Shepparton

Monday, 24th Jun 2019


RACE 1
HAPPY BIRTHDAY BERNIE GROOM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ORIENTAL TIGER Aaron Blake 23.288 6.9
2 7 7CAST Georgia Whiting 23.343 2.4
3 5 5LEVEL NEVILLE Brian Lord 23.357 9.8
4 6 6BOBBY'S FOX Arron Rocke 23.363 35.6
5 1 1SMASHING BANJO Justin Hetherton 23.491 21.7
6 4 4ALL INN DAWN Tony Duncan 23.961 4.3
7 2 2MISS DANAE Paula Boots 24.074 39
8 8 8TILSON Daniel Boots 24.636 5.6
R - 9SUPER RAGE Jeff Galea 0
R - 10PRUE LACE Lachlan Scott 0
RACE 2
CHENERY PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RIVAL NATALIE Peter Stefanos 22.399 6.2
2 2 2NIMBLE NALA Gavin Gledhill 22.52 2.8
3 8 8MANILA MIST Pia Triaca 22.58 5.5
4 1 1LIBERAL JONES Douglas Eddy 22.586 15.2
5 5 5EROLO BALE Luke Harris 22.784 3.3
6 7 7I'M A LORD Brian Lord 22.877 18.6
7 4 4CHARLIE'S FEET Shane Jack 22.988 28.6
8 6 6KENDRA VEGAS Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.246 32
R - 9DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 0
R - 10SLANTER Sandra Waycott 0
RACE 3
GO THE 5 DOG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 22.236 3.3
2 8 10KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 22.628 4.3
3 1 1CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 22.722 5.5
4 5 5MILO AND MILK Luke Harris 22.763 7.5
5 6 6PERFECT RIDER Adam Norris 22.855 6.9
6 3 3BIG KENNY BOBO Wade Green 23.26 22.4
7 4 4LAUNCH TIME Andrew Symons 23.268 8.1
T 7 7ARLECCHINO David Basile 54.9
S - 8YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 0
R - 9CASH OR CARD Adele Powell 0
RACE 4
GIVE ME FIVE FOR KIDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 22.466 5.6
2 1 1SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 22.49 5.4
3 4 4KARISE FUSILEER John Galea 22.585 3.7
4 7 7LITTLE DYNAMO Tony Duncan 22.633 11.7
5 8 10GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.66 5.9
6 6 6BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 22.745 4.4
7 5 5SEE YA MATE John Mangion 22.883 23.4
8 3 3DASHING DINO Tony Duncan 23.209 62.8
S - 8JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 0
R - 9TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 0
RACE 5
GV PARTY HIRE (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4UZZI BALE Luke Harris 25.805 5.8
2 1 1CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 25.979 8
3 3 3EMGEE SPRINTER Steven Edgar 26.241 24.6
4 5 5TAT OX David Warburton 26.276 21
5 7 7ASTON XANADU Jason Formosa 26.341 4.7
6 8 8BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 26.449 3.1
7 6 6BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 26.633 19.5
8 2 2ASTON SHAKIRA Jason Formosa 26.78 4.8
R - 9SMOKE AND EMBERS Susan Trim 0
RACE 6
SPORTSVOTECOUNT.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 25.851 4
2 5 5SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 25.867 25.8
3 1 1TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 26.004 4.1
4 7 7RED HOT CHANCE Abraham Formosa 26.038 2.4
5 3 3SWIFT ABBEY Jason Formosa 26.09 17.2
6 2 2CONDE Wade Green 26.242 15.3
7 6 6ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 26.331 9.1
S - 4FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 0
R - 9KRISBAR BLUE FOX Marcus Abey 0
R - 10TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 0
RACE 7
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TAT BARBIE David Warburton 25.862 3.8
2 8 8FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 25.927 6.4
3 7 7REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 25.957 18.7
4 1 1LIL MISS EARNER Katrina Evans 26.011 3.3
5 2 2MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 26.073 8.3
6 4 4RAMBLE TAMBLE Paul Osborne 26.222 4.7
7 6 6LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 26.354 35.8
8 3 3ZIPPING WALDO Wade Green 26.995 23.1
R - 9XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 0
R - 10TAT TUBBY David Warburton 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MI ROMA Steven Edgar 25.852 14.3
2 4 4CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 25.949 9.9
3 3 3WHY NOT MAXINE Gavin Gledhill 26.117 11.5
4 1 10I'M ORION Pia Triaca 26.149 26.8
5 8 8AURORA MISS Shane Jack 26.216 10.2
6 6 6KRAKEN ROGER Robert Hayes 26.264 3.1
7 5 5ASTON UTE Scott Stefanos 26.342 13.8
8 7 7UPRISING Theo Van Taarling 26.351 2.5
S - 1ASTON KLARA Jason Formosa 0
S - 9WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 0
RACE 9
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JANIYA BALE Luke Harris 26.059 3.7
2 8 8PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 26.087 1.8
3 1 1MASHIKA Antoinette Osborne 26.116 19.1
4 3 3DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 26.151 18.5
5 6 6RAY SHOESMITH Pia Triaca 26.346 11.9
6 4 4UNBUCKLED Aaron Farley 26.371 11.2
7 7 7WAVERLY BALE Luke Harris 26.466 13.8
RACE 10
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON HAZARD Peter Stefanos 22.668 7.1
2 6 6SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 22.731 2.1
3 2 2TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 22.762 15
4 8 8BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 22.845 6.3
5 5 5MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 22.915 62.3
6= 3 3HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 22.942 6.5
6= 7 10ORIENTAL OLLIE Craig Webb 22.942 6.6
8 1 1RAGING ROY David Basile 23.328 46.5
S - 7RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 0
R - 9WHY NOT DEAN John Mangion 0
RACE 11
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4YOHAN Jordan Formosa 22.474 3.1
2 2 2LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 22.623 7.8
3 5 5ZHARNEL Jason Formosa 22.679 11.2
4 1 1BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 22.693 15.7
5 8 8LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 22.872 7.4
6 7 7SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 22.904 15.1
7 6 6KRAKEN COURAGE Robert Hayes 22.991 2.8
T 3 3HAHN ROAD Wade Green 35.2
R - 9TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 0
R - 10JAN'S STAR David Basile 0
RACE 12
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TAT ODIN David Warburton 22.725 8.4
2 4 4SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 22.838 6.5
3 5 5TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 22.899 2.8
4 6 9SKY RISING Belinda Glen 23.119 8
5 1 1CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 23.187 7.2
6 3 3WHERE'S JAMAL Brent Merton 23.243 8
7 2 2NITRO HEROINE Wade Green 23.284 27.7
8 8 10ADRIEL David Basile 23.285 8.1
S - 6JACK SKYWALKER Jimmy Holt 0
S - 8MRS. JAWA Brian Buchanan 0