Shepparton

Sunday, 20th Jan 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS - 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALL INN HANDLES Tony Duncan 22.563 5.6
2 8 8CRYMELON YOU CRO Frank Hand 22.79 3.9
3= 1 1SUTTON ZOE Garry Anesbury 22.86 2.3
3= 6 6PRUE LACE Lachlan Scott 22.86 4.8
5 2 2JANRAY RASTUS Donald Mcdonald 22.93 8.9
RACE 2
CKH PAINTING - 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BE SEEING YOU Brendon Jones 22.489 9.9
2 1 1NADIA BUSINESS Vincent Mileto 22.607 2.7
3 8 8LUCA'S ENTITY Rodney Clark 22.628 1.9
4 5 5MARIAH'S MOON Adam Norris 23.008 36.6
5 4 4SENOR DIEGO Garry Anesbury 23.144 7.8
6 7 7PENNYROYAL TEE Belinda Glen 23.232 20.5
RACE 3
GV'S HIT 96.9 - 3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AURORA MISS Shane Jack 22.365 18
2 8 8COOL TALENT Vivianne Giles 22.551 1.5
3 1 1START FROM ZERO Jess Fothergill 22.78 4.6
4 5 5OUR HARLEY QUINN James Egan 23.288 10.4
5 4 4BIG FAT GOALIE Chris Glen 23.369 33.9
6 2 2LONESOME SAM Shara Quinlan 23.478 8.8
RACE 4
BYERS ELECTRICAL (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4POSITIVE GEARING Raymond Henness 25.458 1.6
2 3 3ASTON TALKS Scott Stefanos 25.894 3.8
3 8 8MY NAME'S GEORGE Vincent Mileto 26.126 9.4
4 1 1BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 26.236 15.6
5 2 2STILL QUICK Daniel Boots 26.418 30.3
6 7 7GALWAY ICON Robert Sullivan 26.436 50
7 6 6DYNA GABBA Keith Kelly 26.654 15
8 5 5STAGE FRIGHT Paula Boots 26.758 38.1
S - 10LIMERICK ICON Robert Sullivan 0
R - 9SPECIAL BLACK Raymond Henness 0
RACE 5
NETFIND PTY. LTD. - 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPRITELY STAR Tony Salpigtidis 22.176 3.8
2 8 10ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.603 15.4
3 7 9MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 22.662 6.2
4 1 1BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 22.806 8.5
5 6 6CUT SNAKE Daniel Boots 22.808 13.2
6 4 4ZIPPING MEGAN Aaron Farley 22.814 6.3
7 3 3UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 22.847 3.6
8 5 5XERA BALE Brenda Kinder 22.924 18.3
S - 7RHINO REX Tony Duncan 0
S - 8TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 0
RACE 6
TOPCAT VIDEO (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JAIMANDY TRACEY Paul Donohue 25.675 7.4
2 1 1NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey 25.695 1.6
3 2 2GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 25.752 11.7
4 3 3KRISBAR BLUE FOX Marcus Abey 26.155 7.8
5 5 5VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 26.3 50.1
6 8 8TAT OX David Warburton 26.346 11.2
7 7 7EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 26.499 13.6
8 4 4OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 26.639 21.5
RACE 7
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING - 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 22.363 2
2 2 2TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 22.733 26.8
3 5 9COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 22.817 12.2
4 1 10CHASE THE NUGGET Robert Hodgson 22.819 23.5
5 7 7FORGOTTEN GIRL John Martin 23.034 6.8
6 6 6ZERO WHISPERS Julie Chilcott 23.106 4.9
7 8 8HA HA GOTCHA Gayle Lemin 23.289 9.2
8 4 4TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 23.376 13.3
S - 1MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 0
S - 5ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN MAZING Kevin Eyles 25.673 8.1
2 1 1SAVANNAH ICON Robert Sullivan 25.738 2.1
3 4 4PLUMCAD Georgia Whiting 26.008 2.8
4 7 7CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 26.04 15.2
5 3 3OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 26.102 9.9
6 5 5HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.173 14
S - 6PERFECT EMPIRE Gaetano Rossin 0
S - 8LOU'S DREAMS Aaron Farley 0
RACE 9
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS - 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EDDIE Raymond Henness 22.449 2.1
2 8 8BIG BARRA Kevin Eyles 22.509 5.8
3 2 2PROVEN REGIS Vincent Mileto 22.795 5.5
4 6 6KRISBAR IMMY Marcus Abey 22.938 5.2
5 3 3KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey 23.143 27.9
6 7 7WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 23.145 8.1
S - 4KRAKEN COURAGE Kevin Eyles 0
RACE 10
FINER FRUITS - 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY NAMES CHELSEA Vincent Mileto 22.393 3.4
2 6 6INDIGENOUS LEE Brendon Jones 22.627 2.7
3 3 3TWILIGHT SHAE Sean Van Taarling 22.909 40.4
4 2 2SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 22.996 22.5
5 1 1MANILA MIST Pia Triaca 23.031 8.2
6 8 8JAGGERED EDGE Brent Merton 23.282 4.7
F 4 4BOB'S HAMMER Robin Ellis 9
RACE 11
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SANDY'S MY NAME Dallan Klemke 22.182 2.5
2 3 3LUCKY LUNA Aaron Farley 22.435 8.3
3 8 8ANNALEY FLASH Domenic Paterno 22.649 8.2
4 1 1MIA AMOUR David Grindley 22.895 6.1
5 6 6RUN MAGGIE RUN Keith Kelly 22.933 5.3
6 2 2BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 23.172 19.5
7 7 7CRUISY'S Garry Anesbury 23.505 15.7
8 4 4HOREY'S PRINCE Peter Dunlevey 23.557 13
RACE 12
SHEPPARTON NEWS - 3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WINLOCK BIRD Scott Stefanos 22.583 5.6
2 1 9GOOD HUMOUR Vincent Mileto 22.608 1.9
3 4 4UNUSABLE Jess Fothergill 22.899 28.1
4 5 5CHILLBY David Warburton 22.989 10.3
5 2 2PROVEN LEGACY Vincent Mileto 23.003 5
6 8 8GROUCHO Chris Glen 23.044 11.4
T 3 3SCOTT A SECRET Jess Fothergill 16.8
S - 1COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 0
S - 6CHASE THE NUGGET Robert Hodgson 0