Shepparton

Monday, 10th Aug 2020


RACE 1 7:07 PM
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 6 1BACCALA Joe La Rosa
2 7523 2GUNMETAL MAGIC Jason Formosa
3 3LANDISH BOY Aaron Debattista
4 36 4MISS MARLEY Vivianne Giles
5 5 5SHE'S SERIOUS Steve Daniliuk
6 6KRAKEN SWIFT Helen Eyles
7 7PROVEN BLAZER Scott Stefanos
8 8ALL INN JASPER Tony Duncan
R 278 9BLAZING KANSAS Hazel Smart
R 477 10PERFECT JEWEL Joe La Rosa
RACE 2 7:32 PM
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 8 1PASTA FAGIOLI Joe La Rosa
2 2WORK CHAT Gregory Couldridge
3 82425 3BELLA TASH Geoffrey Mitchell
4 8 4SON OF PETER Jason Formosa
5 5DINKYDI PIPPA Scott Stefanos
6 5733 6FALLEN PETAL Kaylah Thorburn
7 8 7MARKET CHICK Darren Burkett
8 4 8LILLI LOU Vivianne Giles
R 278 9BLAZING KANSAS Hazel Smart
R 477 10PERFECT JEWEL Joe La Rosa
RACE 3 7:54 PM
BYERS ELECTRICAL HT1
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22413 1ASTON CELESTE Rodney Clark
2 2715 2REBOOT Sharon Wells
3 3142 3NICE AND EASY Fabio Dilizia
4 131 4BALLISTIC BULLET Anthony Azzopardi
5 34283 5KISS MWAH Jai Willoughby
6 34447 6ELOPE TO PARIS Jessica Sharp
7 62633 7CHOIR MAGIC Graham Glass
8 31186 8ICENI RIOT Tegan Gray
R 23747 9HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion
R 62175 10NEED A JOCKEY Peter Martinovic
RACE 4 8:16 PM
CKH PAINTING HT2
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1362 1VIKING CLAP Michael Carter
2 216 2RIZZO Stephen Whyte
3 43816 3MACEY'S STAR Laura Barnes
4 73411 4MY ROCKY Robert Glass
5 1187T 5VEGAS RULES Jason Sharp
6 12448 6ZEVATRON Paul Abela
7 1213 7TOMMY TYPHOON Glenn Dainton
8 61522 8RHONDA'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark
R 41451 9WOKE UP LATE Jessica Sharp
R 73577 10TIN CAN SAM Julie Ward
RACE 5 8:34 PM
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26144 1BE SEEING YOU Georgia Whiting
2 886T5 2WATCHED Russell Edwards
3 46115 3BUMP'S NUGGET Gary Cowcher
4 75451 4THERE'S A CATCH Raymond Henness
5 37278 5TAT JAMES Phillip Clark
6 46146 6GIGI'S FIRE Judith Worsfold
7 62114 7STRAALJAGER Chloe Van De Maat
8 54355 8TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott
R 75773 9HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell
RACE 6 8:56 PM
GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 83214 1LUNARAY Vincent Mileto
2 32364 2SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry
3 18821 3HAZY ROSE Mark Campbell
4 14314 4BLAST ZONE Joshua Formosa
5 67343 5ALL INN ABBY Tony Duncan
6 54641 6ALL INN DEEDS Tony Duncan
7 47785 7MID LIFE CRISIS Brett Gatt
8 11237 8SASSY KEATS Shara Quinlan
R 75773 9HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell
RACE 7 9:18 PM
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23321 1ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan
2 41411 2BLUE LARRIKIN Garry Selkrig
3 42725 3LANCE LINK Gregory Berry
4 66111 4FLETCHER JAY Hazel Smart
5 P7814 5ORIENTAL JADE Rodney Clark
6 15334 6POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour
7 35845 7KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark
8 36511 8ASTON VERVE Jordan Formosa
R 76835 9HARSTON FLARE Wendy Connell
RACE 8 9:40 PM
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72444 1HEADWALL Paul Kaltsis
2 42546 2ASTON VALKYRIE Rodney Clark
3 31661 3ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan
4 43222 4WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte
5 58166 5CHARLIE CHECKER Raymond Henness
6 12511 6MAJOR MINTER Jeff Galea
7 31677 7STARCHIE Brent Merton
8 41322 8SHORT PORK Anthony Azzopardi
R 75773 9HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell
RACE 9 9:58 PM
SHEPPARTON NEWS (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 12862 1HARTLAND DIGGER Katrina Evans
2 21163 2GRAWLIX Garry Selkrig
3 31226 3SHINJUKU Jessica Sharp
4 43845 4FRANKENSTEIN Gregory Berry
6 11137 6MUSIC EVENT Michael Carter
7 75516 7ASTON PILSNER Anthony Azzopardi
8 32636 8DEVIL'S DISGUISE Jessica Sharp
RACE 10 10:19 PM
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11814 1AGENT JORDAN Jai Willoughby
2 1114F 2YOU FUGITIVE Adele Powell
3 15313 3MAX'S IDOL Rodney Clark
4 74211 4SKELETON KEY Michael Carter
5 32873 5EUCHRE JOHN Jason Sharp
6 71518 6RUN HIDE SEEK Jessica Sharp
7 52167 7CLYDE JAKIT Julie Ward
8 76668 8FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa
RACE 11 10:37 PM
www.victoolshop.com
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62456 1BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic
2 18477 2FAB CREATES Kaylah Thorburn
3 21153 3WIRED Joshua Formosa
4 72486 4CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell
5 26287 5SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor
6 68487 6AKOYA Raymond Henness
7 15417 7LEKTRA DESIRE Brenda Kinder
8 55231 8MARKET LEGEND Darren Burkett
R 76835 9HARSTON FLARE Wendy Connell
RACE 12 10:52 PM
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (275+RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53825 1ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder
2 14878 2KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen
3 64543 3NALANI Steven Waycott
4 63712 4MYSTIC ROSE Jeff Galea
5 43644 5TABLE TOP Keith Kelly
6 45175 6GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor
7 86622 7BILBO Diane Ireland
8 28245 8KRAKEN MAXI Scott Stefanos
R 54667 9BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly