Shepparton

Monday, 1st Jun 2020


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8THINK BIG HARRY Cameron Taylor 25.784 3.2
2 5 5ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 25.963 4.2
3 7 7ZANZIBAR ICON Robert Sullivan 26.071 8.2
4 2 2LEX'S DELIGHT Gordon Yates 26.107 17.2
5 3 3QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan 26.112 51.6
6 4 4MEPUNGA FAIRY Ross Lyons 26.181 7.3
7 1 1GINGER MEGGS Jeff Galea 26.286 4.4
8 6 6APPLE VALLEY Robert Hayes 26.43 15.8
R - 9CREATE A SCENE Mark Johnson 0
R - 10RIPPY RASCAL David Jensen 0
RACE 2
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ORIENTAL SUGAR Gregory Berry 22.273 5.9
2 2 10RUN SHIFTY RUN Jeff Galea 22.304 6.4
3 7 7SCOTT WORTH IT Emma Bowles 22.374 1.6
4 8 8CROWN KNOX Pieter Smoor 22.416 13.4
5 3 3CRACKED SODA Shara Quinlan 22.602 32.6
6 6 6BARUNGA BULLET David Basile 22.754 23.6
7 4 4OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 22.806 12.2
S - 2PRECISELY John Mangion 0
S - 5FERNANDO TOY David Basile 0
R - 9ZULU DANCE Frederick Zeinert 0
RACE 3
VALE TONY MCGRATH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AQUILEIA Maria Barber 22.143 20
2 5 5TWO UP THOMMO Raymond Henness 22.162 2.3
3 6 6RED WINE FEVER Arron Rocke 22.402 11.3
4 7 7OP SHOP Donald Mcdonald 22.457 14.5
5 8 8DARLEY PARK Michael Davison 22.617 4.5
6 2 2KALTER Alice Peat 22.644 5.6
7 4 4MOTOR ACE Gavin Gledhill 22.844 11.3
8 3 3PULL SHOT Kevin Ward 22.952 18.1
RACE 4
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 25.948 3.2
2 5 5ORIENTAL GALE Gregory Berry 25.962 7.9
3 7 7PRETTY LILY Jeff Galea 25.971 6.4
4 4 4REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 25.989 5.9
5 6 6NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 26.016 29.1
6 1 1DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 26.079 46.3
7 2 2SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry 26.409 3.3
8 3 3FAST FEVER Donald Mcdonald 26.68 19.7
RACE 5
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLYING BELLA John Buckley 25.66 6.3
2 2 2FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones 25.931 7
3 4 9MIA AMOUR David Grindley 26.009 30.4
4 5 5DEWANA BE SURE Brenda Kinder 26.071 4
5 8 8TEKIDANTO Diane Ireland 26.078 9
6 7 7TIGERS NINETEEN Kevin Ward 26.199 3.6
7 6 6JACK'S FANTASY Kevin Quinn 26.239 8
T 1 1MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 12.3
S - 4KNOCKA BOTT Lucas Booth 0
R - 10MR. DAVER John Buckley 0
RACE 6
www.victoolshop.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FRANKENSTEIN Gregory Berry 25.739 4.6
2 8 8DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 26.001 18.4
3 1 1KIWI SWAGGER Darren Petersen 26.099 5.6
4 4 4KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 26.129 30.1
5 5 10COCO BAROQUE Aaron Debattista 26.155 5.4
6 7 7REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 26.306 19.9
7 2 2PRINCESS OLLIE Amanda Scott 26.449 5
8 3 3ASTON SELECT Michael Chilcott 26.468 3.8
S - 5SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 0
R - 9MIA AMOUR David Grindley 0
RACE 7
GIPP"S SHIPPING CONTAINERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5YOU FUGITIVE Adele Powell 25.327 1.6
2 8 8SOLAR CHARGE James Arthur 25.774 3.2
3 4 4BE SEEING YOU Georgia Whiting 25.877 8.3
4 1 1JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 25.897 24.2
5 6 6PLUMCAD Georgia Whiting 26.051 26.3
6 2 2HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 26.072 42.1
7 3 3YONDU Jason Formosa 26.204 43.5
8 7 7CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 26.364 49.7
R - 9SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 0
R - 10SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 0
RACE 8
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PANEL Gregory Berry 37.961 6.3
2 4 4CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 38.111 25.2
3 6 6ANOTHER VADER Brenda Kinder 38.288 73.8
4 3 3SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 38.324 15.2
5 2 2CHEROKEE FAWN Darren Petersen 38.329 8.4
6 5 5MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 38.564 11
7 7 7SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 38.581 3.5
T 1 1LENA LAKE Mark Johnson 2.4
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LAUGHED A LOT Brayden Klemke 26.039 14.1
2 4 4BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 26.041 21.8
3 3 3FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan 26.067 9
4 7 7NANO NANO Raymond Henness 26.075 2.7
5 8 8JAYLA STRIKE Calven Russell 26.142 2.7
6 6 6DEADLY WALK Carol Jackson 26.189 10.3
7 1 9RIDE ON Ross Lyons 26.554 9.9
8 5 5CULLQUIN FREYA Shara Quinlan 26.567 39.7
S - 1CRYPTO GEEK Jeffrey Guy 0
S - 10FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson 0
RACE 10
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.199 59.4
2 7 7ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 22.239 4.4
3 4 4TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 22.267 11
4 1 1KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 22.284 2.6
5 2 2FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 22.363 10.8
6 6 6YUKEN TALK Paula Boots 22.407 7.4
7 3 3KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 22.599 9.6
8 8 8CRYPTIC Scott Stefanos 23.369 7.6
R - 9FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 0
R - 10RUN MAGGIE RUN Deidre O'mara 0
RACE 11
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON EUREKA Michael Chilcott 22.249 5.6
2 8 8LEKTRA BEAR Brenda Kinder 22.269 4.3
3 7 7DECKER Joshua Formosa 22.482 3.5
4 2 2DALE'S JET Brent Merton 22.511 16.7
5 6 6ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 22.603 15.4
6 5 5CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 22.792 6
7 3 3OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 23.315 6.1
8 1 10CRACKERJACK DES John Mangion 23.422 37.7
S - 1TOUGH GRIT Sharon Wells 0
R - 9JASPER BEARDLY Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 12
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RIVAL NATALIE Peter Stefanos 22.164 2.4
2 2 2WINLOCK HOMES Scott Stefanos 22.489 15.9
3 3 3BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 22.506 14.1
4 8 8JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 22.508 25
5 6 6BROLGA LASS Ross Lyons 22.614 2.7
6 5 5DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 22.699 32
7 7 10LUCKY LUNA Aaron Farley 22.73 6
8 4 4MUM'S THE WORD Cameron Taylor 22.893 38.4
S - 7BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 0
R - 9INDIGENOUS LEE Vincent Mileto 0