Shepparton

Monday, 28th Sep 2020


RACE 1
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOCO DINERO Darren Fisher 22.293 2.2
2 6 6PRETTY FLY Paul Osborne 22.411 14
3 3 3ALL INN CHESTER Tony Duncan 22.641 4.9
4 7 7HOLDING HOPE Riana Groom 22.714 8.1
5 1 1LEKTRA LITTLE Cameron Taylor 22.834 9
6 4 4SARAH SAILFISH Darren Fisher 22.873 14.6
7 5 5DINKYDI LILLY Scott Stefanos 23.138 9.5
8 8 8LEKTRA ROLL Cameron Taylor 23.244 20.4
R - 9RACK CITY Aaron Debattista 0
R - 10SODA PRINCE Tanya Auld 0
RACE 2
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HEART OF RIO Clint Arthur 21.93 5.1
2 2 2ALL INN OPAL Tony Duncan 22.023 3.5
3 6 6WILMONT STREET Cameron Taylor 22.085 12.6
4 8 8ROYAL BURST Paula Boots 22.246 6.5
5 3 3LEKTRA NAT Cameron Taylor 22.326 4.6
6 7 7CALL ME STANLEY Theo Van Taarling 22.559 9.6
7 1 1ROCKS GOT TALENT Matthew Clark 22.914 7
RACE 3
RICH RIVER BECOME A MEMBER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALL INN DUNGEE Tony Duncan 22.274 4.7
2 5 5FIREFLY STAR Darren Fisher 22.276 15.4
3 6 6LAUGHED A LOT Brayden Klemke 22.316 25.6
4 2 2JODIE'S BOY David Warburton 22.34 1.4
5 1 1MOTOR ACE Gavin Gledhill 22.342 26.3
6 7 7ZULU BOY Darren Fisher 22.37 59.6
7 8 8CHEBIKA OASIS Aaron Debattista 22.408 11.7
8 3 3GINGER MEGGS Jeff Galea 22.419 44.4
RACE 4
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost 25.312 2.6
2 5 5BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost 25.746 4.2
3 1 9TOMMY'S NO ANGEL Geoffrey Mitchell 25.768 13.1
4 6 6HUGGLE BEAR Stuart Divers 25.903 5.6
5 2 2ALL INN MORGAN Tony Duncan 25.961 4.7
6 3 3ELECTRIC ZULU Dallas Moore 26.055 27.1
7 7 7KAREN'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 26.292 20.4
S - 1GLOBAL SURPRISE Sharon Wells 0
S - 4NO PAYER Raymond Henness 0
S - 10BLAZING KANSAS 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $550 - $275 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHONKY STICKER Paul Anderton 25.433 4.2
2 3 3BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 25.48 18.4
3 5 5REDZIN Patrick Burley 25.537 14
4 7 7ZANZIBAR ICON Robert Sullivan 25.943 66.4
5 6 6PEOPLE GET READY Ned Mcdonald 26.199 1.4
6 1 1TWILIGHT FLAME Fay Vantaarling 26.361 40.1
7 8 8STRIKE OUT Adam Rademaker 26.564 16.7
S - 2FORMIDABLE Matthew Clark 0
R - 9JOHN JOHN DORY Darren Fisher 0
R - 10GLORY ROAD Chris Glen 0
RACE 6
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CUSTOM ROOF Shelly-ann Warde 25.251 5.2
2 6 6SPECIAL TALENT Michael Carter 25.342 1.2
3 5 5CHISELLER Lee Moore 25.456 28.7
4 1 1FOREMAN Darren Fisher 25.729 16.4
5 8 8SARCASMIC Ryan Galea 25.79 58
6 3 3TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 25.877 24.8
7 2 2DEADLY WALK Carol Jackson 26.02 23
S - 7RIPPLEBROOK RORY Glynn Wood 0
RACE 7
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NICKO EXPRESS Brendon Jones 25.5 7.5
2 1 1SODA NIGEL Maxwell Auld 25.542 1.4
3 5 5ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 25.597 12.1
4 3 3GIGI'S FIRE Judith Worsfold 25.663 29.4
5 7 7BROADWAY BULLET Peter Frost 25.798 18.8
6 4 4SWANSIE DELIGHT Phillip Clark 25.867 9.6
7 2 2TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 25.907 15.9
8 6 6ROAD SIDE ASSIST Belinda Glen 26.278 67.5
RACE 8
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON STEALTH Glenn Rounds 25.337 1.4
2 4 4KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles 25.702 16
3 7 7DUCKY'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 25.724 6.4
4 6 6MAJOR MINTER Jeff Galea 25.725 20.6
5 2 2ALL INN DEEDS Tony Duncan 25.83 32.5
6 3 3RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 25.841 5.2
S - 8MYSTIC ROSE Jeff Galea 0
RACE 9
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HEADWALL Paul Kaltsis 21.818 7.7
2 7 7TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 22.112 12.5
3 5 5AUTUMN HAZE Gary Walker 22.126 5.6
4 2 2SWIFT CURRENT Michael Carter 22.186 2.5
5 1 1POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 22.207 59.6
6 4 4MY NAME'S BARRY Alan Ferguson 22.218 2.6
RACE 10
TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles 21.771 2.6
2 8 8ROOTS ROCK RIOT Gregory Berry 22.116 2.6
3 7 7CONFRONT Brendon Jones 22.368 6.3
4 3 3TANGO ICON Robert Sullivan 22.424 4.8
5 6 6LITTLE RAGE Tess Galea 22.565 25.6
S - 2FLETCHER JAY Hazel Smart 0
S - 4MID LIFE CRISIS Brett Gatt 0
RACE 11
RICH RIVER GOLF CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TAT WARBY David Warburton 21.934 1.9
2 1 1LEWIS OSTI Michael Niele 21.997 6.3
3 6 6SWEET HARRIET John Buckley 22.052 9.5
4 8 8JAIMANDY ROY Paul Donohue 22.217 4.7
5 4 4TIN CAN SAM Julie Ward 22.273 6.3
6 7 7ROSTA POWER Michael Niele 22.592 26.4
S - 2DYNA DREW John Galea 0
RACE 12
CKH PAINTING (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CALICO BULL Carol Jackson 22.189 8.6
2 5 5YUKEN TALK Paula Boots 22.221 19.6
3 6 6MEATBALL SOUP Benjamin Abela 22.256 13
4 7 7MAGGIE PIE Geoffrey Williamson 22.3 10.4
5 4 4TOUGH LIKE ATOM Stacey Evans 22.315 9.4
6 8 8GUILTY AS Michael Niele 22.339 2.5
7 1 1SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 22.537 3.3
8 3 3KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 22.594 30.8