Shepparton

Monday, 17th Feb 2020


RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ORIENTAL SUGAR Gregory Berry 22.254 2.8
2 5 5VICTORY CHICO Kurt Burger-trudgett 22.323 6.4
3 2 2TWO CHIPS Simone Fisher 22.724 4.2
4 8 8SYLVIA'S DELIGHT Vincent Mileto 22.777 3.9
5 4 4MR. BLACK Darren Fisher 22.845 7.8
6 7 7HILLBILLY STORM Jennifer Wilson 23.085 23
RACE 2
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BETHPAGE Simone Fisher 22.356 6.5
2 6 6MOUNTAIN Darren Fisher 22.479 1.9
3 8 8STILL QUICK Daniel Boots 22.553 32.3
4 1 1ABALONE FOZZ Brian Fothergill 22.676 7
5 4 4ALL INN EVIE Tony Duncan 23.1 4.6
6 7 7KIEWA RIVER RUN Wayne Leitch 23.428 10.4
7 3 3ILES INN Donald Mcdonald 23.486 41.6
RACE 3
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZULU WALK Darren Fisher 25.707 2.3
2 6 6SERENGETI ICON Marien Sullivan 25.883 26.6
3 2 2LUNARAY Vincent Mileto 25.97 2.8
4 8 8SHIVERING STONE Darren Fisher 25.983 7.6
5 4 4TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 26.402 15.1
6 1 1ISHMY NEECY Paula Boots 26.451 9.2
7 7 7ON TIME LEO Wendy Connell 26.465 20.5
RACE 4
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 22.388 3
2 1 1FRANKENSTEIN Gregory Berry 22.48 2.5
3 5 9BLAZING ZEAL Brenda Kinder 22.692 5.2
4 8 8BANJO'S POWER Frank Rachele 22.696 9.6
5 7 7CRYMELON TESS Grahame Connell 22.826 31.5
6 3 3AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 23.12 71.7
7 2 2SAIPAN BALE Luke Harris 23.372 9.8
S - 4LEVEL NEVILLE Brian Lord 0
S - 5MAGIC SHOUT Kurt Burger-trudgett 0
S - 10MUSTERED COURAGE Peter Cullie 0
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 25.697 4.6
2 8 8DANCING ROSE Mary Blake 25.808 21.1
3 6 6G'DAY MUSCLES Darren Fisher 25.844 3.4
4 3 3TALENTED Gwenda Kiernan 26.12 2.1
5 2 2PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 26.135 18.8
6 1 1BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 26.207 10.1
S - 7DUKEY DUKE Sharon Wells 0
RACE 6
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DUNDEE VULCAN Abraham Formosa 25.997 3.5
2 4 4ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 26.143 12.9
3 6 6HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 26.269 13.9
4 8 8UPRISING Theo Van Taarling 26.307 4.7
5 7 7ASTON SAVANNAH Aaron Debattista 26.337 2.1
6 3 3ANOTHER VADER Brenda Kinder 26.4 22.7
7 2 2MIA AMOUR David Grindley 26.412 29.5
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SULTAN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.292 3.1
2 2 2YOU BLUE Julie Ward 22.397 6.9
3 7 7SCARLATTO Diane Ireland 22.405 2.7
4 4 4SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 22.55 3.7
5 3 3ARON ALLEN Luke Harris 22.702 14
S - 6TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 0
S - 8TOUGH LIKE ATOM 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GOJEK Sean Lithgow 25.682 1.2
2 4 4RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 26.025 12.3
3 6 6GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 26.053 16.2
4 8 8YOU AUSSIE Julie Ward 26.072 9.9
5 2 2ASTON SOHO Scott Stefanos 26.083 6.8
S - 1BRIAR JET Brian Lord 0
S - 3UZZI BALE Luke Harris 0
RACE 9
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRYPTIC Scott Stefanos 22.163 3
2 8 8ZIPPING CISCO Pia Triaca 22.344 5.2
3 6 6LAST NIGHT Amanda Scott 22.417 7.7
4 1 1ASTON EUREKA Michael Chilcott 22.463 2.8
5 4 4CHILL OUT PEDRO Julie Chilcott 22.503 7.5
6 2 2DEFENDANT Theo Van Taarling 22.653 22.5
S - 7SILVER SULTAN Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 10
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AGENT VOILET James Egan 22.217 5.3
2 1 1ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 22.404 2.7
3 2 2BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 22.44 8.4
4 4 4CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 22.573 29.8
5 3 3CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.603 16.5
6 8 8TIGGY BUZZARD Jason Formosa 22.938 16.4
7 7 7RIVAL NATALIE Peter Stefanos 23.147 2.9
RACE 11
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KEHESTTO Gavin Gledhill 22.268 6.9
2 7 7LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 22.275 1.6
3 4 4CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 22.357 5
4 1 1MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 22.44 7.9
5 8 8SCOTT WRECKED Arron Rocke 22.466 16.1
6 6 6RUN MAGGIE RUN Deidre O'mara 22.553 68
7 3 3ANNA VICTOREM Justin Hetherton 23.043 44.3
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAIMANDY CARL Paul Donohue 22.017 2.6
2 2 2DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 22.389 6.8
3 4 4FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 22.469 9
4 3 3KIEWA COWBOY Wayne Leitch 22.487 3.5
5 7 7SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey 22.586 3.9
S - 6BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 0
S - 8JACK'S ON DECK Yvonne Carter 0