Shepparton

Monday, 9th Mar 2020


RACE 1
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ESMAY Lindsay Morshead 22.249 2
2 2 2GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 22.348 10.1
3 8 8ALL INN TILLY Tony Duncan 22.533 4.6
4 3 3KIEWA RIVER RUN Wayne Leitch 22.642 23.8
5 7 7YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 22.692 32.1
6 1 1BLACK MISS John Buckley 22.727 3.3
S - 4MOONYEEN John Mangion 0
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MADDOX BALE John Mangion 22.406 2.6
2 7 7STILL QUICK Daniel Boots 22.436 2.7
3 4 4HITOMI BALE John Mangion 22.472 10.5
4 5 5ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 22.487 3.3
5 2 2WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 22.628 27.7
S - 8ALL INN JASON Tony Duncan 0
RACE 3
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GINGER BAR Lindsay Morshead 25.666 2.2
2 3 3SYLVIA'S DELIGHT Vincent Mileto 25.886 9
3 4 4SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan 25.911 8.2
4 7 7CULLQUIN FINN Shara Quinlan 25.92 16.2
5 6 6LUMEN SCAR Matthew Marshall 26.174 9.8
6 8 8THIS TIME BRO Peter Frost 26.248 3.2
7 2 2ZULU DANCE Frederick Zeinert 26.672 39.5
RACE 4
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TIGERFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 25.788 3.9
2 5 5GET ON PHIL Nicole Lund 25.798 2.4
3 1 1MAD GOOSEY Peter Frost 25.875 2.1
4 2 2TYCOON MISS Cameron Taylor 26.26 28.1
S - 4VICTORY CHICO Kurt Burger-trudgett 0
S - 7BUSTED Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 5
FINER FRUITS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 25.516 2.2
2 6 6JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 25.53 4.1
3 3 3SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 25.876 6.6
4 1 1ICE SKATES Peter Trim 25.982 23
5 7 7LATE NIGHT KEBAB Carol Jackson 26.066 24.6
6 4 4PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 26.263 22.3
7 2 2ARGYLE REBEL Raymond Morgan 26.305 4.6
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 22.182 3.1
2 2 2ONCE A KING Philip Dower 22.231 2.4
3 6 6QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 22.237 4.3
4 1 1LAST NIGHT Amanda Scott 22.248 7.5
5 7 7MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 22.441 12.1
S - 4BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 0
S - 8TIGGA TOY Joshua Formosa 0
RACE 7
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ON KEY Calven Russell 22.234 3.4
2 4 4SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 22.263 3.8
3 3 3CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 22.356 7.9
4 6 6SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 22.578 6.6
5 2 2FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 22.698 49.1
6 1 1KRAKEN PAT Nicole Lund 22.914 3
S - 8TIGGY BUZZARD Jason Formosa 0
RACE 8
Truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MY NAME'S WALLY Matthew Edwards 25.516 3.1
2 2 2SCARLATTO Diane Ireland 25.603 4.4
3 7 7GIGI'S FIRE Gary Edwards 25.608 2.9
4 8 8TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 25.848 10.6
5 4 4PLUMCAD Georgia Whiting 25.98 15.4
6 1 1DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 26.055 12.6
7 3 3JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 26.085 17.8
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAJOR WINSTON David Jensen 22.143 2.1
2 2 2ORIENTAL GALE Gregory Berry 22.234 2.5
3 4 4MANILA MIST Yvonne Carter 22.694 10.2
4 8 8BLAZING ZEAL Brenda Kinder 22.71 4.8
S - 5RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 0
S - 7NOT DELIVERED Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 10
SHEPPARTON NEWS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HARTLAND DIGGER Katrina Evans 21.991 1.2
2 1 1AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.396 12.1
3 5 5HOREY'S PRINCE Tamara Fernandes 22.48 26.7
4 7 7PARROTFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 22.5 7
5 2 2RAGGED WARRIOR Susan Trim 22.58 39.6
6 8 8HE'S A NATURAL Peter Dunlevey 22.615 11.4
RACE 11
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey 22.78 4.3
2 8 8COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 22.817 5.8
3 1 1OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 22.902 4.8
4 3 3ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 22.949 9.2
5 2 2KIEWA COWBOY Wayne Leitch 22.96 2.1
S - 6COZI FITZ Daniel Boots 0
S - 7ZIPPING JOSETTE Cameron Taylor 0