Shepparton

Thursday, 21st Mar 2019


RACE 1
CKH PAINTING. MAX 6 DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CURSED Trevor Anlezark 25.444 1.04
2 4 4BLACK MASERATI Brian Smith 25.486 11.8
3 7 7SPECTRAL BLADE Jessica Sharp 25.865 11.1
4 5 5FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 26.054 13.9
S - 1FRONT PAGE NEWS Paul Abela 0
S - 8SHADY LEE Raymond Morgan 0
RACE 2
SHEPPARTON NEWS. MAX 6 DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ATIGUN PASS Steven Waycott 22.265 1.7
2 4 10KINLOCH BREEZE Gavin Gledhill 22.354 4.3
3 2 2MUZA'S GIFT Paul Abela 22.502 4.8
4 8 8PHONE ME Joanne Smith 22.659 27.1
5 7 7MIDNIGHT GIEGER David Basile 22.728 23.6
6 1 1ASTON MARTINI James Arthur 22.955 14.6
S - 4TONKING HOME Kaylah Thorburn 0
R - 9BASSAMOS Craig Trickett 0
RACE 3
FINER FRUITS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan 22.001 3.3
2 5 5ASTON LEDGER Scott Stefanos 22.152 10.3
3 1 1SMURF Ryan Galea 22.191 9.1
4 8 8POSITIVE GEARING Raymond Henness 22.232 4.8
5 4 4LAST HURRAH Matthew Nash 22.314 4
6 6 6HAPPY RAGE Tess Galea 22.614 14.4
7 7 7MAINA HONEY Haydn Wilkinson 22.615 9.5
8 3 3ROCKET JAX Geoffrey Mitchell 22.629 24.6
S - 9BELA NATALI Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 0
RACE 4
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 22.038 4
2 2 2MOON PHASE James Arthur 22.599 4.8
3 8 8BIG BARRA Kevin Eyles 22.701 16.9
4 5 5WHY NOT ARCHIE Gavin Gledhill 22.784 30.4
5 4 4MISS BOOMING Calven Russell 23.01 4.4
6 7 7HIT 'N' SPLIT Lachlan Scott 23.093 5.3
7 6 9BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 23.106 7.7
8 3 3STYLISH BREE Fay Vantaarling 23.387 11.6
S - 6DAZZLING MELODY Peter Grills 0
R - 10SEE YA MATE Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BROKEN PROMISE Michael Carter 24.836 3.1
2 1 1HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan 24.997 3
3 4 4KRAKEN LIGHTNING Rodney Clark 25.313 6.8
4 5 5PERCY'S EMPIRE Darren Brown 25.358 3.8
5 3 3CRANBERRY MISS Ricky Allan 25.476 25.2
6 2 9CHILL OUT AL Michael Carter 25.566 28.2
7 6 6SANDY'S MY NAME Dallan Klemke 25.645 47.6
8 7 7DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 25.674 38.1
S - 2MAGIC JET Michael Carter 0
R - 10SHADY THIEF Ricky Allan 0
RACE 6
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHE'S A MITZI Jai Willoughby 25.334 7.1
2 3 3HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 25.417 7
3 7 7HUXLEY Paul Abela 25.423 1.2
4 1 10SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 25.448 32.5
5 6 6TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 25.616 34.7
S - 1LA VAGABONDE Brendon Jones 0
S - 2RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 0
S - 4USARA ALLEN Brian Fothergill 0
S - 8KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 0
S - 9FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 0
RACE 7
BYERS ELECTRICAL (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NICMAC PADDYWACK Robert Glass 37.475 3.8
2 4 4FARADAY Paul Abela 37.568 5.5
3 6 6WYNBURN LUCIFER Claire Allen 38.054 28
4 7 7HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 38.099 19.1
5 2 2ZIPPING BOLT Michael Bewley 38.246 2.9
6 1 1TASVILLA Aaron Debattista 38.313 4.6
7 5 5DEWANA JAYDEN James Arthur 38.397 32.5
8 8 8DISGRUNTLED Shane Drummond 38.599 15.9
R - 9CHILL OUT CHRIS Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6JERRA LILLY Michael Carter 25.403 2.2
2 4 4BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 25.476 13.7
3 3 3MR. DIAZ Calven Russell 25.521 13.4
4 8 8UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 25.576 21.5
5 2 2SO SAY Troy Comensoli 25.602 2.3
6 5 5CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 25.649 26.3
7 1 10TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 25.829 31.1
8 7 7QUICK SESSION Matthew Nash 26.106 25.8
S - 1CHILL OUT AL Michael Carter 0
S - 9ARGYLE LUCIFER Raymond Morgan 0
RACE 9
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRAKEN CHAMP Helen Eyles 22.03 8.5
2 8 8LITTLE RAGE John Galea 22.231 2.7
3 1 1ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 22.286 4.7
4 5 5PICTOR LUCY Harrison Goss 22.31 4.5
5 7 7KRAKEN MAXI Scott Stefanos 22.42 28.2
6 6 6HAVING WORDS Kate Gorman 22.641 13.1
7 2 2GOTTA JUMP START John Mcclelland 22.655 8.1
8 3 3SO MUCH MOJO Kerry Houlahan 22.787 33.5
S - 9CASH NO BOUNCE Delaine Vigor 0
R - 10WALTZ ON BYE Kerry Houlahan 0
RACE 10
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MILLETT Michael Carter 22.032 3.6
2 1 1AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 22.04 3.4
3 6 6MAGIC SHIANNE Julie Chilcott 22.088 16.1
4 2 2DESIREE DANCER Dale Chapman 22.093 6
5 5 5TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 22.357 2.7
6 3 3TIGGERLONG ZORRO Trevor Whitford 22.361 51
S - 7SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 0
S - 8MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 0
RACE 11
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JASPER BEARDLY Aaron Debattista 25.089 5.7
2 1 1TAT WARBY David Warburton 25.418 5.6
3 3 3SHADY THIEF Ricky Allan 25.58 8.9
4 2 2WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 25.627 47.6
5 5 5BLUR Trevor Anlezark 25.647 2.4
6 8 8DEWANA BE SURE Clint Arthur 25.67 17.9
7 6 6LIGHTNING BEN Brett Hare 25.819 8.9
8 4 4ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 25.873 9.3
S - 10LOOKING DOWN Trevor Whitford 0
R - 9TAT TUBBY David Warburton 0
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8VITALISER Kate Gorman 21.879 1.8
2 4 4TROPHY TROPHY Kate Gorman 21.961 3.4
3 2 2LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 22.108 16.7
4 3 3ERUPT EVE LAD Brett Hare 22.13 9
5 1 1LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 22.321 9.5
6 5 5KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 22.342 22.4
7 7 9DAYTONA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 22.693 30.8
S - 6CHIEF LONG FACE Michelle Mallia-magri 0
S - 7AMANDA LEE Glen Burns 0
S - 10CHOPPING SPUDS Trevor Whitford 0