Shepparton

Friday, 6th Dec 2019


RACE 1
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHILL OUT DUSTY Julie Chilcott 26.766 31.9
2 6 6CHILL OUT FORDY Julie Chilcott 26.858 21.9
3 7 7GALENA BALE Correy Grenfell 27.236 3.3
4 4 4ILLICIT Paul Abela 27.241 2.4
5 8 8DUCKY'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 27.276 3.5
6 1 1QUICK EXPRESS Sean Van Taarling 27.699 10
S - 3MIAMI SOUND Vincent Mileto 0
S - 5SUPER GROUP Vincent Mileto 0
R - 9DUNDEE AMBER Robert Hayes 0
R - 10SMART AS JACK Adele Powell 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ONE EYED BANDIT Glenn Campbell 22.655 30.5
2 3 3FERNANDO TOY Brett Nye 22.998 25.6
3 8 8BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 23.026 3.4
4 1 1HARSTON FLARE Tony Duncan 23.108 3.7
5 2 2ZEAL THE MOMENT Clint Arthur 23.173 5.6
6 6 6ASTON NOVA Paul Abela 23.207 6.1
F 5 5SHOCK VALUE Theo Van Taarling 13.8
F 7 7TUESDAY'S GONE Aaron Debattista 7.7
R - 9NIMBLE NALA Julie Ward 0
R - 10QUEEN HARRIET John Buckley 0
RACE 3
SHEPPARTON NEWS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DOUBLE GLAZE Robyn Massina 22.404 2.5
2 4 4DELANCY BALE Brandyn Grenfell 22.756 29
3 5 5DUNDEE GLITTER Geoffrey Scott-smith 22.811 6.5
4 1 1BLAZING ZEAL Brenda Kinder 22.918 21.5
5 7 7CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 22.923 15.2
6 2 2ABBY'S STAR Kerry Prowse 23.066 2.4
7 8 8ZAGREB Rodney Millington 23.191 16.9
S - 3LIL GUS Georgia Whiting 0
R - 9SWEET HARRIET John Buckley 0
R - 10GLOBAL GEM Douglas Burge 0
RACE 4
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling 22.601 11.9
2 3 3LIL SNOOZE Glenn Campbell 22.636 8.8
3 8 8YAKIMA Michael Carter 22.817 2.8
4 4 4ALL INN TURBO Tony Duncan 22.968 2.9
5 5 5STRIDE FOR PRIDE John Mangion 23.016 31.1
6 2 10DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 23.123 23.1
7 7 7LEKTRA BEAR Brenda Kinder 23.259 10.2
8 6 6MR. DAVER John Buckley 23.616 9.2
S - 2MORE WIT Scott Melville 0
R - 9MOUTHY BOOF Kerry Prowse 0
RACE 5
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DUNDEE JOKER Geoffrey Scott-smith 26.057 2.9
2 1 1MAKE MINE MONEY Tony Duncan 26.11 6.7
3 3 3YUKEN TALK Paula Boots 26.23 3.5
4 7 7SMOOTH ONYX David Keanelly 26.247 8.1
5 5 5QUEST ALLEN Brian Fothergill 26.292 9.2
6 6 6PERFECT CHASE Peter Frost 26.346 7.4
7 4 4UPRISING Theo Van Taarling 26.352 30.4
S - 8PLUMCAD Georgia Whiting 0
R - 9LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 0
R - 10YOU AUSSIE Julie Ward 0
RACE 6
HAPPY BIRTHDAY JOEY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9TAT WARBY David Warburton 25.502 4.9
2 7 7ALL INN DEEDS Tony Duncan 25.945 5.4
3 5 5BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 25.976 34.3
4 6 6FRAN BALE Brandyn Grenfell 26.028 4.6
5 2 2LESS ORDINARY Robert Hayes 26.159 14.9
6 4 4GOTTA EXCEED John Mcclelland 26.17 2.4
7 8 8HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 26.201 51.9
8 1 1YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 26.254 20.2
S - 3STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 0
R - 10ROD VADER John Caulfield 0
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACK CANVAS Paul Mathieson 37.866 10.5
2 3 3DARNUM DASHER Peter Handley 37.915 4.5
3 6 6HATTERS LANE Rodney Millington 38.207 13.7
4 4 4SCREEN SHOT Daniel Pell 38.247 6.4
5 7 7NORDEGREN Aaron Debattista 38.463 1.9
6 2 2VALEERA Judith Worsfold 38.506 9.5
7 1 1OSHKOSH NAR Steven Collyer 38.605 43.5
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PANTS ON FIRE Tristan New 25.427 7.6
2 3 3MAGIC MAMBA Paul Kaltsis 25.566 2.4
3 5 5BIG DOVE Paul Kaltsis 25.587 5.6
4 8 8HOULIO Alan Inglis 25.642 5.7
5 6 6HADEEL BALE Correy Grenfell 25.658 7.2
6 1 1ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 25.745 15.1
7 7 9MOONQUAKE Clint Arthur 25.752 39.8
8 2 2CHEEKY CHIMP Lorraine Cookson 25.942 19.2
S - 7CHISELLER Lee Moore 0
R - 10YOU AUSSIE Julie Ward 0
RACE 9
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AMPLE WARNING Graham Glass 22.302 4.5
2 1 1BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 22.469 18.2
3 4 4GOTTA PLACE John Mcclelland 22.52 8.7
4 2 2ALL OF US Troy Comensoli 22.662 18.5
5 3 3DOVE'S CRY Paul Kaltsis 22.881 2
6 6 6FITZ TATE Paula Boots 22.984 47
7 7 7TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 22.998 4.7
RACE 10
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JERRA LILLY Michael Carter 22.263 1.8
2 6 6AMIGO TWO John Caulfield 22.347 2.9
3 3 10YOU AUSSIE Julie Ward 22.388 29.5
4 8 8SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 22.499 10.9
5 5 5RENITA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 22.648 12.1
6 4 4ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 22.75 12.6
S - 1LOCHIE'S MATE Garry Anesbury 0
S - 3MIST Lee Moore 0
S - 7AMY AMOUR David Grindley 0
S - 9SKY RISING Chris Glen 0
RACE 11
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LIGHTNING BLUE Gordon Yates 22.282 2.2
2 8 8HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 22.34 15.9
3 1 1ALL INN REDMAN Tony Duncan 22.529 3
4 6 6CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 22.549 24
5 4 4GRACIOSO Paul Gabriel 22.699 13.4
6 2 2ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 22.746 7.7
7 7 7LEKTRA FLIRT Brenda Kinder 22.917 10.3
S - 3SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 0
S - 9SKY RISING Chris Glen 0
R - 10YOU AUSSIE Julie Ward 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SOMERTON MAY Michael Delaney 22.306 2.9
2 6 6DEE DEE ONE Geoff Smith 22.468 3.6
3 3 3CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan 22.695 7.4
4 5 5ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 22.726 18.5
5 8 8ONLY US Gordon Yates 22.742 8.9
6 2 2BIG BARRA Robert Hayes 23.005 3.9
S - 1HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 0
S - 7CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 0
S - 9SKY RISING Chris Glen 0
R - 10YOU AUSSIE Julie Ward 0