Shepparton

Thursday, 15th Aug 2019


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SODA CHARLIE Ray Cunneen 22.372 3.3
2 3 3LOW PLANES Barry Mills 22.4 2.1
3 8 8GAMBOA Robert Plunkett 22.614 4.9
4 5 5TOUGH LIKE ATOM Thomas Wark 22.852 18.6
5 2 2PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 22.912 18.3
6 7 7INPUT GIRL Jason Formosa 23.6 34.2
7 4 4TWILIGHT PSYCHO Sean Van Taarling 23.664 43.9
8 6 9READY Jason Formosa 23.728 18.9
S - 6BARNHURST Robert Hayes 0
S - 10TABLE TOP Jason Formosa 0
RACE 2
FINER FRUITS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WALK ON BYE Bernard Seymour 22.308 4.8
2 6 6BAGS ON SHAZZA Raymond Henness 22.392 4.6
3 1 1NIMBLE NALA Gavin Gledhill 22.636 13.3
4 8 8TOTALLY KNOW Adele Powell 22.842 4.1
5 2 2ANGRY ANSWER Murray Collyer 22.927 6.6
6 5 5KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 22.94 14.9
7 7 7CLOSE TO CARNAGE Graham Glass 22.988 6.2
8 4 4RED ON BLACK Steven Van Oirschot 23.146 19.7
R - 9EPSOM EXPRESS Brian Smith 0
R - 10GLOBAL GEM Douglas Burge 0
RACE 3
CKH PAINTING HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9KINLOCH BREEZE Yvonne Andrews 22.186 15.8
2 6 6BRING YOUR BANJO Lisa Davis 22.204 3.9
3 3 3STRIKE Trevor Anlezark 22.25 2.2
4 7 7PAGANINI Steven Van Oirschot 22.354 18
5 5 5ZIPPING ASPEN Paul Abela 22.358 8.3
6 1 1ASTON TALKS Scott Stefanos 22.613 9.9
7 4 4MORE WIT Scott Melville 22.728 55.2
8 8 8ZULU SMOKE Darren Fisher 22.735 8.2
S - 2KRAKEN JONNY Kevin Eyles 0
R - 10SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 0
RACE 4
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPRING TYPHOON Mark Delbridge 25.289 20.1
2 2 2AKASHI BOY Robert Douglas 25.314 1.8
3 5 5GOTTA EXCEED John Mcclelland 25.489 10.4
4 3 3JAIMANDY SPIDER Paul Donohue 25.565 32.3
5 7 7ZIPPING HILTON Anthony Azzopardi 25.633 3.2
6 4 4WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 25.75 41.2
7 1 1HUNTER'S MOON Robert Hayes 25.783 21.4
8 6 6STACEY BOTT Lucas Booth 26.229 16.9
R - 9RAMPANT LOCH Darren Fisher 0
R - 10JOFFA'S GALAXY Darren Fisher 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 25.548 8.7
2 1 1BLUR Michael Carter 25.588 3.3
3 8 8SPRING HUMMER Lisa Delbridge 25.756 2.3
4 6 6WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 25.818 13
5 4 4OUTLAW DONNY Mark Delbridge 25.85 12
6 7 7ROD VADER John Caulfield 25.857 26.4
7 5 5PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 25.941 18.2
8 3 9ALL BLING David Torr 26.009 13.5
S - 3DOLLY MAC Anthony Azzopardi 0
R - 10YONDU Jason Formosa 0
RACE 6
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9RUN THE ROUTE Georgia Whiting 25.537 13.1
2 7 7MY NAME'S RED Pia Triaca 25.596 12.5
3 8 8SPARKLING JEWEL Lee Moore 25.657 3.7
4 2 2TAMPICO Wayne Bocquet 25.897 6.2
5 1 1GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 25.993 8.1
6 4 4JUST BURNING Aiden Andrews 26.08 2.6
7 5 5CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 26.152 59
8 3 3ALTA LINEA Sean Van Taarling 26.232 12.5
S - 6ALL BLING David Torr 0
RACE 7
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LEKTRA SWING Brenda Kinder 22.287 8.5
2 5 5IKON PARKER Carol Jackson 22.297 32.9
3 8 8AMY AMOUR David Grindley 22.349 4.4
4 2 2TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 22.519 1.7
5 7 7MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 22.629 44.9
6 4 4SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 22.69 33.7
7 1 1SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 22.736 31.8
8 3 3VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot 22.744 6.8
RACE 8
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 25.38 12
2 5 5PICTOR LUCY Harrison Goss 25.405 3.4
3 7 7PANTS ON FIRE Renee New 25.49 6.5
4 8 8CHISELLER Lee Moore 25.5 3.6
5 6 6ZELZER ALLEN Mark Delbridge 25.7 13.5
6 3 3WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 25.727 22.3
7 4 4FEND OFF Robert Cunningham 25.891 4.6
8 2 2READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 26.234 33.4
R - 9RUN THE ROUTE Georgia Whiting 0
RACE 9
BYERS ELECTRICAL (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 25.613 6.9
2 6 9YONDU Jason Formosa 25.808 20.7
3 4 4ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 25.944 6.4
4 7 7BELLE'S ON BOOST Scott Stefanos 25.971 5.8
5 8 8GENDARME Lisa Delbridge 25.993 2.2
6 1 1UPRISING Theo Van Taarling 26.125 7.6
F 3 3KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 13.1
S - 5HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 0
S - 6TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 0
RACE 10
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2QUILLAN BALE Mark Delbridge 22.088 2.4
2 8 8BEAR LEFT Raymond Henness 22.416 2.4
3 3 3GO PIES Clint Arthur 22.458 12.2
4 4 4YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 22.547 42.7
5 5 5THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 22.572 16.6
6 7 7ABBY BOOM Brian Smith 22.631 11.2
7 1 1GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.68 27.4
8 6 6ASTON JAGGER Scott Stefanos 22.761 16.3
R - 9BIG BARRA Robert Hayes 0
RACE 11
WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 22.298 4.9
2 7 7GOTTA JUMP START William Lamb 22.318 11.1
3 1 1STAR FAITH Robert Cunningham 22.335 1.9
4 6 6MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 22.37 8.6
5 2 2MENZIES AVENUE Gavin Gledhill 22.592 32
6 5 5I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 22.773 6.7
7 4 4PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 22.843 31.8
8 8 8CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.89 24.1
R - 9BIG BARRA Robert Hayes 0
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MASTER FAITH Robert Cunningham 22.386 2.1
2 8 8SUDOKU NINJA Renee New 22.432 4.3
3 2 2BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 22.678 13.2
4 4 4CAPTIVE PRINCE Sean Van Taarling 22.684 5.9
5 7 7CULLQUIN PANDA Richard Anchen 22.757 24.8
6 6 6BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 22.766 22.1
7 1 1MANIFOLD George Kantzidis 22.843 22.2
8 3 3KRAKEN COURAGE Robert Hayes 23.013 9.9
R - 9BIG BARRA Robert Hayes 0