Shepparton

Thursday, 20th Feb 2020


RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE RELIEF
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FAST FEVER Donald Mcdonald 22.339 6.7
2 5 5BARELLAN RAE Barry Anderson 22.664 8.5
3 6 6SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry 22.789 3.8
4 7 7TIN CAN SAM Julie Ward 22.873 21.9
5 1 1SWIFT ZEAL Dallan Klemke 22.919 3.2
6 2 2HUNDRED EACH Craig Treherne 23.073 24.4
7 4 4FLYING BELLA John Buckley 23.126 5
8 3 3HOME BY ONE Thomas Wark 23.229 20.4
R - 9SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann 0
RACE 2
CKH PAINTING (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BAGO GO GO Anthony Azzopardi 25.503 1.6
2 7 7ARDENT Scott Stefanos 25.689 6.6
3 5 5FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson 25.859 13.5
4 3 3ASTON LIGHTNING Tina Womann 26.127 4.9
5 1 1COUNTY DURHAM Mark Johnson 26.174 29.6
6 2 2STRATEGIC Scott Stefanos 26.338 20.3
7 8 8NATIONAL LEVEL Thomas Wark 26.493 20.6
8 4 4PABLO'S PRIDE Gavin Gledhill 26.963 39.3
S - 9MISS TENZING Thomas Wark 0
RACE 3
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON ENSLEY Craig Webb 22.004 4.4
2 3 3ASTON CINNAMON Craig Webb 22.05 4.2
3 6 6BUBBA JO Anthony Azzopardi 22.31 2.5
4 7 7RIVERGUM BUCK Patrick Parrelli 22.499 66
5 1 1ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan 22.584 4.7
6 8 8ON TIME CASH Grahame Connell 22.662 10.7
S - 2PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 0
RACE 4
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 21.936 29.4
2 1 1VERACITY Peter Presutto 22.213 1.9
3 4 4SHANLYN ROSE Dallan Klemke 22.221 3.3
4 5 5DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 22.357 33.4
5 6 6GOTTA EXCEED John Mcclelland 22.428 6.4
6 7 9SENSE Jason Formosa 22.527 32.7
7 8 10TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 22.542 67.4
8 2 2PRANJIP ZEUS Helene Sellars 22.645 10.7
S - 7TIGGY BUZZARD Jason Formosa 0
S - 8SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 0
RACE 5
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZAMBORA SMOKEY Jason Thompson 24.921 1.8
2 4 4SPRITE HALO Barry Milne 25.496 41
3 5 5QUEEN HARRIET John Buckley 25.562 22.7
4 8 8PANEL Gregory Berry 25.656 24.5
5 7 7TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 25.677 24.1
6 2 2INVICTUS SPIRIT Graham James 25.787 2.6
7 1 1TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling 25.936 22.6
8 3 3MISS NEVER MIND Scott Stefanos 26.233 25.1
R - 9SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 0
R - 10ASTON TALKS Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HUSKY BEATLE Dallan Klemke 25.254 3.4
2 6 6SPECIAL TALENT Michael Carter 25.349 1.9
3 8 8EURO MARSH Tegan Gray 25.608 41.9
4 3 3ASTON VALKYRIE Rodney Clark 25.668 9.4
5 7 7PEAS AND CARROTS Craig Treherne 25.675 7.1
6 4 4SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 25.733 25.2
7 2 2EDDIE Craig Webb 25.773 39.8
8 5 9SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 26.084 38.8
S - 5MAKE MINE MONEY Tony Duncan 0
R - 10ASTON TALKS Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 7
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7INVICTUS SEEKER Graham James 25.265 5
2 1 1MR. BOB Lindsay Morshead 25.794 3.9
3 3 3DUCKY'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 25.88 23.6
4 2 2BARELLEN JEWEL Barry Anderson 26.009 4
5 6 9SASSY FOCUS Patrick Parrelli 26.025 38.8
6 8 8TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 26.17 3.3
7 5 5REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 26.249 24.7
8 4 4MR. DAVER John Buckley 26.37 15.5
S - 6ENTRANCED Joe Borg 0
RACE 8
COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP SHP HEAT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter 25.348 4.4
2 5 5CURSED Trevor Anlezark 25.452 8.6
3 1 9INTER HELEN Jordan Formosa 25.461 25.8
4 2 2PURE MAGIC Justin Nolan 25.642 3.4
5 6 6GENTLEMAN THIEF Tina Womann 25.679 10.9
6 3 3SLICK RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 25.757 2.7
7 4 4GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 25.813 43.9
8 8 8GREATEST SHOWMAN Michelle Nolan 25.974 57.6
S - 1FEND OFF Robert Cunningham 0
R - 10MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr 0
RACE 9
FINER FRUITS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ORIENTAL PINS James Arthur 21.987 7
2 1 1DAISY FIELD Craig Treherne 22.044 4.2
3 4 4KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 22.254 22.5
4 6 6ASTON GRIPEN Dallan Klemke 22.273 2.8
5 2 2FLETCHER JAY Hazel Smart 22.315 4.9
6 7 7ORIENTAL ZEAL James Arthur 22.621 5.7
7 5 5FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 22.678 61.2
S - 8CHARMED George Borg 0
RACE 10
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 21.851 5.5
2 8 8TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 21.913 4.3
3 5 5FROM THE BRINK Graham James 21.922 7.6
4 1 1FLOPPY JOE Tina Womann 21.959 8
5 2 2TAT WARBY David Warburton 21.984 26.1
6 3 3LIGHTNING BLUE Gordon Yates 22.662 2.5
7 6 6ALL INN REDMAN Tony Duncan 22.806 42.8
8 7 7ALL INN ABBY Tony Duncan 22.834 18.6
R - 9SENSE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 0
RACE 11
WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VICTORIA'S KARA Calven Russell 21.989 2.7
2 8 8RIVERGUM RIDGE Wayne Attwill 22.089 9
3 7 7KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 22.103 11
4 4 4ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 22.151 9.2
5 3 3HARLEY MERRETT Brett Nye 22.315 3.2
6 2 2LEKTRA FLIRT Brenda Kinder 22.463 16.2
7 1 1SPRITELY TOO Sharon Coburn 22.526 11
8 6 6TEX KINGDOM Steven Hetherton 22.654 33.1
R - 9TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 0
R - 10GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LENA LAKE Mark Johnson 22.24 26.9
2 6 6SATEESHA Sheree Hopkins 22.264 3.5
3 5 5SPOT THE WITCH Susan Gray 22.378 24.1
4 7 7ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 22.44 8.7
5 1 1KRAKEN MAXI Scott Stefanos 22.58 5
6 8 8CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 22.721 31.3
7 2 2CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 22.928 11.5
F 4 4KRAKEN HERO Helen Eyles 2.6
R - 9SENSE Jason Formosa 0
R - 10GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 0