Shepparton

Thursday, 6th Aug 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BONGINO Travis King 22.479 7.3
2 3 3ROYAL BURST Paula Boots 22.513 4.6
3 8 8CRUISING FOUR John Caulfield 22.69 5.8
4 2 2LILLI LOU Vivianne Giles 22.779 5.5
5 7 7CALL ME STANLEY Theo Van Taarling 22.792 25.1
6 4 4MISS MARLEY Vivianne Giles 22.986 4.5
7 6 6JAIMANDY GEBAUER Paul Donohue 23.016 13.9
8 5 9GINA LOUISE Tracy Elliot 23.114 7.4
S - 5PRETTY FLY Helen Ivers 0
R - 10GREY NOT BLUE Alisdair Armstrong 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BALLISTIC BULLET Anthony Azzopardi 21.963 1.9
2 8 8NICE AND EASY Fabio Dilizia 22.122 5.9
3 2 2ASTON CELESTE Rodney Clark 22.291 11.1
4 7 7CALICO BULL Cameron Taylor 22.343 30.4
5 3 3REBOOT Sharon Wells 22.383 5.8
6 4 4ICENI RIOT Tegan Gray 22.57 5.8
7 6 6HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 22.616 66.9
S - 1ASTON GABRIELLE Craig Webb 0
R - 9SWEET ABOUT LILY Colin Dalton 0
RACE 3
CKH PAINTING (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRUISING RUBY Mark Delbridge 22.005 2.6
2 8 8ARMANI ARBY Susan Dalton 22.455 11
3 6 9SWEET ABOUT LILY Colin Dalton 22.576 12.5
4 1 1FAST FEVER Donald Mcdonald 22.779 2.4
5 4 4ZOMBIE QUEEN Alisdair Armstrong 22.853 28
6 5 5BELMONT ROSE Amy Wiedmann 22.882 21.2
7 7 7TIN CAN SAM Julie Ward 22.909 7.5
S - 2ASTON RYKER Craig Webb 0
S - 6WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 0
RACE 4
NETFIND PTY LTD (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SKELETON KEY Michael Carter 21.868 1.6
2 4 4RHONDA'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 21.992 11.9
3 3 3ASTON CASINO Benjamin Magri 22.121 6.5
4 7 7OUTRAGEOUS ESTER Donald Mcdonald 22.145 36.5
5 2 2EXCLUSIVELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 22.155 18.9
6 1 1GROUNDBREAKING Jessica Sharp 22.32 4.7
7 5 5SYLVIA'S DELIGHT Vincent Mileto 22.464 42.6
8 8 8AWESOME ARBY Leonie Dalton 22.505 37.2
R - 9SWEET ABOUT LILY Colin Dalton 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL IN TIME Maria Rudd 25.809 1.8
2 2 2SWEET ANTARES Gavin Gledhill 25.829 11.9
3 6 6READ ALOT Graham Austin 25.831 9
4 8 8LUNARAY Vincent Mileto 25.9 16.9
5 7 7SWANSIE DELIGHT Phillip Clark 25.969 27.8
6 3 3GIFTED ONE Benjamin Magri 26.053 11.3
F 4 4YEAH EASY Fabio Dilizia 4
S - 5BETT'S BLUES Graham James 0
RACE 6
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ESMAY Lindsay Morshead 25.677 9.3
2 6 6MAXIMUM OAKS Carly Poulter 25.682 8.8
3 1 1MASTERMIND KID Jordan Cooper 25.725 1.6
4 5 5FULL MOON PARTY Jason Sharp 25.795 44.3
5 3 3QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 25.935 16.2
6 4 4GET REAL Lisa Delbridge 25.999 6.1
T 8 8KRAKEN SMILES Thomas Wark 9.6
S - 2INVICTUS SEEKER Graham James 0
RACE 7
RAW ABILITY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 25.596 10.6
2 8 8TAT WARBY David Warburton 25.603 1.8
3 6 6BOB'S MALOW Daniel Boots 25.723 19.7
4 5 5BE SEEING YOU Georgia Whiting 25.83 15
5 1 1MAGIC MAMBA Paul Kaltsis 25.832 2.5
6 3 3BRIGHT FLASH Terry Meyer 26.439 27.7
S - 4ATOMIC ICON Jennifer Thorpe 0
S - 7UNIQUE QUALITY Ronald Gilliland 0
RACE 8
HONE IN @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AEROPLANE ERIC Glenn Rounds 25.118 1.7
2 5 5SHORT PORK Anthony Azzopardi 25.422 2.9
3 1 1SPRING HUMMER Lisa Delbridge 25.462 10.8
4 3 3HEADWALL Paul Kaltsis 25.601 31.5
5 6 6AUTUMN HAZE Gary Walker 25.625 12.3
6 4 4DIRTY MAX Michael Bewley 25.785 24.9
7 7 7QUILLAN BALE Mark Delbridge 25.859 34.6
S - 2WILD BRUTALITY Tony Attard 0
RACE 9
GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1IVORIA BALE Mark Delbridge 21.875 3.7
2 3 3FAST FOOD JUNKIE Jason Sharp 21.936 17.9
3 6 6BRING YOUR BANJO Lisa Davis 21.956 2.4
4 5 5ORIENTAL JADE Rodney Clark 22.187 8.3
5 8 10GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 22.405 55.2
6 2 2WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 22.654 40.2
7 4 9CLYDE JAKIT Julie Ward 22.694 37.7
8 7 7MR. BOB Lindsay Morshead 22.795 3.9
S - 4RUNNIN' ROYALTY John Barbara 0
S - 8CALLUM ARI Lisa Davis 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9ALL INN DEEDS Tony Duncan 21.937 39.8
2 1 1MAN ABSCONDED Mark Delbridge 22.024 2.1
3 7 7MAX'S IDOL Rodney Clark 22.105 4.5
4 5 5FLEUR BURGER Jason Sharp 22.134 26.5
5 3 3AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 22.227 17.4
6 4 4ASTON PILSNER Anthony Azzopardi 22.316 3.4
7 8 8ZIPPING LIZ Mark Delbridge 22.364 14.1
S - 2EMMA BANJO Ray Cunneen 0
S - 6MADAME POOKIE Craig Webb 0
R - 10GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 11
WHISKEY RIOT @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 22.121 14.4
2 2 2HARTLAND DIGGER Katrina Evans 22.194 6.6
3 6 6ALL INN ABBY Tony Duncan 22.214 7.4
4 8 8UNSOLVED MYSTERY Cameron Bahen 22.261 3.4
5 1 1AMANDA LEE Michael Bewley 22.312 5.9
6 4 4SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 22.358 4.6
7 3 3SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 22.403 9.4
8 7 7CRUISING BY Michael Davison 22.833 26.1
R - 9CLYDE JAKIT Julie Ward 0
R - 10ALL INN DEEDS Tony Duncan 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CLEAN SLATE Lisa Delbridge 25.594 3.4
2 3 3DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 25.772 40.1
3 8 8DEWANA JAYDEN Brenda Kinder 26.175 14.7
4 7 7BLAST ZONE Joshua Formosa 26.219 2.6
5 4 4CYBERPUNK TOKYO Jessica Sharp 26.333 5.2
6 1 1SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 26.451 15.5
7 6 6DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 26.543 31.1
8 5 5TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 26.654 8
R - 9JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 0
R - 10ROSE ROYCE Mark Delbridge 0