Shepparton

Monday, 2nd Mar 2020


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHILLOUT CHUCKIE Michael Chilcott 26.142 7.8
2 3 3BUSTED Abraham Formosa 26.163 27.2
3 5 5GINGER BAR Lindsay Morshead 26.25 3.9
4 1 1MAD GOOSEY Peter Frost 26.282 4.5
5 6 6SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan 26.457 4.4
6 8 8CHILLOUT GEORGE Julie Chilcott 26.521 5.4
7 2 2ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 27.455 33.8
F 7 7NATIONAL LEVEL Thomas Wark 10.4
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PARROTFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 22.186 5.8
2 8 8BELIEVER Scott Manning 22.263 3.1
3 7 7ALL INN JASON Tony Duncan 22.406 4.3
4 1 1MOONYEEN John Mangion 22.512 44.5
5 5 5NITRO NANA Robert Bate 22.584 5.9
6 6 6ALL INN TILLY Tony Duncan 22.697 28.6
7 2 2SYLVIA'S DELIGHT Vincent Mileto 22.738 4.9
8 4 4MADDOX BALE John Mangion 22.745 36
R - 9STILL QUICK Daniel Boots 0
R - 10ESMAY Lindsay Morshead 0
RACE 3
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6FLYING BELLA John Buckley 22.247 2.9
2 8 8ORIENTAL SUGAR Gregory Berry 22.291 6.9
3 3 3CROWN KNOX Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.655 21.4
4 7 7MY NAME HEATHER Paula Boots 22.962 5.1
5 2 2NOW AND THEN Brian Buchanan 23.28 3.3
6 5 5BLAZING ZEAL Brenda Kinder 23.292 27.1
7 1 9IVY GIRL George Kantzidis 23.541 10.9
8 4 4CRYMELON TESS Grahame Connell 23.764 54.1
S - 1BRED TO WIN Brian Lord 0
R - 10LATE NIGHT KEBAB Carol Jackson 0
RACE 4
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALL INN AVA Tony Duncan 25.713 4.5
2 6 6TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 25.871 5.9
3 2 2STRATEGIC Scott Stefanos 26.001 5.8
4 3 9CRACKED SODA Shara Quinlan 26.057 12.7
5 7 7ASTON FUME Scott Stefanos 26.126 4.2
6 8 8DUKEY DUKE Sharon Wells 26.165 4
7 1 1SAIPAN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.811 40.1
8 5 5PABLO'S PRIDE Gavin Gledhill 27.029 36.1
S - 3LEVEL NEVILLE Brian Lord 0
RACE 5
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 26.073 5.5
2 5 5CUDGEE'S JAYNE Michael Bewley 26.24 18.3
3 6 6ASTON SELECT Michael Chilcott 26.286 11.7
4 1 1PLAY ALONG Jazmyn Warzywoda 26.353 7.7
5 8 8PRECISELY Brian Fothergill 26.558 14.2
6 4 4REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 26.643 4.4
7 3 3WILD BRUTALITY Dallan Klemke 26.701 3.1
8 2 2GEENA BALE Luke Harris 26.894 9.6
R - 9CRACKED SODA Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 6
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MIYAGI MAGIC Carly Poulter 25.523 2.2
2 7 7CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 25.911 20.4
3 5 9PLUMCAD Georgia Whiting 26.066 10.3
4 8 8GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 26.083 2.8
5 4 4YONDU Jason Formosa 26.112 16.6
6 3 3ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 26.309 25.9
7 2 2MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 26.327 8.2
S - 5ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 0
S - 6BLUEGRASS ICON Marien Sullivan 0
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 26.027 2.5
2 5 5ZELMA BALE Luke Harris 26.169 5
3 3 3ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 26.222 8
4 4 4DUNDEE VULCAN Abraham Formosa 26.281 3.3
5 2 2SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 26.297 35.7
6 7 7PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 26.307 37.6
7 6 6WENONA BALE Lewis Smith 26.334 11
8 1 1TAT OX David Warburton 26.371 93.2
RACE 8
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BIG DOVE Paul Kaltsis 25.618 1.7
2 8 8RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 25.769 5.7
3 4 4MEEHAN POPPY Jodie Elliott 25.775 11.9
4 6 6KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 25.8 16.2
5 2 2ASTON SOHO Scott Stefanos 26.158 3.7
S - 1UZZI BALE Luke Harris 0
S - 3ROXY'S DAISY Debbie Bewley 0
S - 5BRIAR JET Brian Lord 0
R - 9PLUMCAD Georgia Whiting 0
RACE 9
FINDER FRUITS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UNSOLVED MYSTERY Cameron Bahen 21.895 1.9
2 3 3ASTON EUREKA Michael Chilcott 22.365 37.6
3 5 5HARTLAND DIGGER Katrina Evans 22.53 3.6
4 4 4BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 22.643 12.3
5 2 2CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 22.645 4.9
6 8 8AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.737 98.5
7 6 6FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 22.754 17.7
8 7 7MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 23.083 217.5
RACE 10
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 22.277 8.3
2 2 2GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.444 11.5
3 5 5ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 22.536 3.4
4 3 3INTER JOE Jordan Formosa 22.587 4.3
5 1 1YOU AUSSIE Julie Ward 22.654 19.7
6 7 7ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 22.703 15.7
7 6 6HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 22.792 11.7
8 4 4INTER LANA Jordan Formosa 22.819 4
S - 10GOTTA JUMP START William Lamb 0
R - 9SPRITELY TOO Sharon Coburn 0
RACE 11
WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 22.265 5.7
2 4 9KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 22.298 7.6
3 6 6ONCE A KING Philip Dower 22.322 10
4 8 8JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 22.39 5
5 7 7JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 22.441 4.4
6 2 2SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 22.614 3.9
7 5 5BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 22.786 17.2
8 3 3TIGGY BUZZARD Jason Formosa 22.937 34.6
S - 4BUTTER CHICKEN Aaron Farley 0
R - 10CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 0
RACE 12
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen 22.071 2.7
2 1 1KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 22.214 2.1
3 5 5JAIMANDY TRACEY Paul Donohue 22.253 9.3
4 2 2CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 22.448 17.4
5 3 3GENE MAN Kaylah Thorburn 22.531 36
6 7 10DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 22.571 24.4
7 8 9ZIPPING JOSETTE Cameron Taylor 22.801 16.8
8 6 6ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 23.001 20.8
S - 7UPRISING Theo Van Taarling 0
S - 8MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 0