Shepparton

Monday, 26th Aug 2019


RACE 1
WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU-TOOLS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NIALL BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.643 6.1
2 5 5SUPER GROUP Vincent Mileto 25.753 3.9
3 8 8LEVI'S ME BOY Clint Arthur 25.985 1.7
4 7 7JAIMANDY LEE Paul Donohue 26.049 13.4
5 2 2LENNIE'S FLYER James Arthur 26.197 11
6 1 1KRAKEN RISKY Helen Eyles 26.711 36.9
RACE 2
HIT FM HITS AND OLD SCHOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FLETCHER JAY Hazel Smart 22.278 1.5
2 1 1TOUGH LIKE ATOM Thomas Wark 22.43 3.4
3 8 8DEFENDANT Theo Van Taarling 22.689 16.4
4 3 3JAIMANDY ROY Paul Donohue 22.706 22.8
5 2 2BUDDY BOY Justin Hetherton 22.946 30.3
6 5 5COLLECTIVE NOUN Lucas Booth 23.086 15.5
7 7 10LISA'S EDGE Paula Boots 23.092 47.2
S - 6BUGSY MAGIC David Basile 0
S - 7ROCKY INFRARED Deidre O'mara 0
R - 9AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 0
RACE 3
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 22.638 3.9
2 8 8KRAKEN COPPER Gavin Gledhill 22.704 4.7
3 2 2COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 22.734 5.6
4 1 1BIG BARRA Robert Hayes 22.767 3.1
5 6 6NORTHERN MOON Nicole Lummas 22.783 12.1
6 7 7CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 23.264 40
7 4 4IVANKA ROSE Brenda Kinder 23.472 8.8
S - 5RAPANA David Basile 0
RACE 4
FINER FRUITS (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEVY'S BANJO Kurt Burger-trudgett 22.649 4.2
2 8 8CRYMELON TESS Grahame Connell 22.682 6.9
3 7 7JAIMANDY TONY Paul Donohue 22.746 7.3
4 3 3MURRABIT SAMMY Jennifer Wilson 23.076 27.8
5 6 6ORIENTAL TIGER Aaron Blake 23.204 30.1
6 2 2BURRAWONGA GIRL James Birthisel 23.218 14.9
7 4 4SULTAN BALE Luke Harris 23.348 1.9
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SCOTT THE CASH Emma Bowles 25.97 2.9
2 3 3TAT NUGGIE Brent Merton 26.094 13.3
3 1 1CAST Georgia Whiting 26.116 12.2
4 7 7SHADY LEE Raymond Morgan 26.133 1.8
5 4 4TAT OX David Warburton 26.244 13
6 8 8RYBEN BILL Katherine Brooks 26.247 23.8
7 6 6CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 26.248 34.5
S - 5JANIYA BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
RACE 6
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PROVEN SNOW Peter Stefanos 25.751 11.7
2 8 8TAT WARBY Brendon Jones 25.859 1.7
3 2 2ROCKETING RUBY Lucas Booth 25.894 7.3
4 3 3TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 26.079 12.9
5 7 7LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 26.247 27
6 1 1KRACKA BARCIA Katherine Brooks 26.364 19.6
7 5 5STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 26.522 33.7
8 4 4REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 26.538 5.3
R - 9WYNONNA EARP Katherine Brooks 0
R - 10EMGEE SPRINTER Steven Edgar 0
RACE 7
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HA HA GOTCHA Robert Hodgson 25.895 2.5
2 6 6VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 26.095 8.4
3 3 3DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 26.145 2.3
4 2 2WHERE'S JAMAL Brent Merton 26.294 8.8
5 5 5VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 26.464 20.4
6 7 9WYNONNA EARP Katherine Brooks 26.494 33.1
7 4 4LADY PIPPA Katherine Brooks 26.719 27.6
S - 7KRAKEN DAISY Helen Eyles 0
S - 8ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 0
R - 10EMGEE SPRINTER Steven Edgar 0
RACE 8
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 25.854 5.6
2 4 4GALWAY ICON Luke Harris 25.907 19
3 1 1UZZI BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 25.959 14
4 6 6WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 26.025 15.2
5 5 10EMGEE SPRINTER Steven Edgar 26.028 63.1
6 8 8THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 26.059 7
7 3 3NITRO NICOLE Scott Stefanos 26.139 2.9
8 2 2HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 26.394 3.2
S - 5ICENI SKYE Tegan Gray 0
R - 9WYNONNA EARP Katherine Brooks 0
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 22.446 6.5
2 1 1KRAKEN GLOWS Kevin Eyles 22.514 2.1
3 8 8ELEGANT MALT Robert Glass 22.566 2.1
4 7 7ARANCINI Joe La Rosa 22.787 36.6
5 5 5BURRAWONGA MISS James Birthisel 22.978 18.5
S - 2TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 0
RACE 10
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 22.661 7.1
2 5 5KRAKEN ROGER Thomas Wark 22.693 14.2
3 1 1ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.719 12.5
4 8 8OUR FLYING KENNY Scott Stefanos 22.763 1.7
5 2 2SPOT THE WITCH Susan Gray 22.785 7.7
6 4 4GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.8 16.9
7= 3 3DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 22.818 25.7
7= 6 6MENZIES AVENUE Gavin Gledhill 22.818 13.5
RACE 11
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KEHESTTO Kevin Eyles 22.583 2.3
2 3 3RHINO REX Tony Duncan 22.62 4.9
3 7 7AGENT VOILET James Egan 22.71 3.8
4 2 2TAT ODIN David Warburton 22.89 12.6
5 8 8ONE MOORE PAGE Katherine Brooks 22.983 39.9
6 6 6HOPSING Katherine Brooks 23.03 15.5
7 4 4SEE YA MATE John Mangion 23.097 40.6
8 1 1CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 23.206 10.9
RACE 12
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 22.861 15.1
2 2 2MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 22.957 3.6
3 8 8ASTON ZORO Scott Stefanos 22.988 2.9
4 7 7BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 23.107 11.2
5 5 5SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 23.112 2.9
6 4 4ZHARNEL Jess Fothergill 23.134 16.3
S - 1ADRIEL David Basile 0
S - 6JAN'S STAR David Basile 0