OUT OF ACES Natalie Perkins 22.83 3.6
6 7 7IVALISE ALLEN Tamara Fernandes 22.831 16.4
7 2 2NIX JAKIT Yvonne Carter 22.881 36.5
8 3 3BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 23.101 19.7